Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 22, 2014 to May 23, 2014
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Catherine Reid
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
00.90
5:06.56
10
Emma Tworzyanski
Bill Crothers - Unionville
NT
5:10.70
8
Sarah Kromberg
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
00.19
5:13.81
6
Nikki Sartor
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
00.40
5:14.28
5
Emma Matthias
Aurora High School
5:44.35
5:36.04
4
Laura Currie
Stouffville - Stouffville
5:52.14
5:36.58
3
Juliana Hutton
Stouffville - Stouffville
6:09.93
5:43.14
2
Christina Lim
Unionville - Markham
5:45.25
5:44.19
1
Nicole Vander Doelen
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
00.35
5:49.89
Hailey Romanin
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
5:51.15
Melissa Yuan
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
5:53.90
Marwa Sadat
Markham - Markham
00.49
5:55.40
Brittany Gardiner
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
00.50
5:57.51
Emma Kim
Emily Carr Secondary School
5:54.65
6:01.78
Andrea Tikhonov
Emily Carr Secondary School
6:21.38
6:02.21
Madison Yarrow
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
6:03.95
Yasmin Ali
Bur Oak S.S.
6:03.78
6:04.28
Taylore Miller
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
6:04.67
Morvand Zehtab
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
00.69
Stella (Shanqi) Lu
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
6:10.17
Mary Anne Schoenhardt
King City - King City
NT
6:10.56
Catherine Chiao
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
6:14.31
Katrina Streef
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
6:18.68
Gillian Whelan
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
6:22.37
Stephanie Xie
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
6:22.64
Maddy Irvine
Aurora High School
6:58.96
00.97
Valeriya Tolstineva
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
6:27.52
6:44.77
Angela Dong
Emily Carr Secondary School
6:59.45
6:48.11
Hannah Emsile
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
7:06.93
Mehrun Shiraz
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
00.32
Verena Siu
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
7:17.46
Aizul Chaudary
Markham - Markham
NT
DNS
Kate Bonfield
Markham - Markham
NT
DNS
Megan Balogh
Stouffville - Stouffville
6:12.94
DNS
Claire Kilburn
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 24 May 2014 10:24:21
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en