Meet Info
OFSAA - 2006
Jun 1, 2006 to Jun 3, 2006
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (370.10 kB)
Media Full Results (7.59 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Open Male 4x400 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Thousand Islands S S - eoti
1.
Geoffrey Millard
2.
Matt Leeder
3.
Matt Deeks
4.
Graham Young
5.
Justin Daigle
6.
Sam Latham
3:23.98
3:23.30
Photo
2
Cardinal Newman H C - tdne
1.
Mike Perkins
2.
Matt Ross
3.
Andrew Heaney
4.
Adam Bosley
5.
Shawn Setyo
3:19.15
3:24.89
Photo
3
Vincent Massey S S - swma
1.
Jonathon Reid
2.
Travis Nightingale
3.
Brian Neville
4.
Phil Robson
5.
Nathan Dennis
6.
James Daabous
3:25.69
3:25.51
Photo
4
Birchmount Park C I - tebm
1.
Mohammed Dhaqane
2.
Andre Hamilton
3.
Jameel Bartholmew
4.
Ian Warner
5.
Walid Berkhedele
6.
Mark Davidson
3:26.79
3:24.82
Photo
5
Centennial C V I - cwce
1.
Brendan Dills
2.
Rob Jackson
3.
Kyle Boorsma
4.
Aman Furmah
5.
Matt Letvenuk
3:28.88
3:26.34
Photo
6
Elmvale D H S - gbel
1.
Kyle O'Neil
2.
Kevin Nigro
3.
Josh Chase
4.
Kyle Knuff
5.
Craig Speers
6.
Chad Clarke
3:31.06
3:27.39
Photo
7
Pauline Johnson C & V S - cwpj
1.
Bob Smith
2.
James Freeman
3.
Alex Essery
4.
Miguel Wason
3:26.63
3:26.38
Photo
8
Abbey Park SS - ghap
1.
Brad Amos
2.
Jimmy Tat
3.
Michael Trnkus
4.
Kevin Cox
5.
Mike Sebben
3:28.83
3:27.38
Photo
9
St. Augustine S S - rpsa
1.
Sheldon Sinclair
2.
Ryan Johnson
3.
Ikenna Obonna
4.
Jerome Johnson
5.
Andre McDowell
3:29.55
3:27.82
Photo
10
Eastview S S - gbev
1.
Jim Duffy
2.
Tyler Madden
3.
Jon Whitelaw
4.
Matt Kennedy
5.
Corey Graves
6.
Dustin Haenni
3:27.96
3:27.84
Photo
11
Notre Dame C S S - lond
1.
Brayan Patten
2.
LeeAndrew Young
3.
Michael Anderson
4.
Robert Bentley
5.
Clyde D'Souza
3:27.28
3:28.01
Photo
12
Highland S S - sohi
1.
Jeff Vanderharst
2.
John Huczel
3.
Tyson Smith
4.
Nathaniel Hayward
5.
Kevin Shaver
3:30.50
3:28.06
Photo
13
Pickering H S - lopi
1.
Adam Brown
2.
Darryl Thomas
3.
Troy Sievwright-Adams
4.
Stephen Lopez
5.
Shane Herbert
6.
Andrew Spence
3:29.65
3:28.79
Photo
14
Neil McNeil H S - tdmc
1.
Eric Westcott
2.
Jason Best
3.
Dushane Farrier
4.
Joshua Waithe
3:30.38
3:28.93
Photo
15
St. Michael's College - cism
1.
Kyle Fuller
2.
Devin Campbell
3.
Andy Delisi
4.
Thomas Fabian
5.
Andrew Forgione
6.
Mike Pace
3:31.56
3:29.62
Photo
16
St. Mary's H S - losm
1.
Curtis Parker
2.
Charles Forbes
3.
Ameer Barbara
4.
Leighton Parker
5.
Brandon Jefferies
6.
Kyle Langdon
3:26.95
3:29.90
Photo
17
Carleton Place H S - eocp
1.
Jeff Hurdis
2.
Patrick Lester
3.
Phil Lester
4.
Ian Shea
5.
Nick Saray
3:29.99
3:30.37
Photo
18
Crestwood S S - cocr
1.
Robert Orr
2.
Pat White
3.
Brad Sinopoli
4.
Andrew Harvietha
5.
Jesse Parks
3:31.07
3:30.52
Photo
19
Holy Cross C S S - eohc
1.
Edwin Giguerre
2.
Matt Hulse
3.
Justin Tulloch
4.
Jermaine Edwards
5.
Todd Delaney
3:30.39
3:33.20
Photo
20
Catholic Central - wocc
1.
Malcolm Noel
2.
Kevin D'Hollander
3.
James Morrissey
4.
Craig Milliken
5.
Nick Belanger
6.
Matt Semenowicz
3:29.67
3:33.89
Photo
21
LaSalle S S - nols
1.
Lucas Faganely
2.
Nicholas Aaviku
3.
Nick O'Bumsawin
4.
Elijah Allen
5.
Andrew Lalonde
6.
Christopher Pontes
3:38.76
3:34.60
Photo
22
St. Thomas More C S S - ghtm
1.
Anthony Romaniw
2.
Chris Romaniw
3.
Kyle Stewart
4.
Jeff Wilczynski
5.
Ryan Tice
3:30.71
3:35.93
Photo
23
West Ferris S S - nowf
1.
Curtis St. Louis
2.
Nick Walters
3.
Dean Tester
4.
Matt Walters
5.
Phil Dampier
3:39.66
3:38.99
Photo
24
Algonquin E S - noal
1.
Jonathan Bédard
2.
Jean Benoît
3.
Benoît Boulay
4.
Pat Laferrière
3:51.22
3:48.40
Photo
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Vincent Massey S S - swma
1.
Jonathon Reid
2.
Travis Nightingale
3.
Brian Neville
4.
Phil Robson
5.
Nathan Dennis
6.
James Daabous
3:25.51
3:22.43
10
Photo
2
Pauline Johnson C & V S - cwpj
1.
Bob Smith
2.
James Freeman
3.
Alex Essery
4.
Miguel Wason
3:26.38
3:26.32
8
Photo
3
Centennial C V I - cwce
1.
Brendan Dills
2.
Rob Jackson
3.
Kyle Boorsma
4.
Aman Furmah
5.
Matt Letvenuk
3:26.34
3:26.35
6
Photo
4
Birchmount Park C I - tebm
1.
Mohammed Dhaqane
2.
Andre Hamilton
3.
Jameel Bartholmew
4.
Ian Warner
5.
Walid Berkhedele
6.
Mark Davidson
3:24.82
3:27.34
5
Photo
5
Abbey Park SS - ghap
1.
Brad Amos
2.
Jimmy Tat
3.
Michael Trnkus
4.
Kevin Cox
5.
Mike Sebben
3:27.38
3:29.17
4
Photo
6
Elmvale D H S - gbel
1.
Kyle O'Neil
2.
Kevin Nigro
3.
Josh Chase
4.
Kyle Knuff
5.
Craig Speers
6.
Chad Clarke
3:27.39
3:29.76
3
Photo
0
Cardinal Newman H C - tdne
1.
Mike Perkins
2.
Matt Ross
3.
Andrew Heaney
4.
Adam Bosley
5.
Shawn Setyo
3:24.89
DQ
Photo
0
Thousand Islands S S - eoti
1.
Geoffrey Millard
2.
Matt Leeder
3.
Matt Deeks
4.
Graham Young
5.
Justin Daigle
6.
Sam Latham
3:23.30
DQ
Photo
c
Last updated Mon, 12 Jun 2006 8:15:10
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en