Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 17, 2010 to May 18, 2010
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (331.38 kB)
Media Full Results (64.32 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
Records
YRAA
1:59.30
May 21, 2009
Eamonn Kichuk
BCSS - Unionvill
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Alexander Freemantle
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
1:59.00
2:00.72
10
Ciaran Callaghan
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:06.00
2:07.53
8
Michael Petrasso
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
2:11.19
6
Tyler Greenberg
Westmount - Thornhill
2:18.81
2:13.18
5
Clay Fernandes
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:10.00
2:13.41
4
Nikyle Williams-McIntosh
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:16.00
2:15.54
3
Michael McCreesh
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
2:18.00
2:16.99
2
Luke Jamieson
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
2:18.00
2:17.37
1
Mark Batista
Bill Crother - Unionville
2:16.00
2:19.27
Neil Bender
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
2:21.71
2:20.44
Domenico Cagganiello
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
2:21.07
Jonathan Munyakazi
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
2:24.54
Samir Waber
Bur Oak S.S.
2:32.90
2:26.70
Neil Tandon
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
2:26.92
Kimball Zhang
Milliken Mills H.S.
2:29.62
2:27.41
Eric Bender
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
2:30.22
2:27.82
Sharif Mansour
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
2:27.91
2:27.95
David Stephens
Keswick - Keswick
NT
2:28.15
Senna Ferguson
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
2:28.94
David Ellis
Bill Crother - Unionville
2:20.97
2:29.36
Gino Pugliese
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
2:29.97
Benji Niss
Thornhill - Thornhill
2:34.92
2:31.20
Stefano Alonzi
King City - King City
NT
2:31.79
Alexander Rubinoff
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
2:44.41
2:31.99
Cameron Mitchell
Bill Crother - Unionville
2:27.90
2:32.24
Sean Hoffman
Unionville - Markham
2:47.80
2:32.45
Itamar Zilberman
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
2:33.46
Wesnavan Cinkaraja
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
2:34.10
Luke Deighan
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
2:34.29
Thavigar Athesivan
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
2:34.56
Alex Livingstone
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
2:44.54
2:35.03
Sam Steenhorst
Aurora - Aurora
NT
2:35.29
Jason Larbi
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
2:35.81
Sean Graham
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
2:31.11
2:35.99
Devonte Duff-McKree
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
2:36.57
Cody Burnett-Bulpit
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
2:37.93
Lukas O'Malley
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
2:38.43
Yazad Tafti
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
2:39.56
Dylan Peters
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
2:40.60
Wilson Lim
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
2:40.61
Jacky Shum
Middlefield - Markham
NT
2:43.18
Daniel Gandelman
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
2:46.69
Matt Culley
Aurora - Aurora
NT
2:47.09
Timothy Swampillai
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
2:49.42
Raneeshan Rasendran
Bur Oak S.S.
2:55.50
2:51.90
Aidan Mastrotto
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
2:55.35
3:02.15
c
Last updated Mon, 24 May 2010 7:59:53
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en