Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 16, 2011 to May 17, 2011
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Media Full Results (134.10 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Javelin Throw
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Lucas Aversa
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
40.92
10
Lucas Garel
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
28.00
40.31
8
Mark Tanel
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
39.64
6
Jamie Goodman
Huron Heights - Newmarket
37.86
37.17
5
Wesley Kwok
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
36.66
4
Jeff Kwan
Markville - Markham
ND
36.61
3
Armaan Jhingan
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
33.81
2
Blake Cunningham
Brother Andre - Markham
ND
33.28
1
Trent Lukasewich
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
ND
32.56
Matthew Hart
Aurora - Aurora
ND
32.31
Max Denton
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
ND
31.29
Ryan Anderson
Keswick - Keswick
ND
31.03
David Aziz
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
30.87
Chris Thompson
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
ND
30.86
Dominic Yang
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
30.11
Kevin Chan
Unionville - Markham
ND
29.45
Jenson Lam
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
29.26
Grant Wallace
Unionville - Markham
ND
28.50
Ken Leung
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
22.96
28.00
David Brown
Newmarket - Newmarket
ND
27.85
Kyle Stolys
Bill Crothers - Unionville
ND
26.69
Ben Brotmen
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
ND
26.07
Calvin Giang
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
25.46
Juan Pardo
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
ND
25.21
Raye Oscar
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
ND
FOUL
Matthew Hughsam
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
FOUL
Josh Chia
Newmarket - Newmarket
ND
FOUL
Anthony Jackson
Thornlea - Thornhill
ND
FOUL
Rhys Foy
Thornlea - Thornhill
ND
FOUL
Alexander Ferreira
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
FOUL
Jesse Belyk-Seymour
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
FOUL
Scott Finlayson
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
ND
FOUL
Pavel Filatov
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
ND
FOUL
Justin La
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
FOUL
Michael Taylor
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
FOUL
Dillon Mulcahy
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
FOUL
Jonathan Trapp
Markham - Markham
ND
FOUL
Robert Lou
Unionville - Markham
ND
DNS
Adam Irwin
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
DNS
Tashan Yarde
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
DNS
Raymond Li
Maple - Maple
ND
DNS
Richard Hammond
Sutton DHS
ND
DNS
Andriy Karpov
Thornhill S.S Tigers
ND
DNS
Tyler Martin
Sutton DHS
ND
DNS
Ralph Jao
Brother Andre - Markham
ND
DNS
c
Last updated Tue, 17 May 2011 18:09:01
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en