Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 17, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Shot Put
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Haider Ali A Khan
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
13.26
10
Derek Wilcox
Keswick - Keswick
ND
12.70
8
Visar Bunjaku
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
12.62
6
Jason Yeung
Unionville - Markham
ND
12.49
5
Jackson Welch
Bill Crothers - Unionville
11.89
12.19
4
Sasha Dajia
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
12.47
11.97
3
Matt Clemontson
Sutton - Sutton West
ND
11.30
2
Cole Becking
Sutton - Sutton West
ND
11.17
1
Garrett Nichol
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
11.08
Will Spracklin
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
ND
10.84
Uchenna Ofoha
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
ND
10.78
Alessandro Rinomato
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
10.24
Dalton Graham
Sutton - Sutton West
ND
9.77
Kent Cai
Middlefield - Markham
ND
9.67
Justin Lai
St. Augustine - Markham
10.09
9.57
Justin Rain
Westmount - Thornhill
ND
9.48
Daniel Audisho
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
ND
9.42
Steven Makmanee
Maple - Maple
10.81
9.38
Evan Ng
Middlefield - Markham
ND
9.26
Artiom Sceniov
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
9.13
Matthew Dutra
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
9.12
Steeve Vakeeswaran
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
ND
9.05
Domenico Dinh
King City - King City
ND
DNF
Sean Calmels
Thornhill - Thornhill
ND
DNF
David Layton
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
ND
DNF
Shawn Hanlon
King City - King City
ND
DNF
Visar Bunjaku
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
DNF
Joel Gledhill
Thornlea - Thornhill
ND
DNF
Jeffrey Lam
Milliken Mills H.S.
ND
DNF
Robert Wheeldon
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
DNF
Ryan Durkin
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
ND
DNF
Benny Ng
Markville - Markham
ND
DNF
Emanuel Trias
Markville - Markham
ND
DNF
Ali Tejani
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
DNF
Farhad Rahbarnia
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
DNF
Blake Cunningham
Brother Andre - Markham
ND
DNF
Gabe Hasbun-Peralta
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
DNF
Matthew Gradski
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
ND
DNF
Nick LeBlond
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
ND
DNF
Nicholas Dimpfel
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
ND
DNF
Jean-François Carnovale
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
ND
DNF
Johnathan Liu
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
DNF
Giovanni Pasquale
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
DNF
Ali Rahbar
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
DNF
Paul Vinalon
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
DNF
Piraveen Jegatheswaran
Middlefield - Markham
ND
DNF
Albert Garcia
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
ND
FOUL
c
Last updated Sat, 26 May 2012 16:42:58
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en