trackdatabase.com logo











Male 5000 Metre CC Run (Junior Boys)

Male Team Scores
Rank Team/School Score
1East Northumberland SS

Total Time:1:24:44.09
Average:21:11.28

2-11-12-22-31-33
47
2Fenelon Falls SS

Total Time:1:25:25.13
Average:21:21.25

4-13-19-20-24-30
56
3Cobourg Collegiate Institute

Total Time:1:28:59.34
Average:22:14.75

5-25-28-38-41-42-44-45-52
96
4Bayside SS

Total Time:1:29:47.39
Average:22:26.75

6-21-26-43-49
96


Final
Name Team/SchoolFinalPoints
Ethan GravesLindsay CVI18:54.00 1
Braden GeensEast Northumberland SS19:55.00 2
Nick PhippenHaliburton Higlands SS20:04.00 3
Ty FinleyFenelon Falls SS20:07.00 4
Brendan WoodwardCobourg Collegiate Institute20:16.00 5
James CameronBayside SS20:24.00 6
Dylan PrinzenQuinte Christian20:40.00 7
Corin GervaisHaliburton Higlands SS20:41.00 8
Nathan DeVilleTrenton HS20:42.00 9
Jakob Van nessCentennial SS20:55.00 10
Josh WarnerEast Northumberland SS21:18.00 11
Matthew ParkerEast Northumberland SS21:24.00 12
Owen WorsleyFenelon Falls SS21:31.00 13
Justin PostmaQuinte Christian21:35.00 14
Nathan ConnellSt. Thomas Aquinas21:36.00 15
Ben HoddinottSt. Pauls SS21:40.00 16
Caleb BurnCampbellford DHS21:45.00 17
Alex JackettSt. Thomas Aquinas21:46.00 18
David PeterkinFenelon Falls SS21:52.00 19
Griffin DeweyFenelon Falls SS21:55.00 20
Brock LeaverBayside SS21:57.00 21
Carter HendersonEast Northumberland SS22:07.00 22
Everett ReidSt. Theresa22:15.00 23
Curtis MisnerFenelon Falls SS22:20.00 24
Seth CalvertCobourg Collegiate Institute22:21.00 25
Tanner OrrBayside SS22:22.00 26
Max GouldenEastside SS22:23.00 27
Issac McMurrayCobourg Collegiate Institute22:24.00 28
Trent SprouleSt. Pauls SS22:36.00 29
Jack BruceFenelon Falls SS22:37.00 30
Will BobiashEast Northumberland SS22:38.00 31
Charlie BrackenburyCampbellford DHS22:46.00 32
Caleb HoganEast Northumberland SS22:51.00 33
Simon ScholeyAdam Scott22:52.00 34
Liam DorisHoly Cross23:39.00 35
Zech GareyNorth Addington EC23:49.00 36
Logan CameronEastside SS23:57.00 37
Jacob ProosCobourg Collegiate Institute23:58.00 38
Nathaniel CardinalPort Hope HS24:27.00 39
Jacob ShepstoneHoly Cross24:40.00 40
Pearson LeFranceCobourg Collegiate Institute24:43.00 41
Aidan DixonCobourg Collegiate Institute24:58.00 42
Greg MorrishBayside SS25:04.00 43
Luca Bonnivie-CarusoCobourg Collegiate Institute25:11.00 44
Chance RoweCobourg Collegiate Institute25:13.00 45
Brayden HeathEastside SS25:15.00 46
Edward VanderwilpQuinte Christian25:16.00 47
Ryan GrayCentennial SS25:44.00 48
Simon GilesBayside SS26:41.00 49
Jacob VernonLindsay CVI28:19.00 50
Bronson McCordHaliburton Higlands SS30:19.00 51
Avery SpeksniderCobourg Collegiate Institute31:28.00 52
c Last updated Mon, 28 Oct 2019 12:57:41
 
Copyright © 2001-2023 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved. 
en