trackdatabase.com logo











Team Results for Midland Secondary School

  Ath #     Name Entries PF Pl Pts
  316  Cam Vipond92. Senior Male Discus Throw
94. Senior Male Javelin Throw
90. Senior Male Shot Put
ND
ND
ND
29.66
DNS
DNS
5


2


  303  Chris Lizotte66. Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68. Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
11.91
NT
12.00
24.29
1
2
10
8
  310  Sean Pitter2. Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
22. Midget Male Long Jump
12.56
ND
12.50
5.43
1
2
4
8
  305  Ryan MacDonald20. Midget Male Pole Vault
ND
2.05
7

  319  Brian Wilson46. Junior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
48. Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
16.23
43.10
1
2
10
8
  302  Brock Lavin84. Senior Male Pole Vault
ND
2.75
3
2
  292  Steve deRusett76. Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
98. Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
74. Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
10:53.00
7:50.00
5:11.10
8
10
10



  314  Craig Smallwood42. Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
DNS


  298  Sam Jefferies7. Midget Female 800 Metre Run
15. Midget Female 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
2:55.00
56.00
2
7


  307  Kristi Middleton7. Midget Female 800 Metre Run
15. Midget Female 300 Metre Hurdles
13. Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
2:41.00
48.70
14.15
2
2
4
8
8
4
  290  Sarah Cartwright9. Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
17. Midget Female High Jump
NT
NH
6:20.00
1.40
11
2

6
  296  Ryan Dusome2. Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4. Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
12.62
NT
NT
25.73
7
3

6
  315  Vanessa Sproule11. Midget Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
14:15.00
5
2
  308  Brianne Nigro13. Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
15. Midget Female 300 Metre Hurdles
21. Midget Female Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
13.61
53.00
4.69
2
4
1
8
4
10
  313  Amanda Sanders5. Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
17. Midget Female High Jump
27. Midget Female Discus Throw
NT
NH
ND
DNS
1.30
DNF

1




  318  William WIlliamson26. Midget Male Shot Put
ND
11.15
8

  297  Kim Gilbert53. Junior Female Long Jump
55. Junior Female Triple Jump
ND
ND
4.11
8.96
5
8
2

  299  Kerri Jileson61. Junior Female Javelin Throw
53. Junior Female Long Jump
ND
ND
33.34
4.03
1
6
10
1
  294  Jenna Dorion33. Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
35. Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
14.21
NT
NT
29.87
10
4

4
  300  Jessica Lalonde49. Junior Female High Jump
NH
1.30
5
2
  311  Sam Reid55. Junior Female Triple Jump
83. Open Female Pole Vault
ND
ND
8.07
1.70
11
4

0.50
  286  Andrea Ahrens57. Junior Female Shot Put
59. Junior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
7.13
20.62
7
7


  291  Stephanie Cascagnette33. Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
45. Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
47. Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
13.98
NT
NT
NT
13.92
53.50
8
4
4

4
4
  289  McKenzie Blake41. Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
49. Junior Female High Jump
NT
NH
6:16.60
1.45
11
1

10
  312  Danny Rogers52. Junior Male Pole Vault
ND
2.30
3
5
  301  Chad Lavechia52. Junior Male Pole Vault
ND
2.15
5
2
  306  Jeff Middleton46. Junior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
48. Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
16.36
42.00
2
1
8
10
  304  Kyle MacDonald42. Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
44. Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
4:59.80
10:58.00
12
8


  309  Don Pitter34. Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36. Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
54. Junior Male Long Jump
11.18
NT
ND
11.20
22.51
6.49
1
1
1
10
10
10
  317  Meredith White55. Junior Female Triple Jump
ND
8.31
9

  287  Tim Aylward58. Junior Male Shot Put
ND
10.15
7

  295  Steve Dunlop60. Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
33.70
2
8
  293  Jon Dewey52. Junior Male Pole Vault
ND
2.60
2
8
  288  Cindy Belanger35. Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
NT
32.61
13

Event Relay Name PF Pl Pts
Midget Female 4x100 Metre Relay Midland Seco "A"NT56.7044
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay Midland Seco "A"NT54.909
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay Midland Seco "A"NT57.8061
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay Midland Seco "A"NT45.60110
Senior Female 4x400 Metre Relay Midland Seco "A"NT4:52.009
Senior Female 4x400 Metre Relay Midland Seco "B"NT4:48.007
Senior Male 4x400 Metre Relay Midland Seco "A"NT4:04.0010
Total Points:231.5
Last updated Sat, 26 May 2007 21:37:48
 
Copyright © 2001-2023 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved. 
en