Meet Info
Toronto Metro Regional 2013
Track and Field Championships
May 21, 2013 to May 23, 2013
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Father Henry Carr
1.
Jude Boateng
2.
Xavier Collis
3.
Jerone Morancie
4.
David Akinwale
5.
Nana Boachie
6.
Matthew Gentles
44.72
43.51
2
Chaminade College
1.
Kevin Angulo
2.
Xavier Jehovah
3.
Anthony Basta
4.
Taygue Kelly
5.
Yissac Loulseged
6.
Prince Mensah
7.
James Kanu
44.14
43.69
3
Upper Canada College - Toronto
1.
Marc - Andre Alexandre
2.
Tyler Farrell
3.
Liam Power
4.
Mitchell Foo
5.
Justin Wong
6.
Pelle Jorgen
45.96
43.82
4
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1.
Alex Hegel
2.
David Christie
3.
Desean Nurse
4.
Will Guevara
5.
Matthew Moesdyk
6.
Daniel Wilson
44.23
44.43
5
Emery - North York
1.
Adamu Idoko
2.
Fabian Coley
3.
Adamu Idoko
4.
Akeem Crawford
5.
Terrence Constantine
6.
Jamal Badu
46.12
44.66
6
West Hill - West Hill
1.
Elijah McLarty
2.
Jhovan McPherson
3.
Gregory Carrington
4.
Frederick McPherson-Robinson
5.
Tommy Peter
6.
Kemar Burrell
45.31
44.66
7
Blessed Pope John Paul I I
45.65
44.94
8
Brebeuf College
46.01
45.59
9
Leaside - Toronto
1.
Kahma Missinga
2.
David De Lazzarri
3.
Connor Furneaux
4.
Audley Cummings
5.
Michael Chan
6.
Jonathon Dell
47.98
45.64
10
Oakwood C.I. - Toronto
1.
Jordan Rose
2.
Stephenson Noel
3.
Ikedi Phillip
4.
Keenean Dunkley
5.
Alex Mensaih
6.
Ceesay Moodoo
48.74
45.93
11
Crescent School - Willowdale
47.24
46.41
12
Westview Centennial-North York
1.
Dillon Abraham
2.
Michael Mo
3.
Andy Raghunandan
4.
Kola Olabode
5.
Otoniel Santiago
46.63
46.57
13
Downsview - North York
47.47
47.40
14
Weston - Weston
1.
James Aidoo
2.
Roshaun Jones
3.
Romaine Daley
4.
Avin Ganesh
5.
Jordan Blake Jr
6.
Bevin Francois
51.15
48.64
15
West Humber - Rexdale
1.
Kahleel Alliman
2.
Jamaal Owusu-Ansah
3.
Johvonne Sterling
4.
Dwayne White
52.13
49.17
0
John Polanyi CI-North York
1.
Delano Cada
2.
Shemar Lee
3.
Colin Rooparinesingh
4.
Ramzi Abdullahi
5.
Mahir Zuber
6.
Mahamadou Drame
46.54
DQ
0
Lawrence Park - Toronto
49.15
DQ
0
Albert College - Belleville
46.25
DQ
0
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
1.
Christian Chausse
2.
Hadi Davis
3.
Jemar Jones
4.
Matthew Kane
5.
Marko Milanovic
6.
Mark Syptak
48.69
DQ
0
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
1.
Saad Younas
2.
Damien Paris
3.
Azeez Baruwa
4.
Shavar Hutchinson
5.
Tutu Asamoa
6.
Isaiah Mckend
44.74
DQ
0
Thistletown - Rexdale
1.
Alex Daley
2.
Rabi Garwal
3.
Bryan Smith
4.
Milki Adam
5.
Tyrone Lefave
6.
Inderpaul Nijjer
50.44
DQ
0
Stephen Leacock - Agincourt
1.
Shomari Murdock-Reid
2.
Tavaughan Baisden-Smith
3.
Trevon Baisden-Smith
4.
Rayshaun Franklin
5.
Damiane Hall
44.52
DQ
0
St. Michael's College- Toronto
47.16
DNS
0
Malvern - Toronto
1.
Jordan O'Connor
2.
Hamzah Khan
3.
Robert Parkhill-Reuby
4.
Kiel Ambursley
5.
Will Morgan
49.56
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Chaminade College
1.
Kevin Angulo
2.
Xavier Jehovah
3.
Anthony Basta
4.
Taygue Kelly
5.
Yissac Loulseged
6.
James Kanu
43.69
43.02
10
2
Father Henry Carr
1.
Jude Boateng
2.
Xavier Collis
3.
Jerone Morancie
4.
David Akinwale
5.
Nana Boachie
6.
Matthew Gentles
43.51
43.24
8
3
Upper Canada College - Toronto
1.
Marc - Andre Alexandre
2.
Tyler Farrell
3.
Liam Power
4.
Mitchell Foo
5.
Justin Wong
6.
Pelle Jorgen
43.82
43.31
6
4
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1.
Alex Hegel
2.
David Christie
3.
Desean Nurse
4.
Will Guevara
5.
Matthew Moesdyk
6.
Daniel Wilson
44.43
44.24
5
5
West Hill - West Hill
44.66
44.38
4
6
Brebeuf College
45.59
44.74
3
7
Blessed Pope John Paul I I
44.94
44.84
2
8
Emery - North York
44.66
45.34
1
c
Last updated Sun, 26 May 2013 21:39:50
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en