trackdatabase.com logo











Midget Male 5000 Metre CC Run

Male Team Scores
Rank Team/School Score
1Notre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax) (Ajax)

Total Time:1:13:39.92
Average:18:24.98

3-6-12-20-31
41
2R.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa) (Oshawa)

Total Time:1:13:34.83
Average:18:23.71

2-8-13-19-29
42
3Port Perry H S (Port Perry) (Port Perry)

Total Time:1:19:23.19
Average:19:50.80

15-16-26-36-48
93
4St. Mary C. H. S (Pickering) (Pickering)

Total Time:1:23:45.67
Average:20:56.42

10-32-45-46
133
5Sinclair S S (Whitby) (Whitby)

Total Time:1:24:00.17
Average:21:00.05

14-41-42-43
140
6Paul Dwyer C H S (Oshawa) (Oshawa)

Total Time:1:26:13.65
Average:21:33.42

5-34-54-55-66
148
7All Saints CSS (Whitby) (Whitby)

Total Time:1:30:54.04
Average:22:43.51

37-39-40-60-61-62-63
176
8Bowmanville H S (Bowmanville) (Bowmanville)

Total Time:1:37:03.25
Average:24:15.82

25-56-64-65
210


Final - Official
Name Team/SchoolFinalPoints
Andrew CacketteEastdale C & V I (Oshawa)17:02.45 1
Eric DillonR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)17:40.06 2
Joseph HeronNotre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax)17:44.48 3
Raza AhmedDunbarton H S (Pickering)17:46.93 4
Tom HelliwellPaul Dwyer C H S (Oshawa)17:55.32 5
Daniel HeronNotre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax)18:06.10 6
Ryan LinkletterPine Ridge S S (Pickering)18:09.36 7
Braeden AbrahamR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)18:10.33 8
Jesse AldridgePine Ridge S S (Pickering)18:20.07 9
Ryan TsukamotoSt. Mary C. H. S (Pickering)18:22.31 10
Brian LairdAnderson CVI18:24.03 11
Andrew HackerNotre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax)18:25.38 12
Travis SavoieR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)18:26.21 13
Ryan SiersmaSinclair S S (Whitby)18:33.51 14
James De JongPort Perry H S (Port Perry)18:42.91 15
Jake BurseyPort Perry H S (Port Perry)18:58.14 16
Joe SeemanMonsignor J. Pereyma C.S.S.19:09.10 17
Keith PiersonDunbarton H S (Pickering)19:13.38 18
Conor AmyotR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)19:18.23 19
Eric TincombeNotre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax)19:23.96 20
Kyle ArbourUxbridge S S (Uxbridge)19:35.54 21
Justin SayersDonald A Wilson Secondary Scho (Whitby)19:39.94 22
Zachary LebelSaint Charles Garnier E C (Brooklin)19:42.23 23
Pete KoropatwaDunbarton H S (Pickering)19:44.15 24
Ty OwenBowmanville H S (Bowmanville)20:13.00 25
Aaron MacDonaldPort Perry H S (Port Perry)20:18.19 26
Kamhal McCabeCardinal Leger S S (Brampton)20:28.89 27
Luke MacDonaldLakefield College School (Lakefield)20:34.09 28
Brandon GilliesR.S. McLaughlin C & V I (Oshawa)20:45.17 29
Jake UrquhartFather Leo J. Austin (Whitby)20:50.59 30
Sean RochefortNotre Dame Catholic Secondary (Ajax)20:56.27 31
Brandon TylerSt. Mary C. H. S (Pickering)21:00.61 32
Kyle RisebroughUxbridge S S (Uxbridge)21:08.68 33
Ethan HenryPaul Dwyer C H S (Oshawa)21:10.00 34
Patrick BradleyDenis O'Connor H S (Ajax)21:16.66 35
Jordan BullPort Perry H S (Port Perry)21:23.95 36
Peter FischerAll Saints CSS (Whitby)21:26.66 37
Evan ChurchillCardinal Leger S S (Brampton)21:27.96 38
Alex KisselAll Saints CSS (Whitby)21:33.80 39
John SzendresAll Saints CSS (Whitby)21:44.35 40
Shakeil RollockSinclair S S (Whitby)21:47.03 41
Andrew MosherSinclair S S (Whitby)21:49.34 42
Jason ZengSinclair S S (Whitby)21:50.29 43
Evan JasperAnderson CVI22:03.16 44
Jeff BelangerSt. Mary C. H. S (Pickering)22:10.19 45
Marc VasquezSt. Mary C. H. S (Pickering)22:12.56 46
Brandon PakemanPine Ridge S S (Pickering)22:13.17 47
Graeme HossackPort Perry H S (Port Perry)22:22.00 48
Mark SaenteczkiSt. Stephen's S S (Bowmanville)22:46.85 49
Mitchell BennettUxbridge S S (Uxbridge)22:53.31 50
Brandon TayolorHoly Trinity C.S.S. (Courtice)22:56.94 51
Eric BoomerDr. F. J. Donevan C I (Oshawa)23:00.88 52
Kody MacleanDr. F. J. Donevan C I (Oshawa)23:17.82 53
Mitchell DeSnooPaul Dwyer C H S (Oshawa)23:32.27 54
Graham JolicoeurPaul Dwyer C H S (Oshawa)23:36.06 55
Connor JellyBowmanville H S (Bowmanville)24:31.79 56
Eric MountjoyAnderson CVI24:36.22 57
Brett HarsallO'Neill C & V I (Oshawa)25:05.53 58
Shawn WestSt. Stephen's S S (Bowmanville)25:52.46 59
Matthew LescisinAll Saints CSS (Whitby)26:09.23 60
Keith GutcherAll Saints CSS (Whitby)26:09.23 61
Jordan McCavilleAll Saints CSS (Whitby)26:09.23 62
Philip HolmerAll Saints CSS (Whitby)26:09.23 63
Nick GawleyBowmanville H S (Bowmanville)26:09.23 64
Jamie SimicBowmanville H S (Bowmanville)26:09.23 65
Graham MacFaydenPaul Dwyer C H S (Oshawa)26:09.23 66
Heller EricSaint Charles Garnier E C (Brooklin)26:09.23 67
c Last updated Wed, 11 Oct 2006 22:17:24

Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.

Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

 
en