Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2006
May 9, 2006 to May 10, 2006
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (332.36 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Evan Stevens
Lorne Park S S
NT
2:07.58
10
Kyle Essery
Loyola C S S
2:02.00
2:09.94
8
Christian Guirguis
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
2:15.00
2:11.83
6
Eugene Osie
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
2:08.00
2:16.53
5
James Janas
Fr. Michael Goetz
2:21.00
2:16.94
4
Ishfaque Ahmad
Central Peel S S
02.25
2:17.14
3
Josh Pitton
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
2:25.00
2:17.91
2
Nelson Lebre
Fr. Michael Goetz
2:18.00
2:18.53
1
Alex Samson
St Marcellinus Secondary Schoo
2:20.00
2:19.17
Colin Young
St Marcellinus Secondary Schoo
2:20.00
2:19.55
Anthony Petrusa
Cardinal Leger S S
02.20
2:21.50
Alex Zuchelkowski
Turner-Fenton S S
2:20.00
2:21.71
Samandeep Bahugun
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
2:30.00
2:21.78
Kurtis Martin-Sturmey
The Woodlands S S
2:30.00
2:22.77
James Creavalle
The Humberview S
2:22.00
2:23.11
A.J. Amiel
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
2:25.00
2:23.77
Akif Ozcan
Central Peel S S
02.28
2:24.03
Howard Williams
Heart Lake S S
2:32.00
2:24.38
Anthony F Frekleton
John Cabot C S S
NT
2:27.44
Kevin Lin
The Woodlands S S
2:28.00
2:27.92
Matthew Coyne
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
2:40.00
2:28.02
Alex Dasilva
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
2:28.47
Brandon Smith-Palmer
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
2:28.61
Dylan Fielding
Lorne Park S S
NT
2:29.86
Daniel Rependa
Brampton Christian
2:30.00
2:31.67
Iain Manson
Brampton Christian
2:31.82
2:31.88
Jessie Waslowski
The Humberview S
2:35.00
2:33.71
Ramzi Abdullah
Heart Lake S S
2:40.00
2:35.00
Des Cowan
Streetsville S S
NT
2:35.14
Ioannis Partsalidis
John Fraser S S
2:36.00
2:36.50
Kevin Marinoff
Philip Pocock S S
2:35.00
2:43.72
Devon Mcclean
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
2:25.00
2:43.72
Tom Morris
Port Credit S S
2:57.89
2:57.03
Wajih Siddiqui
St. Joan of Arc CHS
NT
SCR
Ugee Kunasingham
Chinguacousy S S
2:29.00
SCR
Sajid Tarin
Rick Hansen S S
NT
SCR
Kevin Maharaj
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
SCR
Karman Chaudry
Brampton Christian
2:31.00
SCR
c
Last updated Fri, 12 May 2006 8:13:34
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en