ROPSSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Thursday October 29, 2009
Midget Girls 3K
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ----- ------------------ ------- ----- ---------------
1 52 Nicole Loncar 12:13 4:05 Cardinal Leger
2 82 Jordanna Colwill 12:36 4:12 Cawthra Park
3 1106 Cherith Somerville 12:52 4:18 Streetsville
4 1060 Courtney Douglas 13:00 4:20 St. Thomas Aquinas
5 27 Coby Phillips 13:10 4:23 BCSS
6 921 Nicoya Martins 13:15 4:25 St. FX
7 87 Samantha Pitton 13:19 4:27 Cawthra Park
8 984 Lauren Ferrara 13:24 4:28 St. Marcellinus
9 782 Bridget Leon 13:25 4:29 Port Credit
10 783 Megan Leon 13:25 4:29 Port Credit
11 862 Manda Grasic 13:27 4:29 St.AloysiusGonzaga
12 845 Paige McLean 13:29 4:30 Robert F. Hall
13 726 Kimberlee Brown 13:32 4:31 Notre Dame
14 550 Petra Woods 13:34 4:32 Mayfield S.S
15 349 Isabella Olivares 13:35 4:32 Holy Name of Mary Co
16 291 Tara Dakars 13:35 4:32 Heart Lake
17 390 Hilary Wisenden 13:35 4:32 Iona
18 549 Hayley Square 13:36 4:32 Mayfield S.S
19 948 Amber Monteiro 13:43 4:35 Joan of Arc
20 388 Monica Ishak 13:46 4:36 Iona
21 430 Tiffany Sun Dela Cruz 13:46 4:36 John Fraser
22 51 Lara Dobbins 13:46 4:36 Cardinal Leger
23 293 Amrit Johal 13:49 4:37 Heart Lake
24 33 Christina Von Bulow 13:53 4:38 BCSS
25 81 Kim Beech 13:59 4:40 Cawthra Park
26 781 Michelle Kassis 14:00 4:40 Port Credit
27 986 Amy Moorehead 14:00 4:40 St. Marcellinus
28 189 Maryann Sparrow 14:03 4:41 Erindale
29 533 Cassandra Lima 14:03 4:41 Loyola Warriors
30 961 Madison Burrell 14:03 4:41 St. Joseph
31 83 Zoe Mack 14:04 4:42 Cawthra Park
32 966 Nadine Minott 14:04 4:42 St. Joseph
33 279 Tomi Obisesan 14:05 4:42 Harold M. Brathwaite
34 965 Rachel Graveline 14:06 4:42 St. Joseph
35 545 Elise Huet 14:08 4:43 Mayfield S.S
36 615 Emilie Mechler 14:10 4:44 Meadowvale
37 404 Julia Degutis 14:16 4:46 John Cabot
38 386 Frances Borgmann 14:19 4:47 Iona
39 405 Hannah Geiser 14:22 4:48 John Cabot
40 50 Emily Cava 14:23 4:48 Cardinal Leger
41 982 Samantha Bubnich 14:24 4:48 St. Marcellinus
42 924 Karen Poveda 14:24 4:48 St. FX
43 30 Katharine Johns 14:24 4:48 BCSS
44 983 Laura Campbell 14:25 4:49 St. Marcellinus
45 1134 Trang Thai 14:29 4:50 Turner Fenton
46 727 Kaitlyn D'Lima 14:37 4:53 Notre Dame
47 252 Natalia Valencia 14:40 4:54 Glenforest
48 53 Kayla Younge 14:50 4:57 Cardinal Leger
49 949 Emily Nowak 14:52 4:58 Joan of Arc
50 406 Natalia Ogrodnik 14:53 4:58 John Cabot
51 946 Natalia Aksamit 14:58 5:00 Joan of Arc
52 546 Chase Jones-Baumgardt 15:01 5:01 Mayfield S.S
53 861 Michaela Dichristoforo 15:02 5:01 St.AloysiusGonzaga
54 339 Gabrielle Orbe 15:02 5:01 Holy Name of Mary S.
55 618 Brianna Pitt 15:03 5:01 Meadowvale
56 88 Polina Snitkova 15:04 5:02 Cawthra Park
57 462 Madison Harasyn 15:08 5:03 Lorne Park
58 1205 Kayky Madigan 15:11 5:04 Robert F. Hall
59 387 Lauren Hughs 15:13 5:05 Iona
60 744 Lauren Schwindt 15:16 5:06 Our Lady of Mount Ca
61 249 Michelle Chaung 15:17 5:06 Glenforest
62 385 Mary Brison 15:17 5:06 Iona
63 863 Courtney Kowal 15:19 5:07 St.AloysiusGonzaga
64 547 Lauren Mair 15:21 5:07 Mayfield S.S
65 29 Hannah Thomsen 15:21 5:07 BCSS
66 617 Nicole Nease 15:22 5:08 Meadowvale
67 347 Kristin Hudon 15:23 5:08 Holy Name of Mary Co
68 616 Claire Murchison 15:24 5:08 Meadowvale
69 217 Sylvia Szemelowski 15:27 5:09 Father Goetz
70 214 Taylor Barnes 15:28 5:10 Father Goetz
71 251 Kathryn McTavish 15:29 5:10 Glenforest
72 619 MacKenzie Trupp 15:32 5:11 Meadowvale
73 1072 Renee Spence 15:32 5:11 Sandalwood
74 216 Melanie Jagroop 15:34 5:12 Father Goetz
75 165 Lindsay Carfrae 15:35 5:12 Clarkson
76 231 Brett Doane 15:35 5:12 Fletchers Meadow
77 85 Laura Nosella 15:36 5:12 Cawthra Park
78 295 Natasa Dogcinovic 15:38 5:13 Heart Lake
79 28 Emily Joy 15:40 5:14 BCSS
80 215 Chelsea Pinggoy 15:42 5:14 Father Goetz
81 292 Brittanie Elson 15:52 5:18 Heart Lake
82 346 Andrea Giampuzzi 15:53 5:18 Holy Name of Mary Co
83 728 Kaitlyn Harper 16:00 5:20 Notre Dame
84 1 Lauren Clarke 16:02 5:21 Applewood
85 551 Laura Woodward 16:03 5:21 Mayfield S.S
86 294 Antoinette Peterkin 16:12 5:24 Heart Lake
87 987 Catherine Rosteck 16:13 5:25 St. Marcellinus
88 784 Vivien Li 16:17 5:26 Port Credit
89 407 Natasha Sagl 16:20 5:27 John Cabot
90 981 Michelle Bellissimo 16:20 5:27 St. Marcellinus
91 1057 Daniela Angelucci 16:24 5:28 St. Roch CSS
92 1126 Stephanie Berg 16:24 5:28 Turner Fenton
93 1125 Vicki Tran 16:27 5:29 TL Kennedy
94 1128 Madison Dobson 16:29 5:30 Turner Fenton
95 985 Jasmin Jones 16:55 5:39 St. Marcellinus
96 232 Bui Linda 16:59 5:40 Fletchers Meadow
97 666 Viktoria Weisz 17:06 5:42 Mississauga
98 665 Sandip Dhillon 17:08 5:43 Mississauga
99 84 Anna Molenda 17:14 5:45 Cawthra Park
100 947 Danielle Furtado 17:17 5:46 Joan of Arc
101 272 Cindy Chau 17:26 5:49 Gordon Graydon
102 950 Alisha Williams 17:31 5:51 Joan of Arc
103 233 Bradford Hope 17:42 5:54 Fletchers Meadow
104 1058 Karenjot Grewal 17:50 5:57 St. Roch CSS
105 459 Emma Cosgrove 17:51 5:57 Lorne Park
106 166 Grace Mahas 17:52 5:58 Clarkson
107 461 Carys Fisher 17:59 6:00 Lorne Park
108 1043 Natalie Doan 18:00 6:00 St Martin
109 964 Yolanda Fil 18:13 6:05 St. Joseph
110 1071 Simranpreet Rai 18:14 6:05 Sandalwood
111 273 Victoria Loconte 18:17 6:06 Gordon Graydon
112 250 Vidhya Elango 18:19 6:06 Glenforest
113 614 Denise Lord 18:28 6:10 Meadowvale
114 32 Jena Reyce 18:31 6:11 BCSS
115 31 Amanda White 18:46 6:16 BCSS
116 963 Aysha Feroze 19:04 6:22 St. Joseph
117 1129 Aishwarya Ganesh 19:24 6:28 Turner Fenton
118 188 Alisha Braithwaite 19:30 6:30 Erindale
119 651 Sara Filipopoulos 19:36 6:32 Mentor College
120 1028 Kayla Watson 19:44 6:35 St. Marguerite d'You
121 1131 Bhavini Rathod 20:54 6:58 Turner Fenton
122 1042 Martina Biskupovic 21:08 7:03 St Martin
123 1127 Hamrita Dhinjal 21:59 7:20 Turner Fenton
124 1044 Anna Turek 23:38 7:53 St Martin
125 894 Adrienne Boothe 24:20 8:07 St. Augustine
ROPSSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Thursday October 29, 2009
Midget Boys 5K
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ----- ------------------ ------- ----- ---------------
1 169 Joey Heartwell 16:52 3:23 Clarkson
2 560 Myles Zagar 17:25 3:29 Mayfield S.S.
3 991 Jeramie Lai 18:01 3:37 St. Marcellinus
4 61 Owen Sangia 18:05 3:37 Cardinal Leger
5 849 Patrick Sullivan 18:07 3:38 Robert F. Hall
6 300 Ehsan Morod-Azimi 18:18 3:40 Heart Lake
7 559 Grayson Williams 18:27 3:42 Mayfield S.S.
8 534 Preston Borg 18:44 3:45 Loyola Warriors
9 280 Galata Diro 18:51 3:47 Harold M. Brathwaite
10 865 James Bilyk 18:54 3:47 St.AloysiusGonzaga
11 988 Andrew Andreis 18:59 3:48 St. Marcellinus
12 898 Wesley Montgomery 19:02 3:49 St. Augustine
13 173 Kyle Hand 19:19 3:52 Clarkson
14 1181 Hassaan Khawar 19:27 3:54 The Woodlands
15 897 Jesse Degannes 19:28 3:54 St. Augustine
16 990 Jarren Kerr 19:28 3:54 St. Marcellinus
17 968 Matthew Konski 19:30 3:54 St. Joseph
18 167 Liam Bekinsky 19:32 3:55 Clarkson
19 747 Jackson Moreland 19:45 3:57 Our Lady of Mount Ca
20 994 Sayer Tomaini 19:49 3:58 St. Marcellinus
21 58 Jacob Sintzel 19:50 3:58 Cardinal Leger
22 557 Cody Tremblay 19:57 4:00 Mayfield S.S.
23 1182 Travis Moore 20:00 4:00 The Woodlands
24 45 Daniel Battaglia 20:05 4:01 C. Ambrozic
25 768 Chris Luxton 20:08 4:02 POCOCK
26 220 Faisal El Hussein 20:09 4:02 Father Goetz
27 730 Chris Grenier 20:12 4:03 Notre Dame
28 558 Matthew Van Heuklom 20:14 4:03 Mayfield S.S.
29 170 Callum Murphy 20:19 4:04 Clarkson
30 785 Apurv Agarval 20:21 4:05 Port Credit
31 302 Mitchell Reid 20:23 4:05 Heart Lake
32 172 Robert Spook 20:24 4:05 Clarkson
33 223 Sam Kim 20:25 4:05 Father Goetz
34 62 Kevin Wolfenden 20:25 4:05 Cardinal Leger
35 864 Luke Bannon 20:28 4:06 St.AloysiusGonzaga
36 54 Jordan Delnick 20:29 4:06 Cardinal Leger
37 47 Tharshan Kalaiarasan 20:36 4:08 C. Ambrozic
38 303 Kyle Ross 20:36 4:08 Heart Lake
39 818 Stanley Waliczek 20:38 4:08 Rick Hansen
40 171 Robbie Shoji 20:44 4:09 Clarkson
41 992 Michael Lau 20:44 4:09 St. Marcellinus
42 301 Landyn Quigley 20:47 4:10 Heart Lake
43 392 Lucas Brewster 20:49 4:10 Iona
44 234 Cimmino Zachary 20:54 4:11 Fletchers Meadow
45 847 Matthew Power 20:56 4:12 Robert F. Hall
46 468 Eric Elwood 21:02 4:13 Lorne Park
47 1048 Tanner Blomme 21:02 4:13 St. Paul
48 1073 Harjot Grewal 21:11 4:15 Sandalwood
49 812 Ankit Palan 21:14 4:15 Rick Hansen
50 1183 Howard Wei 21:19 4:16 The Woodlands
51 113 Brian Munoz 21:22 4:17 Central Peel
52 192 Jonathan Kereliuk 21:24 4:17 Erindale
53 470 Lucas Giacomelli 21:24 4:17 Lorne Park
54 623 Tim Declercq 21:31 4:19 Meadowvale
55 467 Rob Cini 21:34 4:19 Lorne Park
56 56 Marcus Farias 21:35 4:19 Cardinal Leger
57 355 Devin Hymers 21:40 4:20 Humberview S.S.
58 552 Antonio Defreitas 21:43 4:21 Mayfield S.S.
59 298 Jeff Kowalik 21:45 4:21 Heart Lake
60 899 Jacobe Rutigliano 21:46 4:22 St. Augustine
61 111 Austin Chipman 21:47 4:22 Central Peel
62 848 Max Rizzi 21:48 4:22 Robert F. Hall
63 689 Christopher Wu 21:56 4:24 North Park
64 89 Ryo Ly 21:57 4:24 Cawthra Park
65 191 Mitchell Ekels 21:58 4:24 Erindale
66 356 Joseph Roque 21:59 4:24 Humberview S.S.
67 91 Ryan Soltesz 22:03 4:25 Cawthra Park
68 59 Phillip Habib 22:09 4:26 Cardinal Leger
69 282 Rishabh Singh 22:10 4:26 Harold M. Brathwaite
70 357 Cameron Thompson 22:11 4:27 Humberview S.S.
71 687 Dhrumil Shah 22:14 4:27 North Park
72 471 Iain Kerr 22:29 4:30 Lorne Park
73 686 Adil Manek 22:29 4:30 North Park
74 35 Ryan Wilkins 22:30 4:30 BCSS
75 57 David Farias 22:34 4:31 Cardinal Leger
76 769 Bartek Zlotnik 22:36 4:32 POCOCK
77 55 Parris Brooks 22:38 4:32 Cardinal Leger
78 190 Diego Castro 22:40 4:32 Erindale
79 304 Amanjot Lall 22:41 4:33 Heart Lake
80 432 Eric Muca 22:43 4:33 John Fraser
81 297 Joel Bodnaruk 22:46 4:34 Heart Lake
82 868 Hamlet Shamiraeian 22:54 4:35 St.AloysiusGonzaga
83 466 Christian Buckingham 22:59 4:36 Lorne Park
84 654 Dylan Bedi 23:06 4:38 Mentor College
85 475 Luke Valiquette 23:08 4:38 Lorne Park
86 168 Ihor Dlugosz 23:11 4:39 Clarkson
87 1107 Ali El-Shayeb 23:16 4:40 Streetsville
88 556 Arnie San Agustin 23:18 4:40 Mayfield S.S.
89 811 Ahmed Alam 23:20 4:40 Rick Hansen
90 1108 Christopher Louie 23:21 4:41 Streetsville
91 767 Jerome Flores 23:23 4:41 POCOCK
92 60 Henry Morales 23:25 4:41 Cardinal Leger
93 1045 Greg Chrzan 23:32 4:43 St Martin
94 819 Yassir Solomah 23:39 4:44 Rick Hansen
95 1184 Eric Zhu 23:42 4:45 The Woodlands
96 766 Brenden Avila 23:43 4:45 POCOCK
97 1074 Reyard Mohammed 23:48 4:46 Sandalwood
98 281 Bryce Hendricks Polack 24:00 4:48 Harold M. Brathwaite
99 667 Humza Mian 24:08 4:50 Mississauga
100 253 Jacky Duong 24:10 4:50 Glenforest
101 283 Arshdeep Sandhu 24:26 4:54 Harold M. Brathwaite
102 867 Daniel Mendonsa 24:29 4:54 St.AloysiusGonzaga
103 622 Daniel Ward 24:32 4:55 Meadowvale
104 668 Mantej Rakhra 24:35 4:55 Mississauga
105 274 Yash Desai 24:37 4:56 Gordon Graydon
106 469 Matthew Eng 24:43 4:57 Lorne Park
107 746 Endrew Delgado 25:04 5:01 Our Lady of Mount Ca
108 46 Michael Demartis 25:06 5:02 C. Ambrozic
109 1075 Ray Persaud 25:06 5:02 Sandalwood
110 431 Mousa Khan 25:07 5:02 John Fraser
111 224 Pranuv Yordi 25:09 5:02 Father Goetz
112 685 Manraj Grewal 25:19 5:04 North Park
113 967 Steve Chau 25:32 5:07 St. Joseph
114 15 Darrien Nagy 25:38 5:08 Bramalea
115 814 Charlie Wang 25:40 5:08 Rick Hansen
116 817 Karan Shah 25:44 5:09 Rick Hansen
117 653 Ayrton Alexander 25:55 5:11 Mentor College
118 846 Michael Lacute 25:55 5:11 Robert F. Hall
119 452 Varun Patel 26:06 5:14 Lincoln Alexander
120 114 Alexander Au 26:45 5:21 Central Peel
121 254 Jerry Wang 26:50 5:22 Glenforest
122 1137 Devansh Malik 26:56 5:24 Turner Fenton
123 869 Mark Sudetic 27:01 5:25 St.AloysiusGonzaga
124 896 Ronny Ackah 27:03 5:25 St. Augustine
125 683 Asif Ali 27:10 5:26 North Park
126 221 Aj Grewal 27:24 5:29 Father Goetz
127 219 Umar Din 28:00 5:36 Father Goetz
128 1091 Eric Xing 28:57 5:48 Stephen Lewis
129 1059 Sunny Dhaliwal 29:24 5:53 St. Roch CSS
130 112 Gabriel Lucas 30:27 6:06 Central Peel
131 1110 Hesnat Zulfiqar 31:58 6:24 Streetsville
132 49 Andrew Truong 32:46 6:34 C. Ambrozic
133 222 Shehryar Khalid 35:27 7:06 Father Goetz
134 815 Faizan Hassan 35:31 7:07 Rick Hansen
135 813 Avneesh Bhangu 35:38 7:08 Rick Hansen
136 816 George Keliny 44:50 8:58 Rick Hansen
ROPSSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Thursday October 29, 2009
Junior Girls 4K
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ----- ------------------ ------- ----- ---------------
1 94 Alix Tier 15:55 3:59 Cawthra Park
2 176 Stephanie Nevison 16:18 4:05 Clarkson
3 873 Amanda Sheppard 16:30 4:08 St.AloysiusGonzaga
4 1139 Kristy Cook 16:43 4:11 Turner Fenton
5 313 Stephany Snook 17:04 4:16 Heart Lake
6 563 Larkin Davenport-Huyer 17:08 4:17 Mayfield S.S
7 478 Caela Fenton 17:26 4:22 Lorne Park
8 477 Elaine Didiano 17:32 4:23 Lorne Park
9 655 Shannon Goulden 17:41 4:26 Mentor College
10 1142 Katie Johnston 17:44 4:26 Turner Fenton
11 1061 Ashley Mooney 17:52 4:28 St. Thomas Aquinas
12 997 Alex Lundhild 18:11 4:33 St. Marcellinus
13 178 Deanna Zwartz 18:16 4:34 Clarkson
14 476 Samantha Cameron 18:21 4:36 Lorne Park
15 1050 Katelyn Turk 18:22 4:36 St. Paul
16 871 Melani Moylan 18:24 4:36 St.AloysiusGonzaga
17 850 Cassandra Briscoe 18:28 4:37 Robert F. Hall
18 851 Shelby Deibert 18:32 4:38 Robert F. Hall
19 569 Hayley Smith 18:35 4:39 Mayfield S.S
20 567 Jessica Marshall 18:37 4:40 Mayfield S.S
21 175 Landon Logie 18:41 4:41 Clarkson
22 305 Lindsay Cochrane 18:43 4:41 Heart Lake
23 853 Hayley Christian 18:44 4:41 Robert F. Hall
24 194 Laura Sones 18:55 4:44 Erindale
25 670 Kanika Kapahi 18:57 4:45 Mississauga
26 995 Olivia Bellio 19:02 4:46 St. Marcellinus
27 93 Emma Hughes 19:02 4:46 Cawthra Park
28 1148 Sara Sahota 19:06 4:47 Turner Fenton
29 485 Alison Rogers 19:06 4:47 Lorne Park
30 852 Catia Dovigo 19:16 4:49 Robert F. Hall
31 1187 Sarah Zhou 19:17 4:50 The Woodlands
32 690 Freya Lewis 19:23 4:51 North Park
33 92 Hannah Kozlowski 19:23 4:51 Cawthra Park
34 1140 Asma Farooq 19:28 4:52 Turner Fenton
35 2 Jackie Chan 19:33 4:54 Applewood
36 875 Ana Tominac 19:42 4:56 St.AloysiusGonzaga
37 874 Michelle Smith 19:44 4:56 St.AloysiusGonzaga
38 144 Michaela Warwick 19:45 4:57 Chinguacousy
39 748 Natalia Balcerzak 20:00 5:00 Our Lady of Mount Ca
40 361 Emma Laird 20:04 5:01 Humberview S.S.
41 1141 Elizabeth Georgiou 20:10 5:03 Turner Fenton
42 568 Erika Schwass 20:13 5:04 Mayfield S.S
43 226 Olena Olejarczyk 20:16 5:04 Father Goetz
44 996 Ayla Krasa 20:22 5:06 St. Marcellinus
45 308 Cindy Lau 20:24 5:06 Heart Lake
46 1000 Nika Tomljenovic 20:25 5:07 St. Marcellinus
47 872 Stacey Richard 20:26 5:07 St.AloysiusGonzaga
48 561 Vanessa Bracalglia 20:28 5:07 Mayfield S.S
49 409 Dominika Bednarczyk 20:35 5:09 John Cabot
50 1049 Cara Coutes 20:40 5:10 St. Paul
51 565 Dieta Jones-Baumgardt 20:49 5:13 Mayfield S.S
52 791 Samantha Jarvis 20:50 5:13 Port Credit
53 571 Megan Wong 20:54 5:14 Mayfield S.S
54 360 Rae Gore 20:55 5:14 Humberview S.S.
55 999 Vivian Sadeh 20:59 5:15 St. Marcellinus
56 359 Elise Frangakis 21:01 5:16 Humberview S.S.
57 788 Kimberley Bracey 21:06 5:17 Port Credit
58 394 Courtney Quigg 21:11 5:18 Iona
59 433 Rana Abu-Jazar 21:17 5:20 John Fraser
60 489 Shea Vining 21:17 5:20 Lorne Park
61 225 Jessica Kozkowski 21:17 5:20 Father Goetz
62 998 Danka Miljak 21:31 5:23 St. Marcellinus
63 900 Vanessa Resende 21:31 5:23 St. Augustine
64 145 Jessica MacNeil 21:34 5:24 Chinguacousy
65 363 Meghan Pratt 21:40 5:25 Humberview S.S.
66 481 Caroline Hendrick 21:45 5:27 Lorne Park
67 570 Agata Starkiewicz 21:48 5:27 Mayfield S.S
68 142 Shantel Devuono 21:51 5:28 Chinguacousy
69 870 Vanessa Francone 22:03 5:31 St.AloysiusGonzaga
70 257 Dagmar Yu 22:08 5:32 Glenforest
71 772 Monica Mekhail 22:12 5:33 POCOCK
72 342 Shayden Somers 22:12 5:33 Holy Name of Mary S.
73 343 Krysten Spencer 22:14 5:34 Holy Name of Mary S.
74 1149 Lily Xia 22:15 5:34 Turner Fenton
75 925 Maureen Mahiri 22:15 5:34 St. FX
76 970 Jessica West 22:17 5:35 St. Joseph
77 1186 Jenny Xu 22:21 5:35 The Woodlands
78 312 Kelsey Schuurman 22:27 5:37 Heart Lake
79 790 Maggie Fleming 22:36 5:39 Port Credit
80 256 Kaitlyn Levitt 22:42 5:41 Glenforest
81 255 Natalia Chadee 22:52 5:43 Glenforest
82 625 Allyson Sander 22:54 5:44 Meadowvale
83 177 Amanda Peters 22:54 5:44 Clarkson
84 1147 Shruti Patel 22:57 5:45 Turner Fenton
85 750 Aleksandra Jarzynska 23:02 5:46 Our Lady of Mount Ca
86 969 Nicole Skrba 23:03 5:46 St. Joseph
87 1185 Katie Ing 23:07 5:47 The Woodlands
88 358 Rebecca Dean 23:10 5:48 Humberview S.S.
89 410 Jennifer Cerullo 23:12 5:48 John Cabot
90 235 Besoon Kenisha 23:35 5:54 Fletchers Meadow
91 306 Jenette Cole 23:40 5:55 Heart Lake
92 820 Danielle Maingot 23:41 5:56 Rick Hansen
93 193 Clara Desousa 24:07 6:02 Erindale
94 1092 Maryam Asmat 24:13 6:04 Stephen Lewis
95 771 Evelyn Kurowski 24:14 6:04 POCOCK
96 770 Elena Kazakevic 24:28 6:07 POCOCK
97 1145 Priya Khoral 24:45 6:12 Turner Fenton
98 488 Margaret Van Rensburg 25:20 6:20 Lorne Park
99 624 Asha Hill 25:28 6:22 Meadowvale
100 821 Orthee Choudhury 25:31 6:23 Rick Hansen
101 341 Paola Catano 25:35 6:24 Holy Name of Mary S.
102 116 Julieta Praven 25:39 6:25 Central Peel
103 115 Nikita Malhotra 25:41 6:26 Central Peel
104 1076 Simrat Dhaliwal 26:09 6:33 Sandalwood
105 486 Jacqueline Safieh 26:11 6:33 Lorne Park
106 340 Jasmine Ardio-Daple 26:17 6:35 Holy Name of Mary S.
107 307 Sophia Hortsing-Perna 26:54 6:44 Heart Lake
108 140 Olivia Mann 26:55 6:44 Chinguacousy
109 731 Nicole Poirier 27:12 6:48 Notre Dame
110 1144 Girija Khandekar 27:35 6:54 Turner Fenton
111 789 Rubal Dhillon 27:54 6:59 Port Credit
112 408 Stephanie Anton-Jeyapa 29:07 7:17 John Cabot
113 1077 Taranjyot Rai 30:36 7:39 Sandalwood
114 1078 Amelia Rajcoomar 30:49 7:43 Sandalwood
115 1146 Maginda Magendrathajan 34:23 8:36 Turner Fenton
ROPSSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Thursday October 29, 2009
Junior Boys 6K
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ----- ------------------ ------- ----- ---------------
1 395 Juan Bernal 20:51 3:29 Iona
2 493 Robert McCann 20:52 3:29 Lorne Park
3 36 Matt Bispo 21:03 3:31 BCSS
4 417 Orest Kowalik 21:22 3:34 John Cabot
5 953 Triphon Moodie 21:42 3:37 Joan of Arc
6 419 Stanley Lubinic 21:50 3:39 John Cabot
7 575 Jacob Van Vliet 21:56 3:40 Mayfield S.S
8 1111 Andrew Burjaw 22:01 3:41 Streetsville
9 825 Kyle Birch 22:12 3:42 Rick Hansen
10 318 Taylor Nelson 22:23 3:44 Heart Lake
11 1005 Daniel Hutchings 22:39 3:47 St. Marcellinus
12 855 Michael Radica 22:41 3:47 Robert F. Hall
13 199 Joe Kagumba 22:45 3:48 Erindale
14 416 Chris Gdula 22:57 3:50 John Cabot
15 699 Nikhile Pankaj Mookerj 22:58 3:50 North Park
16 755 Karl Pittman 23:07 3:52 Our Lady of Mount Ca
17 656 Nick McFarlane 23:08 3:52 Mentor College
18 365 Iain Wong 23:09 3:52 Humberview S.S.
19 926 Duy Le 23:18 3:53 St. FX
20 1006 Jerome Ramos 23:25 3:55 St. Marcellinus
21 420 Chris Szymus 23:31 3:56 John Cabot
22 932 Alec Teles 23:41 3:57 St. FX
23 733 Thomas Brunato 23:43 3:58 Notre Dame
24 396 Matthew Mah 23:53 3:59 Iona
25 751 Dante Carpio 23:57 4:00 Our Lady of Mount Ca
26 1066 Gordon Mooney 24:02 4:01 St. Thomas Aquinas
27 826 Mitul Shah 24:05 4:01 Rick Hansen
28 536 Mark Wallace 24:09 4:02 Loyola Warriors
29 955 Nitin Paluri 24:14 4:03 Joan of Arc
30 574 Cole Sibbald 24:17 4:03 Mayfield S.S
31 626 Caleb Bannister 24:17 4:03 Meadowvale
32 1003 Tyler Chuang 24:19 4:04 St. Marcellinus
33 537 Elliot Fernandes 24:22 4:04 Loyola Warriors
34 118 Dylan Freeman-Grist 24:23 4:04 Central Peel
35 201 Diddy Prabhune 24:26 4:05 Erindale
36 180 Nathan Soucier 24:39 4:07 Clarkson
37 972 Greg Minaudo 24:41 4:07 St. Joseph
38 945 Nicholas Mikolojewicz 24:41 4:07 St. FX
39 414 Alex Diraddo 24:48 4:08 John Cabot
40 1002 Alex Albanese 24:49 4:09 St. Marcellinus
41 914 Vandross Eyong 24:58 4:10 Campion
42 854 Vincent Memmolo 25:00 4:10 Robert F. Hall
43 701 Scott Smid 25:03 4:11 North Park
44 315 Matt Hodge 25:06 4:11 Heart Lake
45 1095 Donovan Ramkishun 25:11 4:12 Stephen Lewis
46 753 Nicholas Karpiuk 25:12 4:12 Our Lady of Mount Ca
47 1188 Chetanand Bahadoor 25:17 4:13 The Woodlands
48 538 Paolo Paronetto 25:18 4:13 Loyola Warriors
49 971 Chris Desousa 25:19 4:14 St. Joseph
50 418 Patrick Kukulski 25:20 4:14 John Cabot
51 1007 Chris Ribaric 25:22 4:14 St. Marcellinus
52 573 Scott Foley 25:22 4:14 Mayfield S.S
53 934 John Kim 25:23 4:14 St. FX
54 1004 Calvin Diep 25:25 4:15 St. Marcellinus
55 314 James Arniotis 25:28 4:15 Heart Lake
56 195 Ayman Abushaban 25:28 4:15 Erindale
57 773 Horatia Bob 25:31 4:16 POCOCK
58 700 Anthony Pereira 25:33 4:16 North Park
59 413 Scott Crozier 25:37 4:17 John Cabot
60 973 Alex Pinheiro 25:39 4:17 St. Joseph
61 1112 Hadi El-Shayeb 25:45 4:18 Streetsville
62 736 Alex Marino 25:48 4:18 Notre Dame
63 1194 Richard Zheng 25:51 4:19 The Woodlands
64 916 Yash Srivastava 25:52 4:19 Campion
65 754 Nicholas Leong 25:52 4:19 Our Lady of Mount Ca
66 1152 Peter Takhar 25:55 4:20 Turner Fenton
67 539 Devonte Cummings 26:00 4:20 Loyola Warriors
68 954 Mark Mouris 26:09 4:22 Joan of Arc
69 775 Rafael Zlotnik 26:10 4:22 POCOCK
70 1150 Jagmeet Brar 26:13 4:23 Turner Fenton
71 1030 Carter Grant 26:15 4:23 St. Marguerite d'You
72 1064 Cameron Grant 26:16 4:23 St. Thomas Aquinas
73 952 David Jajou 26:17 4:23 Joan of Arc
74 828 Sagar Desai 26:21 4:24 Rick Hansen
75 37 Julian Sookhoo 26:22 4:24 BCSS
76 179 Joe Carr 26:22 4:24 Clarkson
77 260 Aakash Shaw 26:24 4:24 Glenforest
78 436 Omar Mashnuk 26:25 4:25 John Fraser
79 453 Shalok Munjal 26:26 4:25 Lincoln AlexanderJun
80 434 Vincent Lee 26:28 4:25 John Fraser
81 927 Michael Battaglia 26:29 4:25 St. FX
82 415 Dirk Fernandez 26:31 4:26 John Cabot
83 933 Reshid Minan 26:33 4:26 St. FX
84 735 Michael Florio 26:35 4:26 Notre Dame
85 903 Paul Trinidad 26:36 4:26 St. Augustine
86 974 Sean Zammit 26:37 4:27 St. Joseph
87 435 Rui Lin 26:40 4:27 John Fraser
88 117 Marlon Adams 26:47 4:28 Central Peel
89 227 Connor Chong 26:48 4:28 Father Goetz
90 454 Ghulam Arshad 26:53 4:29 Lincoln Alexander
91 627 Joel Hillman 26:54 4:29 Meadowvale
92 794 Davin Jankovics 26:55 4:30 Port Credit
93 823 Jimmy Hu 26:58 4:30 Rick Hansen
94 259 Yuan Yi Dong 27:00 4:30 Glenforest
95 148 Christopher Palla 27:05 4:31 Chinguacousy
96 147 Vinny Muhunthan 27:07 4:32 Chinguacousy
97 931 Sajeel Iqbal 27:11 4:32 St. FX
98 657 Saranyan Senthelal 27:18 4:33 Mentor College
99 3 Nathaniel Lor 27:20 4:34 Applewood
100 5 Miguel Santillan 27:22 4:34 Applewood
101 1031 Matthew Pecile 27:28 4:35 St. Marguerite d'You
102 1096 Asim Sheikh 27:31 4:36 Stephen Lewis
103 734 Zach Fereira 27:42 4:37 Notre Dame
104 1193 Vimalan Raviraj 27:45 4:38 The Woodlands
105 17 Brandon Somai 27:46 4:38 Bramalea
106 1189 Irenaeus Chan 27:47 4:38 The Woodlands
107 491 William Detlor 27:51 4:39 Lorne Park
108 1032 Michael Platek 27:55 4:40 St. Marguerite d'You
109 824 Jonathon Alt 27:58 4:40 Rick Hansen
110 693 James Ali 28:05 4:41 North Park
111 827 Qasim Siddiqi 28:08 4:42 Rick Hansen
112 697 Richard Mah 28:09 4:42 North Park
113 1063 Taylor Gill 28:11 4:42 St. Thomas Aquinas
114 412 Jeffery Bur 28:16 4:43 John Cabot
115 397 Frank Tavares 28:18 4:43 Iona
116 576 Jacob Whitehead 28:22 4:44 Mayfield S.S
117 364 Drew Eden 28:27 4:45 Humberview S.S.
118 261 Dmitry Vasin 28:28 4:45 Glenforest
119 317 Connor Mc Carthy 28:30 4:45 Heart Lake
120 1113 Kainoa Lloyd 28:31 4:46 Streetsville
121 1197 Hahd Khan 28:32 4:46 The Woodlands
122 732 Eric Altamirano 28:38 4:47 Notre Dame
123 752 Andrew Judd 28:43 4:48 Our Lady of Mount Ca
124 1114 Amar Randhawa 28:45 4:48 Streetsville
125 672 Amandip Dhillon 28:48 4:48 Mississauga
126 671 Tyler Chin Pang 29:02 4:51 Mississauga
127 494 Dillon Peters 29:09 4:52 Lorne Park
128 694 Sujaay Hari Jagannatha 29:12 4:52 North Park
129 930 Sheahan Prabhu 29:19 4:54 St. FX
130 696 Akshay Kochhar 29:26 4:55 North Park
131 830 Tawfiq Makani 29:29 4:55 Rick Hansen
132 913 Ashton Alphonso 29:33 4:56 Campion
133 1190 Teng-Hai Jiao 29:38 4:57 The Woodlands
134 1192 Terry Ouyang 29:40 4:57 The Woodlands
135 1115 Robby Randhawa 29:49 4:59 Streetsville
136 902 Nicholas Kamal 29:51 4:59 St. Augustine
137 829 Sameer Khan 29:55 5:00 Rick Hansen
138 1094 Umair Majid 29:56 5:00 Stephen Lewis
139 673 Zammie Shaw 29:59 5:00 Mississauga
140 44 Tommy McLean 30:01 5:00 Brampton Christian S
141 1093 Jonathan Liu 30:01 5:00 Stephen Lewis
142 901 Kevin Demelo 30:07 5:02 St. Augustine
143 236 Fletcher Ian 30:10 5:02 Fletchers Meadow
144 572 Justin Carrow 30:32 5:06 Mayfield S.S
145 1029 Brandon Goin-Bailey 30:38 5:07 St. Marguerite d'You
146 146 Jasdeep Dulku 30:44 5:08 Chinguacousy
147 1067 Kevin Ortiz-Espinoza 30:45 5:08 St. Thomas Aquinas
148 928 Nikheel Bakee 30:50 5:09 St. FX
149 149 Tyler Czempoyesh 30:54 5:09 Chinguacousy
150 628 Arthur Salkeld 31:12 5:12 Meadowvale
151 1008 Michael Shanahan 31:30 5:15 St. Marcellinus
152 915 Derrick Porter 31:52 5:19 Campion
153 698 Sahil Matani 32:03 5:21 North Park
154 196 Brandon Baksh 32:04 5:21 Erindale
155 695 Sujeet Shiva Jagannath 32:23 5:24 North Park
156 4 Khang Lou 32:32 5:26 Applewood
157 796 Peter Wilson 32:44 5:28 Port Credit
158 822 David Bilinsky 32:58 5:30 Rick Hansen
159 702 Mitchell Wilson 33:31 5:36 North Park
160 16 Mashood Khan 33:32 5:36 Bramalea
161 316 Ian Lindley 35:44 5:58 Heart Lake
162 228 Thanh Nghien 36:10 6:02 Father Goetz
ROPSSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Thursday October 29, 2009
Senior Girls 5K
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ----- ------------------ ------- ----- ---------------
1 540 Emily Dulhanty 19:46 3:57 Loyola Warriors
2 857 Pauline Skowron 19:57 4:00 Robert F. Hall
3 98 Claire Stewart 20:12 4:03 Cawthra Park
4 737 Chloe Conlon 20:23 4:05 Notre Dame
5 71 Laura Sinclair 20:26 4:06 Cardinal Leger
6 589 Sacha Taylor 21:02 4:13 Mayfield S.S
7 638 Meaghan Mechler 21:04 4:13 Meadowvale
8 738 Emily McGaugh 21:05 4:13 Notre Dame
9 369 Jessie Hurrell 21:09 4:14 Humberview S.S.
10 65 Stephanie Silva 21:11 4:15 Cardinal Leger
11 504 Erika Giovannetti 21:17 4:16 Lorne Park
12 326 Kayla Ray 21:20 4:16 Heart Lake
13 12 Milda Sabiston 21:20 4:16 Applewood
14 584 Ashley Huet 21:24 4:17 Mayfield S.S
15 68 Samantha MacDonald 21:24 4:17 Cardinal Leger
16 660 Julianne Wood 21:25 4:17 Mentor College
17 1156 Ashley Deonarain 21:28 4:18 Turner Fenton
18 797 Rebecca Leon 21:33 4:19 Port Credit
19 203 Lauren Heinken 21:36 4:20 Erindale
20 70 Leah Marie Ramalho 21:40 4:20 Cardinal Leger
21 588 Katie Prufer 21:45 4:21 Mayfield S.S
22 499 Karyna Demchuk 21:47 4:22 Lorne Park
23 439 Cynthia Chu 22:09 4:26 John Fraser
24 579 Erinn Brown 22:18 4:28 Mayfield S.S
25 324 Arielle Prasad 22:19 4:28 Heart Lake
26 69 Kaitlyn Forde 22:20 4:28 Cardinal Leger
27 1011 Evelyn Chau 22:23 4:29 St. Marcellinus
28 67 Alana Ziobroski 22:24 4:29 Cardinal Leger
29 367 Nicole Green 22:28 4:30 Humberview S.S.
30 703 Samantha Wartman 22:31 4:31 North Park
31 182 Norah Bonsteel 22:32 4:31 Clarkson
32 1018 Meagan Sheahan 22:34 4:31 St. Marcellinus
33 580 Julia Caudle 22:36 4:32 Mayfield S.S
34 1118 Elizabeth Krog 22:51 4:35 Streetsville
35 661 Stephanie Wood 22:55 4:35 Mentor College
36 1016 Bianca Rossi 22:59 4:36 St. Marcellinus
37 366 Melissa Clancy 23:01 4:37 Humberview S.S.
38 1053 Lauren Jansa 23:06 4:38 St. Paul
39 676 Shannon Steenson 23:08 4:38 Mississauga
40 9 Megan Matheson 23:09 4:38 Applewood
41 371 Kristyn St.Hilaire 23:11 4:39 Humberview S.S.
42 325 Elysia Prasad 23:12 4:39 Heart Lake
43 370 Sophie MacRae 23:14 4:39 Humberview S.S.
44 1013 Jackie Lence 23:19 4:40 St. Marcellinus
45 6 Zorica Aleksovska 23:21 4:41 Applewood
46 776 Jackie Beadman 23:23 4:41 POCOCK
47 421 Chantel Tedesco 23:25 4:41 John Cabot
48 319 Dylan Crake 23:27 4:42 Heart Lake
49 183 Nicole Deppe 23:31 4:43 Clarkson
50 39 Jordan Childs 23:36 4:44 BCSS
51 95 Kate Ellis 23:38 4:44 Cawthra Park
52 799 Kira Youngblut 23:41 4:45 Port Credit
53 1162 Charissa Vogt 23:46 4:46 Turner Fenton
54 1051 Lilla Matteliano 23:47 4:46 St. Paul
55 1015 Gabby Rojas 23:49 4:46 St. Marcellinus
56 63 Taya Burzynski 23:52 4:47 Cardinal Leger
57 497 Kendra Bentley 23:53 4:47 Lorne Park
58 975 Kacie Leblanc 23:54 4:47 St. Joseph
59 587 Allison Newton 24:02 4:49 Mayfield S.S
60 66 Marcelina Ziemnicki 24:03 4:49 Cardinal Leger
61 590 Kirsten Vanstone 24:06 4:50 Mayfield S.S
62 323 Brittany Pepper 24:14 4:51 Heart Lake
63 101 Kelsey Whalen 24:17 4:52 Cawthra Park
64 510 Alison McNeil 24:21 4:53 Lorne Park
65 675 Lizzy Bustillos 24:28 4:54 Mississauga
66 264 Lauren Witterick 24:29 4:54 Glenforest
67 509 Meaghan McCague 24:31 4:55 Lorne Park
68 658 Katrina Crocker 24:31 4:55 Mentor College
69 877 Israel Cooper 24:40 4:56 St.AloysiusGonzaga
70 659 Kirsten Myhal 24:52 4:59 Mentor College
71 100 Marie Varriano 24:55 4:59 Cawthra Park
72 583 Allison Hammond 25:01 5:01 Mayfield S.S
73 758 Bittany Loranger 25:03 5:01 Our Lady of Mount Ca
74 1195 Rebeca Alvarez 25:03 5:01 The Woodlands
75 757 Tanya Binswagner 25:06 5:02 Our Lady of Mount Ca
76 1158 Rebecca Newman 25:06 5:02 Turner Fenton
77 495 Miranda Allum 25:07 5:02 Lorne Park
78 64 Madison Keaney 25:08 5:02 Cardinal Leger
79 674 Nadia Alick 25:13 5:03 Mississauga
80 582 Kristen Crane 25:16 5:04 Mayfield S.S
81 591 Erica Waters 25:22 5:05 Mayfield S.S
82 368 Rachel Hems 25:25 5:05 Humberview S.S.
83 18 Bukky Adejobi 25:34 5:07 Bramalea
84 205 Mizuki Serizawa 25:39 5:08 Erindale
85 372 Sarah Vaselenak 25:42 5:09 Humberview S.S.
86 586 Jasmin Neve 25:43 5:09 Mayfield S.S
87 636 Sissi Ke 25:45 5:09 Meadowvale
88 440 Jude Kamal 25:49 5:10 John Fraser
89 798 Kali Nesbitt 25:52 5:11 Port Credit
90 511 Jessica Nicksy 25:53 5:11 Lorne Park
91 8 Hannah Losch 25:53 5:11 Applewood
92 633 Nicole Hamilton 25:56 5:12 Meadowvale
93 344 Natalia Gdula 25:57 5:12 Holy Name of Mary S.
94 285 Jackson Sierra 26:00 5:12 Harold M. Brathwaite
95 581 Aleksandra Ciurzynska 26:02 5:13 Mayfield S.S
96 1019 Chantelle Uribe 26:03 5:13 St. Marcellinus
97 630 Jodi Cairns 26:05 5:13 Meadowvale
98 153 Jennifer Truong 26:07 5:14 Chinguacousy
99 442 Esther Nam 26:09 5:14 John Fraser
100 635 Shelly Ke 26:14 5:15 Meadowvale
101 1033 Samantha Kokot 26:14 5:15 St. Marguerite d'You
102 1159 Jenny Pranger 26:21 5:17 Turner Fenton
103 38 Corrine Cato 26:22 5:17 BCSS
104 834 Cynthia Ly 26:24 5:17 Rick Hansen
105 878 Danielle Filio 26:24 5:17 St.AloysiusGonzaga
106 262 Kalai Krishnamurthy 26:24 5:17 Glenforest
107 96 Laura Krause 26:24 5:17 Cawthra Park
108 856 Jennifer McCall 26:26 5:18 Robert F. Hall
109 375 Victoria Wilhelm 26:27 5:18 Humberview S.S.
110 1012 Danielle Fitzpatrick 26:27 5:18 St. Marcellinus
111 1119 Jessica Louie 26:28 5:18 Streetsville
112 1116 Jamie Gallagher 26:29 5:18 Streetsville
113 632 Erica Duong 26:30 5:18 Meadowvale
114 759 Olivia Maciaszek 26:30 5:18 Our Lady of Mount Ca
115 320 Kathleen Gallagher 26:39 5:20 Heart Lake
116 1163 Sara Zhu 26:44 5:21 Turner Fenton
117 831 Anqi Shen 26:50 5:22 Rick Hansen
118 1082 Jasmine Metley 26:56 5:24 Sandalwood
119 904 Pamela Munghen 26:56 5:24 St. Augustine
120 577 Danielle Aniceto 27:01 5:25 Mayfield S.S
121 1157 Laura McCracken 27:02 5:25 Turner Fenton
122 181 Katelyn Asbil 27:10 5:26 Clarkson
123 592 Isabel Whitehead 27:15 5:27 Mayfield S.S
124 508 Samantha Littlefield 27:16 5:28 Lorne Park
125 398 Chelsea Luz 27:20 5:28 Iona
126 185 Kaitlyn French 27:36 5:32 Clarkson
127 507 Ann Kameoka 27:38 5:32 Lorne Park
128 1300 Beini Wang 27:38 5:32 The Woodlands
129 837 Shagun Gupta 27:41 5:33 Rick Hansen
130 838 Victoria Nguyen 27:53 5:35 Rick Hansen
131 154 Christine Williams 27:54 5:35 Chinguacousy
132 1081 Shubreet Kaur 27:55 5:35 Sandalwood
133 155 Sonie Dhindsa 27:58 5:36 Chinguacousy
134 445 Neer Sirohi 28:06 5:38 John Fraser
135 374 Melanie Wigner 28:12 5:39 Humberview S.S.
136 1017 Katherine Santos 28:12 5:39 St. Marcellinus
137 441 Christina Kim 28:14 5:39 John Fraser
138 1034 Yasmin Medina 28:17 5:40 St. Marguerite d'You
139 455 Simrat Tung 28:18 5:40 Lincoln Alexander
140 637 Philippa Manso 28:30 5:42 Meadowvale
141 444 Schukey Shan 28:34 5:43 John Fraser
142 20 Shweta Gautam 28:43 5:45 Bramalea
143 321 Shelley Kowalik 28:43 5:45 Heart Lake
144 578 Melanie Boksa 28:54 5:47 Mayfield S.S
145 585 Amanda Nasturzio 29:04 5:49 Mayfield S.S
146 631 Sukhchain Deol 29:10 5:50 Meadowvale
147 7 Phyllis Ho 29:16 5:52 Applewood
148 629 Amanda Cairns 29:23 5:53 Meadowvale
149 184 Tanya Dlugosz 29:27 5:54 Clarkson
150 286 Trinh Vanna 29:53 5:59 Harold M. Brathwaite
151 10 Sanja Mizdrak 29:57 6:00 Applewood
152 152 Mansi Katkar 29:58 6:00 Chinguacousy
153 836 Helia Safaee 29:59 6:00 Rick Hansen
154 1080 Manvit Johal 30:00 6:00 Sandalwood
155 443 Kim Northcote 30:04 6:01 John Fraser
156 446 Mimi Zhang 30:09 6:02 John Fraser
157 150 Sinthuja Arunthavaraja 30:11 6:03 Chinguacousy
158 204 Michelle Ng 30:27 6:06 Erindale
159 202 Nancy Dai 30:29 6:06 Erindale
160 1097 Maleeha Ahmad 30:52 6:11 Stephen Lewis
161 1086 Iswarya Yogeswaran 31:12 6:15 Sandalwood
162 99 Heather Tielen 31:27 6:18 Cawthra Park
163 833 Azikah Mohamad Taib 31:45 6:21 Rick Hansen
164 97 Hellen Liu 32:15 6:27 Cawthra Park
165 935 Tiffany Rorras 32:42 6:33 St. FX
166 1052 Christina Korneitchouk 33:09 6:38 St. Paul
167 239 Bhullar Mandeep 33:21 6:41 Fletchers Meadow
168 238 Ridge Kyleigh 33:22 6:41 Fletchers Meadow
169 1085 Ayushi Tiwari 33:51 6:47 Sandalwood
170 503 Olivia Fullerton 33:51 6:47 Lorne Park
171 11 Aleksandra Petkovska 34:19 6:52 Applewood
172 835 Ghata Vadher 34:29 6:54 Rick Hansen
173 121 Annika Boodoo 34:48 6:58 Central Peel
174 151 Aunika Chopra 37:29 7:30 Chinguacousy
175 977 Audra Stoncius 38:15 7:39 St. Joseph
ROPSSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Thursday October 29, 2009
Senior Boys 7K
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ----- ------------------ ------- ----- ---------------
1 1177 Jeff Stone 22:46 3:16 Turner Fenton
2 426 Luca Geiser 23:09 3:19 John Cabot
3 889 Philippe Parrot-Migas 23:27 3:21 St.AloysiusGonzaga
4 543 Chris Dulhanty 23:52 3:25 Loyola Warriors
5 79 Dalton Rismay 24:04 3:27 Cardinal Leger
6 271 Jake Wanuch 24:16 3:28 Glenforest
7 78 Nick Pimentel 24:20 3:29 Cardinal Leger
8 400 Kevin Azocar 24:21 3:29 Iona
9 72 Daniel Bright 24:32 3:31 Cardinal Leger
10 601 Stuart Loney 24:40 3:32 Mayfield S.S
11 74 Dantae Chance 24:57 3:34 Cardinal Leger
12 137 Ish Ahmad 25:17 3:37 Central Peel
13 891 Joshue Pitton 25:27 3:39 St.AloysiusGonzaga
14 607 Jonathan Settembri 25:40 3:40 Mayfield S.S
15 1204 Kamal Ahmed 25:43 3:41 St. FX
16 1021 Michael Krzeminski 25:47 3:41 St. Marcellinus
17 841 Farid Alam 25:48 3:42 Rick Hansen
18 513 Nolan Anderson 26:02 3:44 Lorne Park
19 610 Tyler Symons 26:08 3:44 Mayfield S.S
20 212 Sean Patterson 26:11 3:45 Erindale
21 1202 Steven Tran 26:14 3:45 The Woodlands
22 892 Peter O'Connell 26:15 3:45 St.AloysiusGonzaga
23 602 Darren Mancini 26:18 3:46 Mayfield S.S
24 938 Patrick Pilch 26:18 3:46 St. FX
25 424 Jhonathan Calderon 26:19 3:46 John Cabot
26 428 Anthony Ierullo 26:20 3:46 John Cabot
27 329 Alex Bailey 26:22 3:46 Heart Lake
28 161 Suraj Sharma 26:22 3:46 Chinguacousy
29 595 Matt Brown 26:23 3:46 Mayfield S.S
30 596 Locke Davenport-Huyer 26:27 3:47 Mayfield S.S
31 809 Derek Van Schepen 26:35 3:48 Port Credit
32 606 Ryan Ridler 26:38 3:49 Mayfield S.S
33 401 Ryan Demaestri 26:40 3:49 Iona
34 136 Cadell Anderson 26:46 3:50 Central Peel
35 528 Jeff Ralphs 26:48 3:50 Lorne Park
36 77 Kahmall McCabe 26:54 3:51 Cardinal Leger
37 1172 Ajit Mundy 27:05 3:53 Turner Fenton
38 594 Adam Bourne 27:10 3:53 Mayfield S.S
39 336 Shawn Mc Roberts 27:16 3:54 Heart Lake
40 740 Karena Izirein 27:18 3:54 Notre Dame
41 883 Andrew Hunter 27:21 3:55 St.AloysiusGonzaga
42 427 Daniel Grdasic 27:25 3:55 John Cabot
43 1022 Patrick Sheahan 27:25 3:55 St. Marcellinus
44 887 Joel Leon 27:30 3:56 St.AloysiusGonzaga
45 944 Julian Sequeira 27:31 3:56 St. FX
46 384 Mitchell Toenz 27:32 3:56 Humberview S.S.
47 805 Ajay Parthasarathy 27:40 3:58 Port Credit
48 1037 Charanpreet Passi 27:43 3:58 St. Marguerite d'You
49 381 Kyle Sammut 27:44 3:58 Humberview S.S.
50 1165 Marcus Bennett 27:48 3:59 Turner Fenton
51 936 Chris Soranno 27:51 3:59 St. FX
52 1104 Justin Sodia 27:53 3:59 Stephen Lewis
53 456 Nimalan Kanthasamy 27:57 4:00 Lincoln Alexander
54 910 Fabio Quattrociocchi 28:00 4:00 St. Augustine
55 1026 Brendon Talbot 28:01 4:01 St. Marcellinus
56 704 Alijamal Adam 28:02 4:01 North Park
57 211 Chad Patterson 28:03 4:01 Erindale
58 677 Kevin Blake 28:08 4:02 Mississauga
59 138 Leon Mathura 28:10 4:02 Central Peel
60 908 Joash John 28:11 4:02 St. Augustine
61 403 Brandon Thompson 28:11 4:02 Iona
62 743 Matt Peever 28:12 4:02 Notre Dame
63 332 Vishal Chudasama 28:13 4:02 Heart Lake
64 917 Kyle Da Silva 28:14 4:02 Campion
65 1047 Juan Carlos Llanos 28:14 4:02 St Martin
66 331 Ryan Bauer 28:16 4:03 Heart Lake
67 979 Luc Seguin 28:16 4:03 St. Joseph
68 402 Dario King 28:21 4:03 Iona
69 105 Jade Ly 28:23 4:04 Cawthra Park
70 1089 Linnet Kocheril 28:24 4:04 Sandalwood
71 881 Brandon Booth 28:25 4:04 St.AloysiusGonzaga
72 230 Matthew Oliviera 28:28 4:04 Father Goetz
73 80 Colton McInnis 28:29 4:05 Cardinal Leger
74 907 Adrian Thow 28:30 4:05 St. Augustine
75 804 Quinton Luchich 28:31 4:05 Port Credit
76 939 Kiruban Jeysingham 28:33 4:05 St. FX
77 1027 Brandon Tartaglia 28:37 4:06 St. Marcellinus
78 642 Wasif Khan 28:38 4:06 Meadowvale
79 518 James Dance 28:39 4:06 Lorne Park
80 1173 Daniel Quainoo 28:39 4:06 Turner Fenton
81 241 Henry Stephen 28:40 4:06 Fletchers Meadow
82 742 Tristan Kodors 28:41 4:06 Notre Dame
83 159 Chris Katigbak 28:41 4:06 Chinguacousy
84 719 Tomer Shahar 28:41 4:06 North Park
85 958 Mahad Mohamud 28:42 4:06 Joan of Arc
86 720 Arshdeep Sidhu 28:45 4:07 North Park
87 1166 Chirayu Chokshi 28:47 4:07 Turner Fenton
88 330 Iain Blair 28:48 4:07 Heart Lake
89 450 Rahul Mulchandani 28:52 4:08 John Fraser
90 525 Alex Kellermann 28:52 4:08 Lorne Park
91 1040 Mike Smellie 28:52 4:08 St. Marguerite d'You
92 888 David Papay 28:53 4:08 St.AloysiusGonzaga
93 722 Jassi Thind 28:53 4:08 North Park
94 600 Luke Koolman 28:57 4:09 Mayfield S.S
95 380 Nolan Raess 29:01 4:09 Humberview S.S.
96 1203 Nick Zorn 29:07 4:10 The Woodlands
97 1101 Anton Popov 29:07 4:10 Stephen Lewis
98 278 Cody Fisher 29:10 4:10 Gordon Graydon
99 806 Scott Sammons 29:12 4:11 Port Credit
100 678 Brandon Carr 29:13 4:11 Mississauga
101 1020 Aaron Chung 29:19 4:12 St. Marcellinus
102 122 Sammy Vanoosten 29:22 4:12 Central Peel
103 13 Adnan Habibovic 29:25 4:13 Applewood
104 1200 Michael McLean 29:26 4:13 The Woodlands
105 43 Jagtar Sidhu 29:29 4:13 BCSS
106 802 Aurelien Huet 29:32 4:14 Port Credit
107 242 Lemire Brandon 29:36 4:14 Fletchers Meadow
108 124 Mahammad Khan 29:38 4:14 Central Peel
109 429 Justin Kowalski 29:38 4:14 John Cabot
110 911 Stephen Santos-Macon 29:38 4:14 St. Augustine
111 1170 Konrad Listwan-Ciesiel 29:39 4:15 Turner Fenton
112 376 Jonathan Batten 29:43 4:15 Humberview S.S.
113 544 Sean Kolumbus 29:47 4:16 Loyola Warriors
114 646 Daniel Rivas 29:47 4:16 Meadowvale
115 612 Alex Tremblay 29:48 4:16 Mayfield S.S
116 1179 Ryan Tran 29:48 4:16 Turner Fenton
117 604 Nick Murray 29:54 4:17 Mayfield S.S
118 287 Suneel Saini 29:57 4:17 Harold M. Brathwaite
119 103 Bledar Halili 30:01 4:18 Cawthra Park
120 858 Luka Leroy 30:01 4:18 Robert F. Hall
121 764 Jonathan Mendonsa 30:02 4:18 Our Lady of Mount Ca
122 288 Daryl Boateng 30:02 4:18 Harold M. Brathwaite
123 521 Doug Fenton 30:02 4:18 Lorne Park
124 522 Chris Giacomelli 30:02 4:18 Lorne Park
125 270 Jordan Stoyamov 30:04 4:18 Glenforest
126 608 Blake Smith 30:04 4:18 Mayfield S.S
127 859 Tyler Seaboyer 30:06 4:18 Robert F. Hall
128 1041 Patrick Sobota 30:13 4:19 St. Marguerite d'You
129 613 Parker Wilson 30:16 4:20 Mayfield S.S
130 1055 Rory Coutts 30:16 4:20 St. Paul
131 333 Nick Dufour 30:19 4:20 Heart Lake
132 645 Keney Nguyen 30:21 4:21 Meadowvale
133 75 Evan Churchill 30:24 4:21 Cardinal Leger
134 1198 Tao Kou 30:29 4:22 The Woodlands
135 644 Joshua Mechler 30:30 4:22 Meadowvale
136 763 Franco Gonzales 30:30 4:22 Our Lady of Mount Ca
137 1038 Sandeep Saroya 30:31 4:22 St. Marguerite d'You
138 542 Andrew Parrella 30:33 4:22 Loyola Warriors
139 160 Bikash Muktan 30:35 4:23 Chinguacousy
140 514 Allen Arnott 30:38 4:23 Lorne Park
141 663 Ameed Lakhani 30:38 4:23 Mentor College
142 643 Justian Maher-Krawiec 30:39 4:23 Meadowvale
143 106 Boyd Page 30:40 4:23 Cawthra Park
144 73 Evan Belford 30:41 4:23 Cardinal Leger
145 76 Carl Ong 30:41 4:23 Cardinal Leger
146 1068 Jesse Hayes 30:42 4:24 St. Thomas Aquinas
147 886 Bryan Iscobar 30:44 4:24 St.AloysiusGonzaga
148 132 Gurjapjit Lally 30:46 4:24 Central Peel
149 956 Kevin Andanty 30:47 4:24 Joan of Arc
150 1171 Jacob Mitchell 30:48 4:24 Turner Fenton
151 641 Nikolay Gritsayev 30:48 4:24 Meadowvale
152 941 Chris D'Souza 30:49 4:25 St. FX
153 639 Adil Al-Keilani 30:50 4:25 Meadowvale
154 1090 Shawn Rohan 30:55 4:25 Sandalwood
155 1054 Austin Nix 30:56 4:26 St. Paul
156 960 Humneesh Virk 30:57 4:26 Joan of Arc
157 123 Eric Chipman 30:58 4:26 Central Peel
158 1122 Bryce Hansen 31:00 4:26 Streetsville
159 649 Faaris Suhail 31:01 4:26 Meadowvale
160 531 Matt Smith 31:01 4:26 Lorne Park
161 957 Cole Castellarin 31:13 4:28 Joan of Arc
162 1168 Stephen Kuban 31:13 4:28 Turner Fenton
163 893 Jesse Orozco 31:18 4:29 St.AloysiusGonzaga
164 605 Brendan Reid 31:20 4:29 Mayfield S.S
165 1178 Howard Tong 31:21 4:29 Turner Fenton
166 158 Harishan Karunenthiran 31:22 4:29 Chinguacousy
167 267 Bharadwaj Pindiprolu 31:22 4:29 Glenforest
168 516 David Chataway 31:24 4:30 Lorne Park
169 885 Tanner Guile 31:24 4:30 St.AloysiusGonzaga
170 810 Trevor Whitten 31:24 4:30 Port Credit
171 713 Praneeth Ellanti 31:25 4:30 North Park
172 1174 Robert Ragotte 31:29 4:30 Turner Fenton
173 447 Brian Lam 31:31 4:31 John Fraser
174 708 Andrew Baker 31:32 4:31 North Park
175 598 Thomas Hautot 31:33 4:31 Mayfield S.S
176 1056 Braeden Szucs 31:35 4:31 St. Paul
177 801 Luke Forcey 31:35 4:31 Port Credit
178 248 Richards Michael 31:36 4:31 Fletchers Meadow
179 778 Murtaza Hyder 31:41 4:32 POCOCK
180 451 David Nam 31:43 4:32 John Fraser
181 532 Michael Still 31:44 4:32 Lorne Park
182 912 Andrew Travassos 31:48 4:33 St. Augustine
183 978 Anton Rodrigo 31:53 4:34 St. Joseph
184 1123 Emanuel Negru 31:54 4:34 Streetsville
185 609 Theo Solate 31:56 4:34 Mayfield S.S
186 25 Karl Kelly 31:58 4:34 Bramalea
187 777 Jogil Bermudez 31:59 4:35 POCOCK
188 383 Lee Sweetnam 32:04 4:35 Humberview S.S.
189 529 Carsten Schaltz 32:07 4:36 Lorne Park
190 680 Vishant Patel 32:08 4:36 Mississauga
191 23 Brian Ford 32:09 4:36 Bramalea
192 1098 Karan Bhatia 32:09 4:36 Stephen Lewis
193 1099 Mohamed Farah 32:11 4:36 Stephen Lewis
194 980 Brandon Vieira 32:16 4:37 St. Joseph
195 206 Mohamed Abu-Shaaban 32:19 4:37 Erindale
196 920 Brad Ross 32:20 4:38 Campion
197 710 Douglas Chau 32:24 4:38 North Park
198 905 Matthew Cormier 32:24 4:38 St. Augustine
199 457 Tony Lo 32:32 4:39 Lincoln Alexander
200 1035 Emmanuel Izikor 32:33 4:39 St. Marguerite d'You
201 289 Selorm Aglagoh 32:35 4:40 Harold M. Brathwaite
202 942 Ryan Ward 32:41 4:41 St. FX
203 1169 Surya Lakshmivarahan 32:49 4:42 Turner Fenton
204 458 Sumit Roy 32:53 4:42 Lincoln Alexander
205 378 Spenser Good 32:54 4:42 Humberview S.S.
206 520 Chris Fenos 32:55 4:43 Lorne Park
207 245 Brown Jermane 32:56 4:43 Fletchers Meadow
208 156 Andres Dalisay 32:57 4:43 Chinguacousy
209 246 Fletcher Alex 33:01 4:43 Fletchers Meadow
210 186 Anthony Mohammed 33:03 4:44 Clarkson
211 593 Robert Beamish 33:05 4:44 Mayfield S.S
212 1121 Joseph Gormley 33:10 4:45 Streetsville
213 937 Adam Sugrim 33:12 4:45 St. FX
214 523 Kurt Hilton 33:13 4:45 Lorne Park
215 269 Michael Semeniuk 33:13 4:45 Glenforest
216 1046 Dominik Binkowski 33:15 4:45 St Martin
217 328 Brandon Au 33:18 4:46 Heart Lake
218 1039 Daniel Siddiqui 33:21 4:46 St. Marguerite d'You
219 706 Asad Ahmad 33:22 4:46 North Park
220 337 Jesse Rideout 33:23 4:47 Heart Lake
221 611 Quincy Tejani 33:23 4:47 Mayfield S.S
222 741 Kody Koczka 33:26 4:47 Notre Dame
223 919 Jideofor Maka 33:32 4:48 Campion
224 1069 Aaron Morris 33:38 4:49 St. Thomas Aquinas
225 762 Dylan Fernandes 33:43 4:49 Our Lady of Mount Ca
226 1103 Qazah Shehzad 33:45 4:50 Stephen Lewis
227 880 Karim Bayoumi 33:51 4:51 St.AloysiusGonzaga
228 780 Kamil Zlotnik 33:52 4:51 POCOCK
229 244 Butt Numan 33:55 4:51 Fletchers Meadow
230 715 Aruth Kandage 33:57 4:51 North Park
231 648 Cody Strong 33:58 4:52 Meadowvale
232 379 Cameron Miller 34:01 4:52 Humberview S.S.
233 290 Theo Tang 34:03 4:52 Harold M. Brathwaite
234 449 Najaf Mazhar 34:05 4:53 John Fraser
235 882 Mitchell Heaps 34:05 4:53 St.AloysiusGonzaga
236 41 Shan Dhillon 34:09 4:53 BCSS
237 265 Amaechi Eneh 34:15 4:54 Glenforest
238 229 Martin Desouza 34:17 4:54 Father Goetz
239 1036 Nelson Morales 34:23 4:55 St. Marguerite d'You
240 650 Dan Villasenor 34:27 4:56 Meadowvale
241 940 Michael Filipowicz 34:39 4:57 St. FX
242 1105 Darshan Tailor 34:39 4:57 Stephen Lewis
243 268 Anujan Poolagaindran 34:56 5:00 Glenforest
244 640 Erica Dao 35:01 5:01 Meadowvale
245 1070 Elvin Ortiz Espinoza 35:06 5:01 St. Thomas Aquinas
246 126 Joel Nwamba 35:06 5:01 Central Peel
247 277 Richard Collins 35:11 5:02 Gordon Graydon
248 1088 Avery Douglas 35:23 5:04 Sandalwood
249 24 Jezreel Gabot 35:25 5:04 Bramalea
250 22 Luke Davidson 35:32 5:05 Bramalea
251 524 Daniel Jung 35:33 5:05 Lorne Park
252 779 Joel Upsdell 35:35 5:05 POCOCK
253 135 Aden Gibson 35:41 5:06 Central Peel
254 1201 Dylan Moore 35:42 5:06 The Woodlands
255 130 Lionel Buckridge 35:43 5:07 Central Peel
256 760 Anton Alcon 35:48 5:07 Our Lady of Mount Ca
257 918 Michael Dela Cruz 35:59 5:09 Campion
258 247 Dhanraj Michael 36:02 5:09 Fletchers Meadow
259 127 Eslam Elhamalury 36:13 5:11 Central Peel
260 109 Juozas Zenkevicius 36:15 5:11 Cawthra Park
261 844 Ted Lam 36:16 5:11 Rick Hansen
262 266 Bill Mei 36:19 5:12 Glenforest
263 679 Donald Le 36:24 5:12 Mississauga
264 1175 Modasir Rajabali 36:27 5:13 Turner Fenton
265 599 David Hilllier 36:29 5:13 Mayfield S.S
266 164 Ramanjit Saini 36:41 5:15 Chinguacousy
267 597 Chris Gray 36:42 5:15 Mayfield S.S
268 1124 Bradley Stevenson 36:47 5:16 Streetsville
269 133 Chigemaza Nevamadi 36:56 5:17 Central Peel
270 721 Derrick Sookdeo 37:04 5:18 North Park
271 243 Clarke Rj 37:10 5:19 Fletchers Meadow
272 210 Daniel Ferreira 37:11 5:19 Erindale
273 1180 Kai Zhao 37:11 5:19 Turner Fenton
274 1023 Ken Shin 37:17 5:20 St. Marcellinus
275 807 Thai-Son Tang 37:30 5:22 Port Credit
276 909 Patrick Kosinski 38:12 5:28 St. Augustine
277 1102 Ali Qureshi 38:24 5:30 Stephen Lewis
278 1164 Rohan Arora 38:27 5:30 Turner Fenton
279 1087 Shivam Bassi 39:46 5:41 Sandalwood
280 843 Stephen Ting 41:28 5:56 Rick Hansen
281 681 Peter Tran 42:25 6:04 Mississauga
282 26 Ben Moulton 45:46 6:33 Bramalea
283 134 Gurdeep Singh 46:27 6:38 Central Peel