Meet Info
ROPSSAA 2011 Track & Field
May 13, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Central Peel - Brampton
Ath # Name
Entries
P
S
F
Pl
Pts
175
Ebi Gideon
97.
Open Female 1500 Metre Steeplechase
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
NT
NT
ND
6:40.56
DNS
4.19
15
13
181
Saquon Vernon
49.
Junior Female High Jump
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
NH
18.97
NH
NT
1.30
NT
15
14
182
Kamesha Wint
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
15.99
NT
NT
41
190
Chevaughn Jones
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
58.29
34
179
Kavindra Murray
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
15.01
NT
NT
37
178
Maryam Mohamed
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
31.23
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
3:00.60
1:14.16
30
14
25
195
Troy Padgett
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
NT
NT
2:13.36
DNS
11
187
Zach Hathaway
60.
Junior Male Discus Throw
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
22.80
33.07
15
11
202
Kabilan Thayorenthan
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
40.
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
DNS
2:26.42
15
174
Tanisha Francois
25.
Midget Female Shot Put
ND
ND
7.73
8
1
172
Katie Angeloff
97.
Open Female 1500 Metre Steeplechase
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
6:33.39
2:51.78
12
22
193
Chris Myers
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
12.28
NT
NT
35
183
Amanda Yeboah
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
ND
ND
3.81
21
180
Kimberly Robertson
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
1.
Midget Female 100 Metre Dash
28.65
13.74
27.97
NT
NT
NT
10
17
177
Maquailla McFarlane
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
79.
Senior Female 400 Metre Hurdles
ND
27.21
NT
ND
27.93
NT
4.37
NT
1:20.33
10
11
8
1
197
Bradley Rabaja
26.
Midget Male Shot Put
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
ND
12.50
ND
NT
12.46
NT
3
29
6
192
Brian Munoz
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
27.16
NT
NT
40
186
Justin Harding
58.
Junior Male Shot Put
ND
ND
SCR
199
Manuel Reyes
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
38.
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
26.66
NT
NT
NT
NT
60.98
37
33
200
Dylan Smith
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
23.53
NT
23.93
NT
NT
DNS
15
191
Leon Mathura
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
80.
Senior Male 400 Metre Hurdles
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
7:32.74
1:10.97
2:21.78
14
18
22
184
Terane Brown
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
70.
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
24.58
11.36
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
56.47
29
18
24
204
Waqas Yaqoob
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
2:21.14
11:22.10
21
25
189
Qubert Hudson
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
43.06
6
3
194
Kyle Olsen
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
32.26
20
176
Hannah Martin
97.
Open Female 1500 Metre Steeplechase
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
6:29.51
2:47.69
10
17
173
Leah Burlock
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
DNS
188
Gavin Hodges
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
12.19
ND
NT
ND
NT
5.48
37
19
198
Jahvon Reid-Myrie
34.
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
11.80
NT
13.09
NT
NT
16
203
Kuber Verma
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
11:36.70
32
201
Raj Thavarajah
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
7:26.37
2:19.53
11
20
185
Puraninder Grewal
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
DNS
Event
Relay Name
P
S
F
Pl
Pts
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
CPSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
3:50.90
9
Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
CPSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
4:55.44
11
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
CPSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
48.24
13
Midget Female 4x100 Metre Relay
CPSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
57.79
11
No Entries for athlete(s)
Josh Paredes
Total Points:
11
Last updated Tue, 24 May 2011 17:38:03
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en