Meet Info
LOSSA Track and Field Championships
May 9, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Pickering - Ajax
Ath # Name
Entries
P
S
F
Pl
Pts
604
Brian Betty
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
14.73
12.01
25.31
NT
12.06
NT
14.73
11.66
25.01
1
3
3
10
6
6
606
Matthew Boateng
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
ND
12.30
DNS
ND
12.25
NT
DNS
11.94
6
3
607
Juwan Burgess
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:02.87
NT
NT
NT
4:59.10
2:25.50
17
17
18
609
Tyrique Clarke
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
ND
ND
NT
ND
ND
NT
11.31
5.45
2:11.97
2
4
2
8
5
8
614
Kyle Forde
26.
Midget Male Shot Put
28.
Midget Male Discus Throw
30.
Midget Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
12.73
DNS
15.36
2
17
8
625
Clark Hyde
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNS
10:47.24
2:19.71
13
14
626
Kerwin Jackson
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
ND
12.92
49.01
ND
NT
4.63
49.01
15
19
5
4
629
Trever Jean-Baptiste
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
ND
12.13
43.64
ND
12.08
NT
5.91
11.62
43.64
1
2
1
10
8
10
632
Menelik King
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:36.37
9:56.37
2:13.23
3
3
6
6
6
3
637
Justin Mendes
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:36.57
2:10.88
10:08.60
4
1
5
5
10
4
639
Daniel Milton
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
NT
DNS
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:49.56
2:19.19
10
13
640
Adetayo Odueke
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
8:15.96
11:10.64
5:09.61
17
18
23
644
Nevell Provo
18.
Midget Male High Jump
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
NH
NH
NT
NT
DNS
648
Benjamin Scott
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:09.62
2:28.49
11:14.54
24
27
20
655
Ryan Wibberley
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:14.36
2:27.97
DNS
30
25
635
Justin McKenzie
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
ND
12.49
26.13
ND
12.43
NT
4.44
20
10
10
601
Matthew Anane
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
ND
15.26
11.59
ND
NT
11.96
5.34
15.51
10
5
15
4
602
Tarique Anderson
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
13.25
22.57
30.09
1
17
14
10
603
Jovan Bailey
88.
Senior Male Triple Jump
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
ND
ND
60.33
ND
ND
NT
11.57
5.12
6
13
27
3
611
Khash Farzam
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
ND
DNS
ND
NT
DNS
616
Adrian Gardener
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
24.10
ND
11.81
NT
ND
11.75
DNS
13
11
617
Andrew Gaul
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
54.10
NT
1:10.32
NT
NT
NT
2:18.45
12
16
11
618
Zayne Gordon
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
52.14
1:01.87
24.37
NT
NT
NT
51.88
1:01.87
2
4
16
8
5
619
Alex Grant
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNS
9:22.04
4:22.04
5
10
4
622
Jalen Griffiths
82.
Senior Male High Jump
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
NH
23.71
12.16
NH
NT
DNS
10
25
633
Xavier King
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
6:08.53
4:03.85
8:40.78
1
2
2
10
8
8
634
Shakir Lewis
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
17.16
1:04.39
12.01
NT
NT
17.24
1:04.39
7
8
20
2
1
641
Izzy Ogieva
82.
Senior Male High Jump
88.
Senior Male Triple Jump
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
NH
ND
14.76
NH
ND
NT
NH
12.31
14.58
3
1
6
10
649
Brent Shepherd
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
52.80
1:03.16
24.40
NT
NT
NT
53.80
1:03.16
8
6
17
1
3
651
Tevaughan Stewart
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
18.62
12.84
59.78
NT
NT
10
35
25
652
Justin Taylor
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
ND
15.27
59.77
ND
NT
NT
5.42
15.20
59.77
9
4
2
5
8
653
Oshane Thompson
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
24.04
ND
11.78
NT
ND
11.68
5.46
12
8
9
1
656
Doron Williams
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
ND
23.56
11.35
ND
NT
11.40
DNS
23.26
11.17
4
3
5
6
657
Shaquan Williams
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
DNS
NT
NT
NT
605
Liam Bills
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
45.94
56.95
NT
NT
NT
2:29.52
45.94
59.57
15
7
8
2
1
610
Courtney Connell
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
ND
DNS
12.92
ND
NT
4.29
17
25
615
Bronson Fridal
50.
Junior Male High Jump
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
NH
ND
13.56
NH
ND
1.75
4.43
3
15
32
5.50
620
Raekwon Grant
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
12.29
12.07
NT
9
623
Marshall Heron
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
4:44.13
2:19.54
10:10.70
7
9
6
2
3
613
Alex Fontana
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
14.35
24.29
22.61
1
13
14
10
627
Lukas Jarron
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
54.44
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
54.64
2:05.63
4:37.80
4
2
3
5
8
6
628
Dwayne Jarvis
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
ND
DNS
26.45
ND
NT
3.78
19
21
630
Yazin Joseph
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
13.96
11.78
24.50
NT
11.87
NT
14.09
11.73
23.71
1
7
2
10
2
8
636
Owen Meier
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
DNS
642
Joshua Philip
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
12.16
44.94
24.37
11.90
NT
NT
11.72
44.94
23.92
6
5
3
3
4
6
643
Ignatius Pitt
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
ND
47.55
18.71
ND
NT
NT
11.00
19.60
5
9
7
4
2
645
Matthew Robertson
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
DNS
646
Nathaniel Rodney-Scarlett
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
ND
ND
DNS
ND
ND
11.74
5.14
4
6
5
3
647
Dorion Russell
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
ND
12.49
25.58
ND
NT
3.55
20
18
14
650
Jesse St.John
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
16.35
DNS
51.71
NT
NT
17.42
6
11
3
654
Andrew Tian
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
ND
12.52
26.21
ND
NT
5.29
4
20
20
5
658
Kayne Winsborrow
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
15.13
12.25
43.02
NT
12.30
NT
15.28
43.02
3
14
2
6
8
659
Trae-Vond Wood
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
ND
ND
DNS
ND
ND
10.44
DNS
8
1
660
Brian Wright
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
45.62
15.19
12.31
NT
NT
12.35
45.62
15.00
6
2
16
3
8
572
Kayla Adams
87.
Senior Female Triple Jump
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
ND
ND
NT
ND
ND
NT
10.36
4.21
16.76
2
4
3
8
5
6
574
Jackie Clark
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
75.
Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:55.56
2:56.49
13:26.31
12
11
14
575
Maya Daly
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
79.
Senior Female 400 Metre Hurdles
NT
60.88
1:09.70
NT
NT
NT
15.17
1:01.72
1:09.70
2
2
1
8
8
10
584
Naomi James
89.
Senior Female Shot Put
91.
Senior Female Discus Throw
93.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
7.90
23.36
35.10
5
6
1
4
3
10
587
Aisha Larchie
97.
Open Female 1500 Metre Steeplechase
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
79.
Senior Female 400 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
1:15.63
NT
NT
NT
5:57.14
DNS
1:15.63
3
4
6
5
591
Zakiya McIntosh
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
DNS
DNS
NT
588
Noelle Leon-Palmer
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
12.67
DNS
26.71
DNS
NT
NT
25.69
3
2
8
592
Aleisha Moore
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
DNS
30.15
14.31
NT
NT
17
20
600
Amani Thomas
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
87.
Senior Female Triple Jump
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
ND
ND
14.07
ND
ND
13.76
3.80
9.54
10
5
9
4
573
Samantha Almeida-Schroen
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
14.19
29.42
ND
14.18
NT
ND
4.07
9
11
6
3
578
Karena Evans
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
12.21
13.36
51.31
NT
13.56
NT
12.63
13.04
51.31
1
6
6
10
3
3
580
Serena Gill
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:11.82
2:34.87
11:12.88
2
5
3
8
4
6
593
Melissa Nastoska
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
DNS
595
Nichelle Prince
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
12.54
26.44
12.70
NT
NT
12.01
26.02
1
2
10
8
597
Chantel Senis
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
13:36.04
10
599
Braxton Stone-Papadopoulos
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
15.14
14.07
50.35
NT
14.18
NT
12.90
50.35
2
9
3
8
6
582
Kenya Hyman
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
13.92
29.14
12.98
13.76
NT
NT
13.58
29.68
13.61
8
8
3
1
1
6
586
Maddie Krupl
29.
Midget Female Javelin Throw
23.
Midget Female Triple Jump
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
ND
ND
NT
ND
ND
NT
24.91
8.35
2:51.48
1
7
7
10
2
2
589
Reena Lepik
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
11.
Midget Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
14.81
NT
NT
NT
6:12.62
13:44.74
15
26
9
590
Elizabeta Ljubevski
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
ND
14.08
28.50
ND
14.08
NT
3.96
28.91
10
11
5
4
576
Vaneeza Dhillon-Persaud
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
ND
15.36
30.59
ND
NT
3.58
15
36
20
594
Kendra Prince
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
15.
Midget Female 300 Metre Hurdles
12.78
13.59
50.55
NT
13.29
NT
13.37
13.07
50.55
2
4
2
8
5
8
596
Jaida Salmon
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
1:09.66
30.35
14.40
NT
NT
1:12.19
8
18
18
1
598
Tyra Slater
23.
Midget Female Triple Jump
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
ND
14.10
28.81
ND
13.72
NT
9.36
13.49
29.05
1
7
6
10
2
3
585
Alex Janes
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
13.09
DNS
27.06
13.19
NT
NT
12.53
26.85
3
3
6
6
581
Holly Harris
25.
Midget Female Shot Put
27.
Midget Female Discus Throw
29.
Midget Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
6.19
16.92
21.75
9
6
3
3
6
638
Michael Miller
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
DNS
DNS
DNS
624
Marcus Hudson
30.
Midget Male Javelin Throw
28.
Midget Male Discus Throw
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
39.80
25.72
DNS
2
5
8
4
608
Ben Carriere
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:07.50
DNS
DNS
22
612
Jamal Fingal
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
12.35
46.70
25.27
12.29
NT
NT
46.70
13
8
11
1
631
Shaundre Kerr-Davis
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
11.96
ND
ND
11.82
ND
ND
11.40
5.78
12.33
1
3
2
10
6
8
583
Maddie Iozzi
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
1:04.20
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
1:05.75
2:34.59
DNS
5
4
4
5
579
Kassana Garraway
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
ND
ND
28.01
3
6
621
Trey Gregory
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
90.
Senior Male Shot Put
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
29.53
21.76
DNS
18
20
577
Mikayla Dias
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
DNS
Event
Relay Name
P
S
F
Pl
Pts
Midget Female 4x100 Metre Relay
PHS - Ajax "A"
NT
NT
52.33
2
8
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
PHS - Ajax "A"
NT
NT
47.21
1
10
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
PHS - Ajax "A"
NT
NT
50.66
1
10
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
PHS - Ajax "A"
NT
NT
DQ
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
PHS - Ajax "A"
NT
NT
49.18
1
10
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
PHS - Ajax "A"
NT
NT
43.92
1
10
Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
PHS - Ajax "A"
NT
NT
4:11.42
1
10
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
PHS - Ajax "A"
NT
NT
3:31.57
2
8
Total Points:
707.5
Last updated Thu, 19 May 2011 7:51:18
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en