Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2008
May 6, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Final - Official
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
1
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
1.
Jonathon Buckley
2.
Shea Pierre
3.
Christian Girguis
4.
Kyle Attard
5.
Raul Thompson
6.
44.72
43.50
10
2
Ascension of Our Lord S S
1.
Louis Mensah
2.
Joell Turner
3.
Emmanuel Kamara
4.
Randy Smith
5.
Jamaal Foster
6.
Kevin Kwarteng
43.81
44.11
8
3
St. Augustine S S
1.
Aaron Johnson
2.
Sherze Lewis
3.
Earl Abraham
4.
Andre McDowell
5.
Joseph Ndububa
6.
Fabian Fung
43.10
44.67
6
4
St. Marguerite d'Youville
1.
Duwayne Letts
2.
Joseph Triumbari
3.
Jason Eduful
4.
Jeremy Mosely
5.
Deverton Wisdom
6.
45.14
45.23
5
5
St Marcellinus Secondary Schoo
1.
Dennis Butcher
2.
Daniel Sourtzis
3.
Reinier Byrnes
4.
Remone Whitley
5.
6.
45.00
45.89
4
6
Fr. Michael Goetz
1.
Ulysses Mendoza
2.
Nick Buhdhoo
3.
Kyle Stott
4.
Andrew Sengbusch
5.
Nelson Lebre
6.
Karim Khalid
50.13
46.42
3
7
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
1.
DeMarco Harris
2.
Micheal Walters
3.
Kirpatrick Robinson
4.
Simon Allen
5.
Rohan Bailey
6.
55.00
47.90
2
8
Brampton Centennial S S
1.
Devontae Davis-Biggs
2.
Aresenio Wilson
3.
Andrew Howell-Stevenson
4.
Akeem Aman
5.
Denzel Smith
6.
49.27
47.95
1
9
Central Peel S S
1.
Parris Thomas
2.
Cadell Anderson
3.
Richard Iheadindu
4.
Andre Pollard
5.
Mohan Thavarajah
6.
Andre Mathura
59.00
49.73
10
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
1.
Max Seunik
2.
Daniel Goddard
3.
James Chewka
4.
Marc Younan
5.
Ryan Boyd-Washington
6.
52.20
49.89
0
Robert F. Hall C S S
1.
Ryan Armstrong
2.
Patrick Oatway
3.
Stephen DelDuca
4.
Mathew Tasson
5.
6.
56.00
DNF
0
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
1.
Phillip Hayle
2.
Kojo Hayward
3.
4.
5.
6.
44.00
DNF
0
Philip Pocock S S
1.
Pavel Petrov
2.
Michal Wlodarzych
3.
David Andrzejewski
4.
Kevin Marinoff
5.
Umberto Aceto
6.
Brendon McDonald
45.11
DQ
0
Clarkson S S
1.
Derrick Huie Marcus
2.
Kirk Swaby
3.
David Nguyen
4.
Hakim Roberts
5.
Nikane Maderia
6.
Keivan Ramkhakwa
48.25
DNS
0
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
1.
Matt Coyne
2.
Gaetano Gesualdi
3.
Corey Gomes
4.
Yannick How
5.
Anthony Rondeau
6.
Henry To
48.50
DNS
c
Last updated Fri, 09 May 2008 16:35:51
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en