trackdatabase.com logo











Senior Male 6000 Metre CC Run (5862m)

Male Team Scores
Rank Team/School Score
1Sir William Mulock - Newmarket

Total Time:1:29:43.03
Average:22:25.83

2-7-10-15-30-58-137-139
34
2St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora

Total Time:1:28:38.06
Average:22:09.65

3-4-6-34-50-59-97-98
47
3Emily Carr Secondary School

Total Time:1:36:50.01
Average:24:12.53

12-16-20-22-134
70
4Bill Crothers SS - Unionville

Total Time:1:40:58.02
Average:25:14.55

25-26-29-35-44-51-91
115
5Aurora

Total Time:1:41:33.05
Average:25:23.38

11-24-31-62-103
128
6Unionville - Markham

Total Time:1:44:00.02
Average:26:00.05

17-19-60-63-65-69-110
159
7Markville - Markham

Total Time:1:44:39.04
Average:26:09.85

13-37-56-67-84-96-102-171
173
8Sacred Heart - Newmarket

Total Time:1:41:33.07
Average:25:23.43

5-9-75-89-94-104
178
9St. Robert - Thornhill

Total Time:1:48:28.05
Average:27:07.13

33-49-72-73-86-90-95-107-120-157
227
10St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond

Total Time:1:51:08.04
Average:27:47.01

36-57-77-99-113-125-161
269
11Stephen Lewis - Vaughan

Total Time:1:52:50.04
Average:28:12.06

32-85-88-93-111-115-121-122-136-156
298
12Langstaff - Richmond Hill

Total Time:1:53:40.07
Average:28:25.18

45-66-92-101-108-128
304
13Pierre Elliott Trudeau

Total Time:1:59:02.02
Average:29:45.55

39-48-129-133-166
349
14St. Augustine CHS

Total Time:1:58:42.06
Average:29:40.65

38-64-105-151
358
15Father Bressani - Woodbridge

Total Time:1:58:41.03
Average:29:40.33

54-80-109-118-123-132-138-140-143-154
361
16King City - King City

Total Time:2:01:36.02
Average:30:24.05

41-81-130-131
383
17Brother Andre

Total Time:2:05:17.06
Average:31:19.04

42-71-112-170
395
18Bayview - Richmond Hill

Total Time:2:02:27.07
Average:30:36.93

46-78-127-146-149-150
397
19Middlefield - Markham

Total Time:2:06:25.04
Average:31:36.35

52-119-135-141-160
447
20Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham

Total Time:2:11:35.03
Average:32:53.83

114-116-142-148-159-173
520


Final - Official
Name Team/SchoolFinalPoints
Nick MotaNewmarket - Newmarket20:07.10 1
Dakota GoguenSir William Mulock - Newmarket20:17.00 2
Alexander SandrasSt. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora20:33.60 3
Maurice GraenertSt. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora20:38.80 4
Aidan JeanSacred Heart - Newmarket21:09.40 5
Joshua T BostonSt. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora21:56.20 6
Ryan VincentSir William Mulock - Newmarket22:31.00 7
Thomas MatthiasNewmarket - Newmarket22:41.50 8
Sam LorimerSacred Heart - Newmarket22:55.00 9
Ryan McintoshSir William Mulock - Newmarket23:00.00 10
William LeeAurora23:34.80 11
Josh SimonettaEmily Carr Secondary School23:42.60 12
Dylan SnelgroveMarkville - Markham23:49.70 13
Nathan Reid-WelfordKeswick - Keswick23:53.60 14
Rahul KambojSir William Mulock - Newmarket23:55.30 15
Christian CiccoEmily Carr Secondary School23:56.10 16
Ethan AppaduraiUnionville - Markham24:04.50 17
Jonah Bisgould-menendianThornlea - Thornhill24:21.70 18
Ming ZhangUnionville - Markham24:30.60 19
John BiskupskiEmily Carr Secondary School24:32.90 20
Ajay SundalMarkham - Markham24:36.00 21
Nicholas CampeseEmily Carr Secondary School24:38.50 22
Liam WittenbergHuron Heights - Newmarket24:50.10 23
Trevor DungeyAurora24:55.00 24
Joshua HarperBill Crothers SS - Unionville24:59.70 25
Christian SimmonsBill Crothers SS - Unionville25:07.10 26
Nicolas GomezSt. Elizabeth - Thornhill25:12.90 27
Jacob ShwarzeDr. John Denison - Newmarket25:17.40 28
Zachary GingrasBill Crothers SS - Unionville25:19.30 29
Luke RubertoSir William Mulock - Newmarket25:20.20 30
Blair CrabbeAurora25:22.10 31
Danny GhalayiniStephen Lewis - Vaughan25:23.40 32
Roshan SasiharanSt. Robert - Thornhill25:28.50 33
Spencer MacleanSt. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora25:30.00 34
Graeme MitchellBill Crothers SS - Unionville25:32.10 35
Conrad KoehlSt.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond25:41.50 36
Bill LiMarkville - Markham25:45.40 37
Nick SanduSt. Augustine CHS 25:46.40 38
Vikram MinhasPierre Elliott Trudeau 25:50.40 39
Matteo AmmendoliaSt. Elizabeth - Thornhill26:03.60 40
William TomlinsonKing City - King City26:24.30 41
Naseem NusseiraBrother Andre 26:26.80 42
Azwin SusetharBill Hogarth Secondary School26:29.80 43
Ronan SumiBill Crothers SS - Unionville26:30.80 44
Ahoura SorayaeiLangstaff - Richmond Hill26:33.10 45
Justin WongBayview - Richmond Hill26:39.70 46
Saranjan NeelananthasivamMarkham - Markham26:41.80 47
Vito WongPierre Elliott Trudeau 26:43.10 48
Jonathan MaSt. Robert - Thornhill26:43.20 49
Andrew PignatelliSt. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora26:56.80 50
Brendan KennedyBill Crothers SS - Unionville26:57.70 51
Jacky SuMiddlefield - Markham27:04.20 52
Alexander RomanoESC Renaissance27:06.80 53
Luca FerrariFather Bressani - Woodbridge27:10.50 54
Teddy MargelWoodbridge College Wyverns27:12.30 55
Jason ZhangMarkville - Markham27:13.90 56
Patrick LuceySt.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond27:16.50 57
Zachary ZwaalSir William Mulock - Newmarket27:17.30 58
Christopher McGeeSt. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora27:23.50 59
Richard LaUnionville - Markham27:41.10 60
Tyler ChallisSutton - Sutton West27:41.30 61
Jeremy GonsalvesAurora27:41.60 62
Tristen GutierrezUnionville - Markham27:44.00 63
Joshua YangSt. Augustine CHS 27:45.20 64
Douglas FongUnionville - Markham27:47.00 65
Justin ChanLangstaff - Richmond Hill27:47.10 66
James ElliotMarkville - Markham27:50.40 67
Farrell CandySt. Elizabeth - Thornhill28:02.50 68
Mark SunUnionville - Markham28:04.20 69
Harry (Manh) HoangSt. Joan of Arc - Maple28:04.50 70
Rafael RajinthrakumaBrother Andre 28:06.30 71
George ZhangSt. Robert - Thornhill28:07.30 72
Sam GhantousSt. Robert - Thornhill28:09.50 73
Joshua GranatoSt. Joan of Arc - Maple28:16.20 74
Devin BakerSacred Heart - Newmarket28:21.10 75
Dan PavalacheSt. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan28:27.40 76
Ronny ThomasSt.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond28:29.50 77
Jim GuoBayview - Richmond Hill28:31.50 78
Dylan HawariMaple - Maple28:35.50 79
Thomas AndrisaniFather Bressani - Woodbridge28:41.80 80
Josh LongaKing City - King City28:43.30 81
Alessandro MetropoulousCardinal Carter - Aurora28:49.80 82
Dennis ZhangRichmond Green - Richmond Hill28:55.60 83
Victor LiuMarkville - Markham28:56.50 84
James HoangStephen Lewis - Vaughan28:59.30 85
Su ChenSt. Robert - Thornhill29:00.50 86
Brian LeWoodbridge College Wyverns29:01.90 87
Bulat MalikovStephen Lewis - Vaughan29:05.00 88
Shane JanSacred Heart - Newmarket29:08.20 89
Eric GuoSt. Robert - Thornhill29:11.20 90
Julian SafosBill Crothers SS - Unionville29:17.90 91
Vincent TangLangstaff - Richmond Hill29:21.40 92
Sean KernitsmanStephen Lewis - Vaughan29:22.70 93
Timothy JoSacred Heart - Newmarket29:27.90 94
Vincent YangSt. Robert - Thornhill29:30.90 95
Kevin TongMarkville - Markham29:32.00 96
Rithike ThevathasSt. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora29:33.10 97
Jakob StreefSt. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora29:34.20 98
Jacob AxfordSt.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond29:40.90 99
Ethan Chin FookESC Renaissance29:57.90 100
Tony ChenLangstaff - Richmond Hill29:59.10 101
Victor ChowMarkville - Markham30:09.60 102
Austin MartinAurora30:17.40 103
Ryan ChenSacred Heart - Newmarket30:23.40 104
Ewen CrawfordSt. Augustine CHS 30:27.60 105
Tom NguyenMaple - Maple30:28.80 106
Andrew GanniSt. Robert - Thornhill30:38.00 107
David ChenLangstaff - Richmond Hill30:46.20 108
Eric DeBellisFather Bressani - Woodbridge30:47.80 109
Kevin MaUnionville - Markham30:52.80 110
Zane CharendoffStephen Lewis - Vaughan31:00.40 111
Ethan BrennaBrother Andre 31:29.50 112
Nicholas KleineSt.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond31:37.40 113
James XuFr. Michael McGivney - Markham31:44.70 114
Kenneth WangStephen Lewis - Vaughan31:45.40 115
Mohib KhanFr. Michael McGivney - Markham31:48.90 116
Damian MikhailESC Renaissance31:59.70 117
Michael DodaroFather Bressani - Woodbridge32:01.20 118
Jason ZangMiddlefield - Markham32:13.50 119
James GaoSt. Robert - Thornhill32:15.30 120
Alexander FilipStephen Lewis - Vaughan32:24.00 121
Joon SongStephen Lewis - Vaughan32:24.60 122
Joseph Di LucianoFather Bressani - Woodbridge32:35.30 123
Ian LauRichmond Green - Richmond Hill32:40.10 124
Ethan YoonSt.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond33:04.60 125
Farai MunyurwaJean Vanier CHS - Richmond Hil33:07.40 126
Alex ChanBayview - Richmond Hill33:07.70 127
Max Clubine-ItoLangstaff - Richmond Hill33:08.90 128
Derek TeaPierre Elliott Trudeau 33:10.40 129
Codie HarrisKing City - King City33:14.10 130
Justin BairdKing City - King City33:14.50 131
Matthew Del RizzoFather Bressani - Woodbridge33:15.40 132
Alexander TangPierre Elliott Trudeau 33:18.30 133
Andrew TononEmily Carr Secondary School33:26.60 134
Mustafa AlaliMiddlefield - Markham33:27.20 135
Jonathan MossiaginStephen Lewis - Vaughan33:28.70 136
Alexander Young-ogataSir William Mulock - Newmarket33:31.50 137
Luca TomassettiFather Bressani - Woodbridge33:32.70 138
Ryan OldhamSir William Mulock - Newmarket33:36.00 139
Wadih DabulFather Bressani - Woodbridge33:37.00 140
Shawn SeegobindMiddlefield - Markham33:40.50 141
Neel ShahFr. Michael McGivney - Markham33:40.70 142
Martin BrejniakFather Bressani - Woodbridge33:40.90 143
Rylan DelicatoDr. John Denison - Newmarket33:54.00 144
Savio LaStouffville - Stouffville34:03.80 145
Ryan MarkBayview - Richmond Hill34:08.80 146
Anthony MaioranoAlexander Mackenzie H S34:15.70 147
Aaron RajinthrakumarFr. Michael McGivney - Markham34:21.00 148
Matthew WongBayview - Richmond Hill34:29.00 149
Maxim CeaicaBayview - Richmond Hill34:40.80 150
Carmen NgSt. Augustine CHS 34:43.40 151
Issaac YeungRichmond Green - Richmond Hill34:58.80 152
Ali BasherCardinal Carter - Aurora35:17.60 153
Matthew PenaFather Bressani - Woodbridge35:30.90 154
Joseph RussoFather Bressani - Woodbridge35:43.70 155
Jacob ShapiroStephen Lewis - Vaughan36:06.80 156
Danny PangSt. Robert - Thornhill36:21.00 157
Peter BalintWestmount C.I. - Thornhill36:29.20 158
Ze Da (Andrew) WangFr. Michael McGivney - Markham36:29.30 159
Andy GuoMiddlefield - Markham36:42.30 160
Robert GugleilmanSt.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond37:09.00 161
Andrew AllaFather Bressani - Woodbridge37:22.10 162
Michael PsychogiosFather Bressani - Woodbridge37:24.80 163
Gabriel GrecoFather Bressani - Woodbridge37:27.90 164
Youval Aharon YarivStephen Lewis - Vaughan37:29.80 165
Arul KalainesanPierre Elliott Trudeau 37:38.20 166
Jacob BurmanWestmount C.I. - Thornhill38:08.30 167
Ofek GonenStephen Lewis - Vaughan38:10.60 168
Adriano MonticelliFather Bressani - Woodbridge38:26.70 169
Matthew SimmBrother Andre 39:15.00 170
Nathan PanMarkville - Markham40:04.50 171
Jacob J LeeVaughan - Thornhill40:37.70 172
Praveen ManickavelFr. Michael McGivney - Markham41:41.00 173
Teddy LeeSt. Robert - Thornhill41:49.30 174
Andreas GrossiCardinal Carter - Aurora42:47.20 175
c Last updated Thu, 25 Oct 2018 14:22:33
 
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved. 
en