Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 24, 2018 to May 25, 2028
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Discus Throw
Records
YRAA
54.38m
May 17, 2010
Andrew Wells
UHS - Markham
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Jordan Lewis
Stouffville - Stouffville
34.26
35.93
10
Callum Lawlor
Unionville - Markham
ND
35.02
8
Michael Creeggan
Stouffville - Stouffville
23.43
32.24
6
Stan Stefanovich
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
32.00
5
Ming Ze Jin
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
30.92
4
Spencer Krabi
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
28.98
3
Ben Li
Thornlea - Thornhill
ND
28.32
2
Daniel Velyvis
Unionville - Markham
ND
27.36
1
Jakob Robertson
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
26.49
Avery Chiu
Unionville - Markham
ND
25.46
Tony FU
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
ND
25.24
Jacob Liotine
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
24.93
Peter Baggetta
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
24.55
Saheb Lamba
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
24.42
Stefan Visconti
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
23.73
Quentin Martellacci
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
ND
23.41
Jonathan Kotler
Westmount - Thornhill
ND
22.70
Kagan Acar
Woodbridge College Wyverns
ND
20.76
Pasquale Chiarizia
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
20.26
Sugil (Joshua) Hahm
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
20.17
Martin Simo
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
ND
18.85
Nicholas Sever
Aurora High School
ND
18.84
Michelin Alexander
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
ND
17.67
Armaan Gupta
Woodbridge College Wyverns
ND
14.87
Adonis Lau
Bur Oak S.S.
ND
DNF
Ivan Domunyan-Ponzel
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
DNF
Aniket Sarkar
Bur Oak S.S.
ND
DNF
Lei Lei Zhao
Thornlea - Thornhill
ND
DNF
Julian Fierro
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
DNF
Stephen Harris
Stouffville - Stouffville
15.86
DNF
Jordan Chung
Milliken Mills - Markham
ND
FOUL
c
Last updated Sun, 27 May 2018 22:44:50
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en