Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 17, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Long Jump
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Bolade Ajomale
Alexander MacKenzie H S
ND
6.23
10
Omar Anglin
Bill Crothers - Unionville
5.62
6.22
8
Danny Ly
Maple - Maple
5.79
6.22
6
Knolan Hall
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
6.17
5
Alex Khounnoraj
Maple - Maple
5.65
5.94
4
Eric Mokri
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
6.07
5.92
3
Andre DeGrasse
Milliken Mills H.S.
ND
5.88
2
Josh Backx
Alexander MacKenzie H S
ND
5.81
1
Mitch Henry
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
5.77
Amin Sharifi
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
5.68
Simon Burelle
Brother Andre - Markham
ND
5.63
Daniel-Paul Hartley
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
ND
5.61
Christian Envidia
Bur Oak S.S.
5.05
5.59
Cameron Niebler
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
ND
5.58
Jordon Dixon-Keating
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
ND
5.56
Clifford Bassey
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
ND
5.53
Ryan Salvador
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
5.52
Devante Smith
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
5.51
Ward Benn
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
ND
5.40
Eric Larsen
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
ND
5.35
Andrew Anderson-O'Conner
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
ND
5.28
Ammar Jessa
Thornlea - Thornhill
5.55
5.26
Jason Chui
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
5.25
Ryan Lee
Unionville - Markham
ND
5.24
Babatope Adebayo
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
ND
5.23
Houman Tahavori
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
ND
5.21
Dennis Zhang
Markville - Markham
ND
5.11
Ese Okonofua
Thornhill - Thornhill
4.81
5.09
Nicholas Masci
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
ND
5.00
Michael Huang
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
5.00
Oscar Zhang
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
4.83
Masood Feroz
Middlefield - Markham
ND
4.82
Shaquan Williams
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
4.68
Lucas Tobin Campbell
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
4.58
Andrew Anim-ansah
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
4.53
Steven Hirsch
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
4.50
Edward Leung
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
ND
4.49
Matthew Dutra
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
4.46
Lucas Burroso
Huron Heights - Newmarket
ND
4.44
Darius Yiu
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
4.44
Jack Liu
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
4.39
Alex Chang
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
ND
4.32
Bilal Mahmood
Thornhill - Thornhill
ND
4.30
Dylan Kisliuk
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
ND
4.24
Sam Hillis
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
3.67
Kajeevan Raveendrakumar
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
ND
3.14
Jerry Zhang
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
DNF
Andrew Tebbi
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
ND
DNF
Daniel Saban
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
ND
DNF
Thomas McGrath
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
ND
DNF
Shawn Gordon
Brother Andre - Markham
ND
DNF
Joshua Longo
Brother Andre - Markham
ND
DNF
Andy Yip
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
DNF
Blake Mariette
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
ND
DNF
Jimmy Tay
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
DNF
Charles Odenigbo
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
FOUL
Adam Khan
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
ND
FOUL
c
Last updated Sat, 26 May 2012 16:42:58
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en