Meet Info
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
May 31, 2001 to Jun 2, 2001
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (334.17 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Liliane Sparkes
Garnier, Charles-Whitby
5:04.12
4:55.76q
ALYSON KOHLMEIER
St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia
4:38.65
4:59.84q
CHELSEA BAXTER
St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia
4:47.93
4:55.80q
JACKIE MALETTE
Holy Names HS-Windsor
4:53.21
5:02.35q
Nikki Tufts
Saunders SS-London
4:49.60
4:56.31q
Elizabeth STANFORD
Barrie Central CI-Barrie
5:04.39
5:02.64q
Eleanor Rubincam
Cawthra Park-Mississauga
5:03.64
4:57.02q
Paige Esford
Bayridge SS-Kingston
5:08.10
5:03.46q
Sabrina Lefort
Theriault ES-Timmins
5:09.00
4:57.03q
Caitlin Pauls
Churchill, Sir Winston
5:10.28
4:59.82q
Katelyn Perkins
Bell HS-Nepean
5:06.33
5:05.93q
Barbara Phelan
Churchill, Sir Winston
5:01.97
5:06.40q
Ashley COMSTOCK
St. Joseph's HS-Barrie
5:07.10
5:09.24
Viktoria Koskenoja
White Pines CVS-Sault Ste
5:16.10
5:10.35
Katherine Morlog
Highland SS-Dundas
5:06.34
5:11.99
Kirsten Brouse
Bracebridge Muskoka Lake
5:06.19
5:12.61
Caitlin Tino
Malvern CI-Toronto
5:16.02
5:13.88
Stacy Jones
Thousand Islands-Brockvil
5:11.06
5:15.62
Natalie Desimini
Michael Power/St.Joseph's
5:27.08
5:23.60
Jennifer Webber
Gloucester HS-Gloucester
5:17.20
5:30.17
Loriana Costanzo
St. Ignatius SS-Thunder B
5:49.50
5:31.97
Melissa Bota
Lo-Ellen Park SS-Sudbury
5:33.40
5:42.14
Kate Petterson
Etobicoke CI-Islington
5:37.36
5:47.50
Jennifer Mason
Silverthorn CI-Etobicoke
5:41.20
6:06.06
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
ALYSON KOHLMEIER
St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia
4:59.84
4:39.83
10
CHELSEA BAXTER
St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia
4:55.80
4:49.51
8
Nikki Tufts
Saunders SS-London
4:56.31
4:50.25
6
Liliane Sparkes
Garnier, Charles-Whitby
4:55.76
4:56.29
4
JACKIE MALETTE
Holy Names HS-Windsor
5:02.35
4:57.44
2
Elizabeth STANFORD
Barrie Central CI-Barrie
5:02.64
5:01.41
1
Sabrina Lefort
Theriault ES-Timmins
4:57.03
5:03.30
Katelyn Perkins
Bell HS-Nepean
5:05.93
5:03.40
Barbara Phelan
Churchill, Sir Winston
5:06.40
5:07.45
Eleanor Rubincam
Cawthra Park-Mississauga
4:57.02
5:07.47
Paige Esford
Bayridge SS-Kingston
5:03.46
5:09.46
Caitlin Pauls
Churchill, Sir Winston
4:59.82
5:11.13
c
Last updated Sat, 26 May 2007 22:06:16
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en