trackdatabase.com logo











Senior Male 7000 Metre CC Run

Male Team Scores
Rank Team/School Score
1Paul Dwyer C H S (Oshawa) (Oshawa)

Total Time:1:32:05.87
Average:23:01.47

1-5-18-20-52-103
44
2R.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa) (Oshawa)

Total Time:1:34:01.56
Average:23:30.39

2-14-19-21-39-40-41-51-76-104
56
3Sinclair S S (Whitby) (Whitby)

Total Time:1:33:58.58
Average:23:29.65

7-9-12-32-37
60
4Cardinal Leger S S (Brampton) (Brampton)

Total Time:1:38:18.88
Average:24:34.72

13-24-26-28-43-47-49
91
5All Saints CSS (Whitby) (Whitby)

Total Time:1:38:13.02
Average:24:33.03

6-17-35-38-68-98
96
6Notre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax) (Ajax)

Total Time:1:43:40.57
Average:25:55.15

22-31-42-54-55-62-80
149
7Uxbridge S S (Uxbridge) (Uxbridge)

Total Time:1:51:38.28
Average:27:54.57

4-15-83-101-106-114
203
8St. Mary C. H. S (Pickering) (Pickering)

Total Time:1:48:33.34
Average:27:08.34

29-36-71-73-91
209
9Port Perry H S (Port Perry) (Port Perry)

Total Time:1:49:18.42
Average:27:19.61

3-50-77-85
215
10Donald A Wilson Secondary Scho (Whitby) (Whitby)

Total Time:1:54:12.15
Average:28:33.04

23-27-72-109
231
11Pine Ridge S S (Pickering) (Pickering)

Total Time:1:53:16.04
Average:28:19.01

34-57-60-88-93
239
12Denis O'Connor H S (Ajax) (Ajax)

Total Time:1:53:53.25
Average:28:28.32

25-61-69-90-94-108
245
13Eastdale C & V I (Oshawa) (Oshawa)

Total Time:1:52:25.38
Average:28:06.35

53-56-63-79-81-82-95
251
14O'Neill C & V I (Oshawa) (Oshawa)

Total Time:1:55:22.59
Average:28:50.65

48-65-67-87
267
15Lakefield College School (Lakefield) (Lakefield)

Total Time:2:04:03.71
Average:31:00.93

59-74-96-99-113
328
16Oshawa Central C I (Oshawa) (Oshawa)

Total Time:2:12:22.87
Average:33:05.72

64-97-102-110
373


Final - Official
Name Team/SchoolFinalPoints
Matthew HughesPaul Dwyer C H S (Oshawa)20:52.09 1
Matt BruceR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)21:09.31 2
Thomas MorrisonPort Perry H S (Port Perry)21:45.81 3
Luke IrwinUxbridge S S (Uxbridge)22:17.52 4
Anthony BerkisPaul Dwyer C H S (Oshawa)22:18.02 5
Josh BakerAll Saints CSS (Whitby)22:18.43 6
Chris ParfittSinclair S S (Whitby)22:19.77 7
Perry PistrittoDunbarton H S (Pickering)22:46.01 8
Scott LentSinclair S S (Whitby)22:47.52 9
Nick ChadwickHoly Trinity C.S.S. (Courtice)23:05.94 10
Trevor DielemanClarington Central SS (Bowmanville)23:12.55 11
Jeremy PattfieldSinclair S S (Whitby)23:20.48 12
Josh MancusoCardinal Leger S S (Brampton)23:37.09 13
Colin DoughertyR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)23:51.31 14
Devon BriggsUxbridge S S (Uxbridge)23:57.18 15
Darryl ThomasPickering H S (Ajax)23:57.66 16
Myles MarcotteAll Saints CSS (Whitby)24:12.58 17
Mike RobertsPaul Dwyer C H S (Oshawa)24:19.90 18
Chris HoltR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)24:24.56 19
Matt LaingPaul Dwyer C H S (Oshawa)24:35.86 20
David LangfordR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)24:36.38 21
Daniel HeronNotre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax)24:45.13 22
Adam Forrest-HirschDonald A Wilson Secondary Scho (Whitby)24:49.56 23
Andy QuintanillaCardinal Leger S S (Brampton)24:49.95 24
Jonathan SepulvedaDenis O'Connor H S (Ajax)24:52.42 25
Jonathan ZidarCardinal Leger S S (Brampton)24:52.44 26
Eric Forrest-HirschDonald A Wilson Secondary Scho (Whitby)24:55.44 27
Darcy DitranquilliCardinal Leger S S (Brampton)24:59.40 28
Brendan MooneySt. Mary C. H. S (Pickering)25:04.76 29
Nathan VerbaanSt. Stephen's S S (Bowmanville)25:27.70 30
Mitchell NeuthNotre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax)25:28.69 31
Justin ParrowSinclair S S (Whitby)25:30.81 32
Jordan JonesFather Leo J. Austin (Whitby)25:38.31 33
Josh HastingsPine Ridge S S (Pickering)25:39.91 34
Brian StuartAll Saints CSS (Whitby)25:44.76 35
Mike MayneSt. Mary C. H. S (Pickering)25:47.30 36
Mike VaculikSinclair S S (Whitby)25:52.44 37
Bart TuszkiewiczAll Saints CSS (Whitby)25:57.43 38
Jordan WottenR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)26:00.51 39
Scott BorthwickR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)26:02.00 40
Spencer TakedaR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)26:03.26 41
Michael BentleyNotre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax)26:13.50 42
Anthony PetrusaCardinal Leger S S (Brampton)26:16.51 43
Jeff MountjoyAnderson CVI26:16.93 44
Adam JeronimoHoly Trinity C.S.S. (Courtice)26:17.34 45
Dan WilsonSt. Stephen's S S (Bowmanville)26:17.83 46
Daniel BrightCardinal Leger S S (Brampton)26:22.31 47
Allan GuoO'Neill C & V I (Oshawa)26:27.67 48
Nick PimentelCardinal Leger S S (Brampton)26:56.16 49
Jesse DurwardPort Perry H S (Port Perry)26:57.52 50
Callum SutherlandR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)26:58.51 51
Paul GrantPaul Dwyer C H S (Oshawa)26:59.75 52
Brandon GanzEastdale C & V I (Oshawa)27:11.96 53
Matt ProkopNotre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax)27:13.25 54
James HeronNotre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax)27:17.36 55
Jarred DoucetteEastdale C & V I (Oshawa)27:19.64 56
Richard RutitisPine Ridge S S (Pickering)27:25.38 57
Scott Frendo-CumboG.L. Roberts C & V I (Oshawa)27:26.68 58
Jordan TaylorLakefield College School (Lakefield)27:41.18 59
Robert RutitisPine Ridge S S (Pickering)27:51.10 60
Peter SaikaliDenis O'Connor H S (Ajax)27:54.65 61
John BakerNotre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax)28:00.89 62
Sean PowerEastdale C & V I (Oshawa)28:05.50 63
Mason CameronOshawa Central C I (Oshawa)28:14.18 64
Ben DecloudsO'Neill C & V I (Oshawa)28:16.48 65
Nathan FlintHoly Trinity C.S.S. (Courtice)28:20.14 66
Nick MoffatO'Neill C & V I (Oshawa)28:26.06 67
Matt LeeLaiAll Saints CSS (Whitby)28:34.27 68
Stefan PersaudDenis O'Connor H S (Ajax)28:42.27 69
Diego PeimbertG.L. Roberts C & V I (Oshawa)28:46.75 70
Stephan BelangerSt. Mary C. H. S (Pickering)28:48.21 71
Josh GoodwinDonald A Wilson Secondary Scho (Whitby)28:49.50 72
Nicholas LibrandiSt. Mary C. H. S (Pickering)28:53.07 73
Mike KimLakefield College School (Lakefield)28:54.51 74
Logan Cadue-MacdonaldDunbarton H S (Pickering)28:59.06 75
Aaron PattersonR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)29:00.11 76
David BlackneyPort Perry H S (Port Perry)29:00.33 77
Jonathan CahillDr. F. J. Donevan C I (Oshawa)29:03.86 78
Rajiv SamaniEastdale C & V I (Oshawa)29:48.28 79
Joao MeloNotre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax)30:08.56 80
Glen TrewinEastdale C & V I (Oshawa)30:59.84 81
Matthew McCallumEastdale C & V I (Oshawa)31:00.92 82
Brynlynn PittUxbridge S S (Uxbridge)31:24.82 83
Matt BrutonSt. Stephen's S S (Bowmanville)31:26.43 84
Josh JeffreyPort Perry H S (Port Perry)31:34.76 85
Ben RichardsonMonsignor J. Pereyma C.S.S.32:03.13 86
Alex GilmourO'Neill C & V I (Oshawa)32:12.38 87
Paulton AllenPine Ridge S S (Pickering)32:19.65 88
Conor AbrahamsJClarkeRichardson (Ajax)32:21.57 89
John SaikaliDenis O'Connor H S (Ajax)32:23.91 90
Adam MorraSt. Mary C. H. S (Pickering)32:29.93 91
Balson JeffDunbarton H S (Pickering)32:52.68 92
Kyle PakemanPine Ridge S S (Pickering)33:12.69 93
Michael SuarlyDenis O'Connor H S (Ajax)33:23.20 94
Wes MattesEastdale C & V I (Oshawa)33:26.58 95
Brian AspinallLakefield College School (Lakefield)33:36.06 96
Michael HughesOshawa Central C I (Oshawa)33:41.03 97
Jonathan BrennanAll Saints CSS (Whitby)33:47.67 98
Philip DufnerLakefield College School (Lakefield)33:51.96 99
Scott UrquhartFather Leo J. Austin (Whitby)33:53.38 100
Calvin BarfittUxbridge S S (Uxbridge)33:58.76 101
Chris KerkhovanOshawa Central C I (Oshawa)34:02.55 102
Andrew CanonicoPaul Dwyer C H S (Oshawa)34:06.75 103
Matt JurystaR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)34:18.98 104
Jonathan RobertsDr. F. J. Donevan C I (Oshawa)34:19.61 105
Andrew CraigUxbridge S S (Uxbridge)34:32.87 106
Peter ElmersAnderson CVI35:04.04 107
Mike DillonDenis O'Connor H S (Ajax)35:26.07 108
Christopher FraserDonald A Wilson Secondary Scho (Whitby)35:37.65 109
Josh HulcoopOshawa Central C I (Oshawa)36:25.11 110
Colton ReayR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)36:29.02 111
Jason WiddifieldAnderson CVI37:00.53 112
Pablo CastelloLakefield College School (Lakefield)37:08.00 113
Johnathan HanleyUxbridge S S (Uxbridge)37:28.77 114
c Last updated Wed, 11 Oct 2006 22:17:24

Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.

Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

 
en