Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 17, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Javelin Throw
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Joe Torrone
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
43.81
45.01
10
Cody Dumphy
Keswick - Keswick
ND
42.35
8
Blake Cunningham
Brother Andre - Markham
ND
40.57
6
Russell Ho
Bill Crothers - Unionville
ND
39.79
5
Luke Deighan
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
38.21
4
Steven Hirsch
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
38.15
3
Wesley Kwok
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
38.01
2
Dominic Yang
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
37.67
1
Cole Becking
Sutton - Sutton West
ND
36.29
Ronnie Keung
Bill Crothers - Unionville
ND
33.80
Max Denton
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
ND
32.57
Anand Gopaul
Bill Crothers - Unionville
ND
32.16
Vincent Zeppieri
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
32.10
Steven A Nurmahahamad
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
31.01
David Aziz
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
30.91
Kent Cai
Middlefield - Markham
ND
30.53
Dustin Lim
Unionville - Markham
ND
29.73
Daniel Frankel
Westmount - Thornhill
ND
29.16
Emanuel Trias
Markville - Markham
ND
27.50
Jaspreet Singh
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
26.57
Johnathan Liu
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
FOUL
Ali Rahbar
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
FOUL
Raye Oscar
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
ND
FOUL
Piraveen Jegatheswaran
Middlefield - Markham
ND
FOUL
Timothy Kuk
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
FOUL
Sean Calmels
Thornhill - Thornhill
ND
FOUL
Jonathan Trapp
Markham - Markham
ND
ND
Grant Wallace
Unionville - Markham
ND
ND
Zach Baranowski
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
ND
ND
Gabe Hasbun-Peralta
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
ND
Navdeep Tung
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
ND
Shawn Gordon
Brother Andre - Markham
ND
ND
Jamie Goodman
Huron Heights - Newmarket
ND
ND
Dalton Graham
Sutton - Sutton West
ND
ND
Joshua Longo
Brother Andre - Markham
ND
ND
Ali Tejani
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
ND
Thomas McGrath
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
ND
ND
Ryan Durkin
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
ND
ND
Dylan Tinney-Dickinson
Unionville - Markham
ND
ND
Zachary Corr
Thornlea - Thornhill
20.90
ND
Jeffrey Lam
Milliken Mills H.S.
ND
ND
Jaewoo Ahn
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
ND
David Herman
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
ND
ND
Artiom Sceniov
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
ND
Vincent Ngo
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
ND
Nicholas Dimpfel
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
ND
ND
Robert Wheeldon
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
ND
c
Last updated Sat, 26 May 2012 16:42:58
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en