Meet Info
OFSAA - 2007
Jun 7, 2007 to Jun 9, 2007
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Thousand Islands S S - eoti
1.
Sam Latham
2.
Graham Young
3.
Justin Daigle
4.
Matt Deeks
5.
Matt Leeder
3:26.02
3:24.43
2
Cardinal Newman H C - tdne
1.
Mike Perkins
2.
Andrew Heaney
3.
Jake Ristevski
4.
Shaun Setyo
5.
Leshorn Woods-Henry
3:24.26
3:26.44
3
Birchmount Park C I - tebm
1.
Troy Joseph
2.
Moe Dhaquane
3.
Ian Warner
4.
Andre Hamilton
5.
Merid Seleshi
3:24.50
3:27.04
4
Abbey Park SS - ghap
1.
Kevin Cox
2.
Brad Amos
3.
Jimmy Tat
4.
Mike Trnkus
5.
Mike Rose
6.
Jeevan Sian
3:24.24
3:24.70
5
W. F. Herman S S - swhe
1.
Joel Archer
2.
Arjen Colquhoun
3.
Jeremy Gibbons
4.
Kevin Hawkins
5.
Brandon Besant
6.
JC Buhler
3:31.94
3:27.84
6
R.S. McLaughlin C & V I - loml
1.
Jamie Sodhi
2.
Colin Dougherty
3.
Matt Bruce
4.
Matt Jurysta
5.
Callum Sutherland
3:27.48
3:28.28
7
Vincent Massey S S - swma
1.
Mark Dufour
2.
Phil Robson
3.
Ian Griffin
4.
Kyle Mackie
5.
Nathan Dennis
6.
Russell Putnam
3:31.79
3:28.26
8
Pickering H S - lopi
2.
Julian Patchett
3.
Anthony Lue
4.
Darryl Thomas
5.
Andrew Spence
6.
Caileb Downey-Brown
3:27.37
3:28.65
9
Notre Dame S S - rpnd
1.
Christopher Reid
2.
Earl Arthur
3.
George DiCenzo
4.
Nick Chiarot
5.
Dayo Omiyale
3:25.58
3:28.77
10
Crestwood S S - cocr
1.
Andrew Harrietha
2.
Bobby Orr
3.
Andrew Bertrim
4.
Brad Sinopoli
5.
Pat White
3:29.77
3:28.92
11
Waterdown D H S - sown
1.
Dave Feere
2.
Josh Patterson
3.
Clayton Weyrauch
4.
Jordan Baronet
5.
Darren Edwards
3:26.45
3:29.07
12
Guelph C & V I - cwgu
1.
Skyler Hurst
2.
Adam Salsberg
3.
Gavin Osborne
4.
Jimmy Wysoczanski
5.
Mac James
3:31.36
3:29.14
13
Eastview S S - gbev
1.
Jim Duffy
2.
Corey Graves
3.
Dustin Haenni
4.
Matt Kennedy
5.
Tyler Murray
6.
Tyson Alexander
3:28.80
3:30.02
14
Cardinal Carter S S - yrcc
1.
Chris Blom
2.
Aubrey Smith
3.
Joel Stock
4.
Kevin Shetler
5.
Fraser Kegel
3:29.99
3:30.37
15
Manitoulin S S - nomi
1.
Jordan King
2.
Justin Simon
3.
Jimmy Bickell
4.
Nick Esposto
5.
Sammy Trimmer
6.
Kris Green
3:40.80
3:31.54
16
Sydenham H S - eosy
1.
Dave McGinn
2.
Tom Howes
3.
Mike Bird
4.
Luke Clow
5.
Matt Fouzie
3:31.74
3:33.21
17
West Ferris S S - nowf
1.
Ken Peroff
3.
Matt Walters
4.
Nick Walters
5.
Scott Britton
3:31.36
3:33.98
18
Hon. W.C. Kennedy S S - swke
1.
Ian Donald
2.
Nathaniel DeBono
3.
Akin Oyedele
4.
Mitchell Tome
5.
Brenton Moreau-Tucker
3:31.50
3:35.54
19
Carleton Place H S - eocp
1.
Matt Uden
2.
Phil Lester
3.
Kyle Gorra
4.
Devon Montgomery
5.
Ryan Pratt
3:32.94
3:36.57
20
Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu
1.
Jesse Wetzl
2.
Reg Peer
3.
Ryan Poser
4.
Eric Noland
3:35.14
3:38.57
21
Bendale B T I - tebd
1.
Adam Johnson
2.
Oshane Allen
3.
Toury Blackwood
4.
Dhen Morris
5.
Jerome Warner
3:26.98
3:40.56
22
Sir Winston Churchill SS -soch
1.
Cody Boyd
2.
Jordan Heckman
3.
Ben Earp-Lynch
4.
Simon Earp-Lynch
5.
James Paul
6.
Julien Rousseau
3:25.84
3:43.49
23
Algonquin E S - noal
1.
Adam Price
2.
Patrick Laferrière
3.
Jean Benoit
4.
Benoît Boulay
3:40.25
3:43.54
0
St. Michael's College - cism
1.
Brendan Morgan
2.
Andrew Delisi
3.
Andrew Aguanno
4.
Kyle Fuller
5.
Matthew Turano
3:28.94
DNF
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Birchmount Park C I - tebm
3:27.04
3:19.24
10
2
Abbey Park SS - ghap
3:24.70
3:20.75
8
3
Cardinal Newman H C - tdne
3:26.44
3:21.36
6
4
Pickering H S - lopi
3:28.65
3:22.84
5
5
Thousand Islands S S - eoti
3:24.43
3:23.26
4
6
R.S. McLaughlin C & V I - loml
3:28.28
3:27.53
3
7
Vincent Massey S S - swma
3:28.26
3:28.27
2
8
W. F. Herman S S - swhe
3:27.84
3:28.33
1
c
Last updated Tue, 03 Feb 2009 7:42:27
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en