trackdatabase.com logo











Team Results for ALMAGUIN HIGHLANDS S. S.

  Ath #     Name Entries PF Pl Pts
  12  Kyle Edwards84. Senior Male Pole Vault
ND
3.05
2
8
  27  Matt MacIntosh68. Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
86. Senior Male Long Jump
88. Senior Male Triple Jump
NT
ND
ND
25.44
5.74
11.88
9
2
2

8
8
  38  Mike Pringle22. Midget Male Long Jump
ND
4.62
10

  19  Neil Hodder50. Junior Male High Jump
NH
1.75
1
10
  22  Brad Kempert58. Junior Male Shot Put
60. Junior Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
10.34
24.64
6
10
1

  24  Kevin Leis52. Junior Male Pole Vault
60. Junior Male Discus Throw
62. Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
27.42
39.96

8
6


1
  21  Nathan Jokela2. Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
18. Midget Male High Jump
12.78
NH
NT
1.60
8
3

6
  49  Joe Ward82. Senior Male High Jump
NH
1.80
1
10
  47  Kel Stopper82. Senior Male High Jump
84. Senior Male Pole Vault
94. Senior Male Javelin Throw
NH
ND
ND
1.75
3.35
36.50
2
1
5
8
10
2
  25  Mike Leis84. Senior Male Pole Vault
90. Senior Male Shot Put
94. Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
10.13
46.40

5
2

2
8
  8  Will Copeman92. Senior Male Discus Throw
ND
18.70
9

  42  John Salter72. Senior Male 800 Metre Run
74. Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
76. Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
2:05.00
4:26.03
9:27.00
1
1
1
10
10
10
  40  Eric Rogers88. Senior Male Triple Jump
90. Senior Male Shot Put
ND
ND
11.34
9.73
6
7
1

  3  Stephan Bailey86. Senior Male Long Jump
94. Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
5.64
DNS
3

6

  20  Travis Hughes56. Junior Male Triple Jump
ND
10.93
8

  15  Elisha Guerra34. Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36. Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
54. Junior Male Long Jump
11.39
NT
ND
11.80
23.83
5.69
2
3
2
8
6
8
  28  Bill Maeck34. Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
50. Junior Male High Jump
56. Junior Male Triple Jump
13.02
NH
ND
NT
1.75
11.41
13
3
3

6
6
  52  Nathan Woodruff26. Midget Male Shot Put
30. Midget Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
11.25
FOUL
7



  37  Steve Presley46. Junior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
48. Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
54. Junior Male Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
19.86
50.50
4.73
7
8
11



  50  Tyler Wheeldon38. Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
40. Junior Male 800 Metre Run
42. Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
59.10
2:13.00
4:40.00
9
4
8

4

  34  Steve Murison20. Midget Male Pole Vault
ND
2.35
1
4
  17  Mike Hall8. Midget Male 800 Metre Run
10. Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
12. Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
2:28.00
5:06.00
11:01.00
1
10
6


1
  2  Ryan Arnold4. Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
18. Midget Male High Jump
24. Midget Male Triple Jump
NT
NH
ND
DNS
DNS
10.31


8



  14  Dave Forde26. Midget Male Shot Put
28. Midget Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
10.13
24.58
10
11


  51  Jon Wilke22. Midget Male Long Jump
ND
4.66
9

  7  Ryan Cooper20. Midget Male Pole Vault
ND
1.90
9

  6  Jason Calhoun26. Midget Male Shot Put
28. Midget Male Discus Throw
ND
ND
9.88
39.58
11
3

6
  53  Darcy Wright20. Midget Male Pole Vault
22. Midget Male Long Jump
ND
ND
2.50
4.75
3
8
6

  9  JJ Cryderman20. Midget Male Pole Vault
ND
2.35
2
2
  1  Tavis Apramian10. Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
12. Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
5:10.00
11:07.00
13
7


  0  Mitchell Wanless44. Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
11:12.00
9

  10  Tara Dempster41. Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
43. Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
6:36.20
14:16.00
12
8


  44  Jeanette Smith53. Junior Female Long Jump
ND
3.79
11

  33  Kim Morrison61. Junior Female Javelin Throw
59. Junior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
16.96
17.50
2
10


  16  Kelly Hall61. Junior Female Javelin Throw
ND
16.96
1

  32  Danielle Mills39. Junior Female 800 Metre Run
49. Junior Female High Jump
53. Junior Female Long Jump
NT
NH
ND
3:01.00
1.40
DNS
9
2


6

  43  Lisa Scott75. Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
73. Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
13:50.00
6:14.00
6
11
1

  13  Aimee Flood65. Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
67. Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
81. Senior Female High Jump
NT
NT
NH
13.20
28.10
1.50
1
2
2
10
8
6
  45  Jen Sohm73. Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
75. Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
71. Senior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
5:33.06
11:51.00
DNS
6
4

1
4

  35  Emily O'Gorman21. Midget Female Long Jump
ND
3.85
10

  41  Jen Salter7. Midget Female 800 Metre Run
9. Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
11. Midget Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
2:57.00
5:50.37
13:07.00
10
4
2

4
8
  11  Tiffany Duncan5. Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
7. Midget Female 800 Metre Run
9. Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
1:13.51
2:59.00
6:04.00
11
12
9



  48  Stephanie Swikehardt1. Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3. Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
14.53
NT
NT
DNS
8



  30  Ashley Marshall83. Open Female Pole Vault
ND
1.70
3
2
  5  Natasha Berger13. Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
NT
17.37
14

  18  Krista Hildner17. Midget Female High Jump
23. Midget Female Triple Jump
NH
ND
1.35
8.79
2
5
2
2
  26  Michelle Litster55. Junior Female Triple Jump
ND
DNS


  4  Kristin Barry33. Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
37. Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
14.27
NT
NT
1:09.50
11
7


  54  Noelle Zrobin27. Midget Female Discus Throw
ND
18.20
9

  29  Kelly Mantha25. Midget Female Shot Put
29. Midget Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
6.98
17.18
7
12


  39  Amy Rempel83. Open Female Pole Vault
ND
1.85
1
10
  31  Mary Martin27. Midget Female Discus Throw
ND
20.78
8

  23  Rachel Larose17. Midget Female High Jump
21. Midget Female Long Jump
NH
ND
1.42
4.33
1
4
10
4
  46  Kara Stopper17. Midget Female High Jump
83. Open Female Pole Vault
NH
ND
1.25
1.70
9
2

4
  36  Leah O'Hallarn25. Midget Female Shot Put
27. Midget Female Discus Throw
29. Midget Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
8.05
24.46
18.14
3
3
9
6
6

Event Relay Name PF Pl Pts
Midget Female 4x100 Metre Relay ALMAGUIN HIG "A"NT60.0010
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay ALMAGUIN HIG "A"NT50.8044
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay ALMAGUIN HIG "A"NT55.3036
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay ALMAGUIN HIG "A"NT49.0028
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay ALMAGUIN HIG "A"NT56.3036
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay ALMAGUIN HIG "A"NT49.307
Senior Female 4x400 Metre Relay ALMAGUIN HIG "A"NT4:59.0010
Senior Male 4x400 Metre Relay ALMAGUIN HIG "A"NT4:00.001
No Entries for athlete(s)
Josh LevequePat ThompsonBrandon GodinCam DunnTom BrottJon Field  
Steve VarcoeMike BuschColston PluzakKhala AlbertJessie BytautusMegan Dunn  
Dorthy HaggartSherri Lynn StevensonCandace HallLee RobertsHeather MaeckKatherine Copeman  
Tracey CampbellMelissa KunkelAmanda HillLinnea RudachykSkye BuchananLaura Beckerton  
Total Points:294
Last updated Sat, 26 May 2007 21:37:48
 
Copyright © 2001-2023 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved. 
en