Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 16, 2017 to May 17, 2017
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Aurora High School
Ath # Name
Entries
P
F
Pl
Pts
6024
Cameron Ormond
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
DNS
5:11.51
10:48.99
3
1
6
10
6012
Emily Hargrave
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
DNS
6025
Robert Peacock
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
5:18.19
DNS
19
6032
Nicholas Sever
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
DNS
FOUL
6034
Jack Snedden
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
20.94
59.26
1:10.57
13
22
12
6037
Niamat Ullah
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
DNS
6019
William Lee
10.
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
NT
5:00.99
11:16.70
7:42.33
8
6
13
1
3
6004
Kimberly Browne
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:44.08
5:33.58
4
2
5
8
6027
Alyssa Reaume
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
ND
15.24
DNF
32
6009
Keiley Fineberg
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
NT
DNS
23.14
DNS
22
6006
Rohan Chaurasia
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
13.14
NT
28.05
35
36
6039
Christine Younan
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
ND
14.90
4.00
13
19
6033
Ceirin Smith
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
ND
DNS
DNS
6023
Caleb Niro
6.
Midget Male 400 Metre Dash
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
1:06.03
2:43.07
30
21
6008
Abi Dombrovsky
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
93.
Senior Female Javelin Throw
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
ND
ND
20.39
DNF
DNS
18
6014
Samantha Kaiser
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
ND
14.79
FOUL
18
6031
Yasmeen Saboorizadeh
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
ND
14.16
4.72
4
11
5
6028
Alexia Robinson
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
DNS
DNS
6030
Edyn Rubbens
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
13.
Midget Female 80 Metre Hurdles
ND
NT
3.60
DNS
23
6040
Zachary Yousuf
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
ND
ND
NT
4.81
9.96
28.80
24
16
28
6036
Emma Townshend
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
ND
NT
DNS
1:18.09
26
6001
Ola Animashaun
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
ND
13.23
DNF
13.31
2
8
6038
Carly White
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
3:19.16
1:19.92
23
29
6035
Caroline Szkutnik
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
ND
14.89
FOUL
21
6007
Margaret Clowater
21.
Midget Female Long Jump
ND
DNS
6002
Hailey Appleby
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
28.46
1:03.68
5
2
4
8
6018
Frederick Kwan
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
13.02
NT
NT
1:01.13
26.42
28
23
18
6010
Peyton Franklin
42.
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
4:44.20
DNS
2:17.34
9
8
1
6017
Justin Kenwell
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
DNS
1:07.83
42
6013
Kyra Jangin
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
ND
3.56
20
6022
Annika Nerling
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
NT
3:27.15
DNS
1:24.80
24
34
6005
Alexa Camick
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
56.64
8
1
6016
Pauline Kashtelyan
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
87.
Senior Female Triple Jump
ND
ND
DNF
8.72
13
6015
Noelle Kashtelyan
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
DNS
6021
Rayyan Mohammed
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
56.
Junior Male Triple Jump
NT
ND
ND
DNS
DNS
9.32
14
6020
Natalia Manjarres
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
97.
Open Female 1500 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
5:47.24
6:39.26
8
3
1
6
6026
Emma Point
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
73.
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:57.72
5:50.86
15
10
6011
Jelane Graham
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
ND
DNS
6000
Yasmeen Al-Kas
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
1:08.09
5
4
6003
David Blom
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
ND
ND
NT
4.02
DNF
2:23.65
36
15
6029
Ronald Rout
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
74.
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
2:19.39
DNS
11
Event
Relay Name
P
F
Pl
Pts
Midget Female 4x100 Metre Relay
AHS - Aurora "A"
NT
56.11
3
6
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
AHS - Aurora "A"
NT
DNS
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
AHS - Aurora "A"
NT
DNS
Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
AHS - Aurora "B"
NT
DNS
Total Points:
77
Last updated Thu, 18 May 2017 22:31:53
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en