Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 23, 2023 to May 24, 2023
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Shot Put
Records
YRAA
15.60m
May 17, 2010
Andrew Wells
UHS - Markham
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Markos Kostakis
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
ND
13.59
10
Nelan Theyaparan
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
ND
13.41
8
CJ Jules
Maple - Maple
ND
13.21
6
Ali Jawad
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
ND
13.01
5
Daniel Nikashov
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
ND
12.30
4
Jacob E Wehby
Sutton - Sutton West
ND
12.12
3
Christian Jeffers
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
ND
11.65
2
Alessandro D'Andrea
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
ND
11.38
1
Anthony Eng
Bill Hogarth - Markham
ND
10.76
Thomas Benazzi
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
10.60
Musawwir Ahmed
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
ND
10.28
Rami Shafiq
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
9.92
9.96
Alexander Bae
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
9.95
Inoos Abdul Mathloob
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
ND
9.94
Timathy Leng
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
ND
9.85
Ali Senpinar
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
ND
9.81
Thomas Pompilli
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
ND
9.79
Joseph Maasarani
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
9.67
Giacomo G Filippo
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
9.41
Andrei Llanes
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
9.39
Omer Khalil
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
ND
9.34
Seamus Chai
St. Augustine - Markham
ND
9.15
Parsa Arshadi
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
8.98
Jivitesh Mullangi
Westmount - Thornhill
8.81
8.89
Abolfazi Azimi
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
8.38
8.73
Kaiden Shaw
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
8.63
Corey White
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
ND
8.47
Gabriel DeAngelis
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
8.46
Max M DiPaolo
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
8.44
Aiden Benaim
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
ND
8.42
Ryan Gurdon
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
ND
8.39
Raghav Patel
Maple - Maple
7.79
8.15
Luca L Perretti
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
8.01
Sumanyu Rao
Bill Hogarth - Markham
ND
7.91
Aarsh Chahal
Middlefield C.I.
ND
7.50
Alex Bonhomme
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
ND
7.09
Charles C George
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
6.96
Selasie Dormekpor
Toronto District Christian
ND
6.91
Leon Li
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
ND
6.64
Nurullah Muslu
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
DNS
Sasha Mickovski
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
ND
DNS
Ahmet Karaca
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
DNS
Yoel Osbourne
Maple - Maple
ND
DNS
Christian Poulsen
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
ND
DNS
Avery Lee
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
ND
DNS
Sinthujan Jayaranjan
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
DNS
Justin Serratore
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
DNS
Obiha Odimma
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
DNS
Pierce Neilas
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
9.52
DNS
Jonah Philip
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
8.43
DNS
Ryan Nuernberger
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
12.14
DNS
Jacob Guivernau
St. Augustine - Markham
ND
DNS
Ethan Nong
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 04 Sep 2023 21:05:34
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en