trackdatabase.com logo











Senior Male 7000 Metre CC Run

Male Team Scores
Rank Team/School Score
1Sacred Heart - Newmarket

Total Time:1:51:09.23
Average:27:47.31

4-8-16-18-36-41-86
46
2Cardinal Carter - Aurora

Total Time:1:54:04.47
Average:28:31.12

7-11-23-24-29-33-80-97
65
3Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora

Total Time:1:54:10.91
Average:28:32.73

5-9-22-31-43-70-99-106-156-171
67
4St. Robert - Thornhill

Total Time:1:58:26.21
Average:29:36.56

12-13-30-51-52-64-109-144-149-151
106
5Aurora - Aurora

Total Time:1:57:16.05
Average:29:19.02

1-6-59-67
133
6Markville - Markham

Total Time:2:00:34.14
Average:30:08.54

10-15-32-89-132-133-175-181
146
7Bill Crother - Unionville

Total Time:2:07:31.49
Average:31:52.88

19-50-56-111
236
8Brother Andre - Markham

Total Time:2:07:48.82
Average:31:57.21

14-45-90-98-146
247
9Huron Heights - Newmarket

Total Time:2:06:55.66
Average:31:43.92

2-65-74-120
261
10Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.

Total Time:2:10:49.94
Average:32:42.49

44-62-69-91-104-115-141-147-150
266
11Stouffville - Stouffville

Total Time:2:07:52.38
Average:31:58.10

3-25-116-127-174
271
12Alexander MacKenzie H S

Total Time:2:12:22.91
Average:33:05.73

55-71-75-77
278
13Markham - Markham

Total Time:2:11:50.35
Average:32:57.59

38-53-68-125-126
284
14Toronto Christian - Woodbridge

Total Time:2:12:14.23
Average:33:03.56

35-60-61-128-143-163
284
15Unionville - Markham

Total Time:2:12:19.94
Average:33:04.99

21-73-101-103
298
16Father Bressani - Woodbridge

Total Time:2:14:57.03
Average:33:44.26

34-79-110-112-129-138-139-140-166-172
335
17Newmarket - Newmarket

Total Time:2:16:37.83
Average:34:09.46

54-87-102-113
356
18Thornhill - Thornhill

Total Time:2:15:49.77
Average:33:57.45

48-96-105-108-122
357
19St. Elizabeth - Thornhill

Total Time:2:19:04.31
Average:34:46.08

27-100-130-148-164
405
20Langstaff - Richmond Hill

Total Time:2:23:14.84
Average:35:48.71

39-72-134-170
415
21St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond

Total Time:2:22:59.22
Average:35:44.81

37-84-136-169-177
426
22Sutton - Sutton West

Total Time:2:25:13.07
Average:36:18.27

47-94-155-167
463
23Maple - Maple

Total Time:2:24:13.26
Average:36:03.32

63-123-131-154
471
24Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham

Total Time:2:35:41.89
Average:38:55.48

58-145-157-179
539


Final - Official
Name Team/SchoolFinalPoints
Rob DenaultAurora - Aurora24:31.50 1
Dylan BrownHuron Heights - Newmarket24:45.61 2
Michael BourgeoisStouffville - Stouffville26:12.83 3
Jake CarterSacred Heart - Newmarket26:39.03 4
Nick SmithDr. G. W. Williams - Aurora26:54.99 5
Eric MacphersonAurora - Aurora27:11.31 6
Mike Van BakelCardinal Carter - Aurora27:18.67 7
AJ dePaulsenSacred Heart - Newmarket27:39.02 8
Kevin TreeDr. G. W. Williams - Aurora27:46.85 9
Adam DarcheMarkville - Markham27:54.13 10
Tylor O'BrienCardinal Carter - Aurora27:58.82 11
Joseph DichiaraSt. Robert - Thornhill28:14.32 12
Jesse AndohSt. Robert - Thornhill28:14.33 13
John-Paul ViolanteBrother Andre - Markham28:17.61 14
Matt LiMarkville - Markham28:21.36 15
Matthew teBogtSacred Heart - Newmarket28:22.05 16
Mohammed RaileyRichmond Green - Richmond Hill28:23.51 17
Dominic BauerSacred Heart - Newmarket28:29.13 18
Jonathon AldertonBill Crother - Unionville28:31.11 19
Mark BinerWestmount - Thornhill29:05.91 20
Alex YuUnionville - Markham29:12.99 21
Wesley SeminaraDr. G. W. Williams - Aurora29:17.15 22
Eric DeRoosCardinal Carter - Aurora29:21.05 23
Chris SmithCardinal Carter - Aurora29:25.93 24
James McLeodStouffville - Stouffville29:30.38 25
Sheldon PowellMilliken Mills - Markham29:45.60 26
Frank SorbaraSt. Elizabeth - Thornhill29:46.57 27
Al GhadghoniBayview - Richmond Hill30:03.92 28
Mike CaravellaCardinal Carter - Aurora30:05.85 29
Fred BizimanaSt. Robert - Thornhill30:10.28 30
Steven CorkillDr. G. W. Williams - Aurora30:11.92 31
Trevor BottMarkville - Markham30:12.65 32
Evan CasseldenCardinal Carter - Aurora30:19.63 33
John CarnevaleFather Bressani - Woodbridge30:25.19 34
Hendrik MostertToronto Christian - Woodbridge30:26.68 35
Tommy ReidSacred Heart - Newmarket30:27.22 36
Simon EadieSt.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond30:28.97 37
Jake WhittamoreMarkham - Markham30:33.08 38
DJ BottLangstaff - Richmond Hill30:33.68 39
Sal LiguoriSt. Joan of Arc - Maple30:34.32 40
Stephen PappSacred Heart - Newmarket30:35.03 41
Yuri VassetskiMilliken Mills - Markham30:41.27 42
Daniel WillcockDr. G. W. Williams - Aurora30:41.29 43
Josh BaitzCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.30:54.16 44
Alex MaryuenBrother Andre - Markham30:54.61 45
Ewan RossToronto Waldorf30:55.89 46
Paul RudlingSutton - Sutton West30:58.25 47
Ryan DerryThornhill - Thornhill30:59.63 48
Jordan KorollOur Lady of the Lake - Keswick31:11.74 49
Andrew DegrootBill Crother - Unionville31:22.52 50
Pedro MalvarSt. Robert - Thornhill31:47.28 51
Adriano RachieroSt. Robert - Thornhill31:53.13 52
Richard ChanMarkham - Markham31:55.67 53
Matt MacleanNewmarket - Newmarket32:01.61 54
Iakov PrikhodkoAlexander MacKenzie H S32:01.94 55
Ludovic ReyBill Crother - Unionville32:12.03 56
Kyle FeinsteinThornlea - Thornhill32:16.51 57
Anthony LeeFr. Michael McGivney - Markham32:28.25 58
Matthew SchmittAurora - Aurora32:33.23 59
Josh ValkenbergToronto Christian - Woodbridge32:36.93 60
Kyle BishopToronto Christian - Woodbridge32:38.12 61
David KornhauserCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.32:40.62 62
Danon BrownMaple - Maple32:41.61 63
Jamie CasogaySt. Robert - Thornhill32:43.56 64
Cody StanfordHuron Heights - Newmarket32:44.19 65
Kamran MirshahiESC Renaissance - Aurora32:58.34 66
Matthew PriesAurora - Aurora33:00.01 67
Michael WilliamsonMarkham - Markham33:01.22 68
Josh MartowCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.33:07.05 69
Matt NelliDr. G. W. Williams - Aurora33:12.86 70
Eric YagerAlexander MacKenzie H S33:18.03 71
Adam Crabbe TeedLangstaff - Richmond Hill33:18.07 72
Kevin HoUnionville - Markham33:24.24 73
Marc SpaldingHuron Heights - Newmarket33:24.53 74
Michael GriffithsAlexander MacKenzie H S33:25.03 75
Mahad AbdullahiStephen Lewis - Vaughan33:35.27 76
Martin ChoAlexander MacKenzie H S33:37.91 77
Daegan SitBayview - Richmond Hill33:39.27 78
Lucas FranchukFather Bressani - Woodbridge33:39.72 79
Ben CallegariCardinal Carter - Aurora33:40.74 80
Sai ChalasaniEmily Carr - Vaughan33:40.82 81
Esa KhamisPierre E. Trudeau - Markham33:41.75 82
Bradley LegereOur Lady of the Lake - Keswick33:42.35 83
Collin ShotlanderSt.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond33:45.12 84
Raymond PetrungaroOur Lady of the Lake - Keswick33:50.10 85
Chris MacFarlaneSacred Heart - Newmarket33:53.46 86
David HimmelfarbNewmarket - Newmarket33:59.43 87
Sebastien KerbyESC Renaissance - Aurora33:59.69 88
Ian SimpsonMarkville - Markham34:06.00 89
Phil OmorogbeBrother Andre - Markham34:07.30 90
Jordan RostowskyCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.34:08.11 91
Phillip LoveSt. Joan of Arc - Maple34:09.44 92
Fabio RoccaSt. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan34:17.08 93
Joshua SmithSutton - Sutton West34:19.09 94
Joel PierreSt. Augustine - Markham34:19.78 95
Jordan FreedmanThornhill - Thornhill34:26.51 96
Josh PellarinCardinal Carter - Aurora34:28.14 97
Sube MuneeswarathasanBrother Andre - Markham34:29.30 98
Daniel FuscoDr. G. W. Williams - Aurora34:38.26 99
Robert PacioneSt. Elizabeth - Thornhill34:39.12 100
Kevin ChenUnionville - Markham34:45.63 101
Josh AveryNewmarket - Newmarket34:53.95 102
Alex WongUnionville - Markham34:57.08 103
Adam FishmanCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.35:04.75 104
Kehao ZhangThornhill - Thornhill35:08.00 105
Ian IpDr. G. W. Williams - Aurora35:10.23 106
Chandak UpaguptaEmily Carr - Vaughan35:12.55 107
Clement FungThornhill - Thornhill35:15.63 108
Daniel LebitaniaSt. Robert - Thornhill35:21.57 109
Joseph DeFazioFather Bressani - Woodbridge35:24.39 110
Nick MoselyBill Crother - Unionville35:25.83 111
Stephen LaukoFather Bressani - Woodbridge35:27.73 112
Connor CarrothersNewmarket - Newmarket35:42.84 113
Dean OrrKing City - King City35:44.02 114
Jeremy AnselCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.35:44.77 115
Cody FairStouffville - Stouffville35:45.85 116
Huang AricMiddlefield - Markham35:48.84 117
Ivan LamPierre E. Trudeau - Markham35:56.85 118
Felix KwanPierre E. Trudeau - Markham35:56.86 119
Cameron McKeeHuron Heights - Newmarket36:01.33 120
David PanBur Oak S.S.36:01.43 121
Jared JoffeThornhill - Thornhill36:05.69 122
Christian NguyenMaple - Maple36:07.26 123
Alex MyersonKing City - King City36:11.99 124
Alistair MurrayMarkham - Markham36:20.38 125
Desmond ChanMarkham - Markham36:21.54 126
Cody MacCharlesStouffville - Stouffville36:23.32 127
Rob CrawfordToronto Christian - Woodbridge36:32.50 128
Sal PumoFather Bressani - Woodbridge36:32.78 129
Michael SongSt. Elizabeth - Thornhill36:33.11 130
Neil KhatriMaple - Maple36:37.85 131
Zach LopezMarkville - Markham36:40.15 132
Ryan BarkerMarkville - Markham36:44.95 133
Stephen PenstoneLangstaff - Richmond Hill36:47.55 134
Dan CollinsKing City - King City36:56.37 135
Ryan ScarrSt.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond37:01.84 136
Kunal PandyaRichmond Green - Richmond Hill37:06.67 137
Brendan PeruscoFather Bressani - Woodbridge37:15.53 138
Michael ParenteFather Bressani - Woodbridge37:21.48 139
Paul SongFather Bressani - Woodbridge37:23.74 140
Jason IsaacsCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.37:24.31 141
Dhillon AmanjitMiddlefield - Markham37:27.71 142
Elisha WeilingaToronto Christian - Woodbridge37:46.93 143
Hinny LamSt. Robert - Thornhill37:47.95 144
Daryl LiFr. Michael McGivney - Markham37:48.83 145
Peter MallalieuBrother Andre - Markham37:57.10 146
Jonathan MeyerCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.38:00.09 147
Christopher LeonardelliSt. Elizabeth - Thornhill38:05.51 148
Jimmy FangSt. Robert - Thornhill38:11.13 149
Ari FeinbergCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.38:20.42 150
Kris MisquittaSt. Robert - Thornhill38:29.94 151
Shanku SreenivaganRichmond Green - Richmond Hill38:37.67 152
WooLim LeeDr. John Denison - Newmarket38:44.97 153
Richard NguyenMaple - Maple38:46.54 154
Dylan VogelSutton - Sutton West38:51.69 155
Curtis JohnstonDr. G. W. Williams - Aurora38:53.58 156
Ivan JiangFr. Michael McGivney - Markham39:04.47 157
Oscar YuenSt. Augustine - Markham39:12.56 158
Brasanth JeyaratnamMiddlefield - Markham39:23.43 159
Elan MatityahuWestmount - Thornhill39:29.74 160
Jack YanSt. Robert - Thornhill39:55.79 161
Tyler NguyenEmily Carr - Vaughan40:07.03 162
Alex PopeToronto Christian - Woodbridge40:20.18 163
Paul LucianiSt. Elizabeth - Thornhill40:26.58 164
Amir RezvaniBayview - Richmond Hill40:37.70 165
Daniel LeonFather Bressani - Woodbridge40:38.45 166
Bradley TuomistoSutton - Sutton West41:04.04 167
Varun Jacob-JohnSt. Robert - Thornhill41:37.97 168
Timothy HotomSt.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond41:43.29 169
Alex HelmanLangstaff - Richmond Hill42:35.54 170
Andrew HunterDr. G. W. Williams - Aurora42:38.49 171
Dinesh PunitharajFather Bressani - Woodbridge42:39.04 172
Brandon CostaSt. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan43:56.26 173
Nick KozakStouffville - Stouffville44:24.05 174
Casey HawleyMarkville - Markham44:32.81 175
Josh BaranowskiDr. G. W. Williams - Aurora44:42.39 176
Nicholas RouthierSt.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond45:02.31 177
Sebastian DiGiovanniFather Bressani - Woodbridge45:17.28 178
Andy DangFr. Michael McGivney - Markham46:20.34 179
Mathias LeungSt. Augustine - Markham46:24.34 180
Ben CohenMarkville - Markham46:30.94 181
Lloyd AmparadoDr. G. W. Williams - Aurora51:39.37 182
Jonathan TomStephen Lewis - Vaughan56:00.71 183
c Last updated Wed, 21 Oct 2009 14:21:45
 
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved. 
en