Meet Info
OFSAA - 2006
Jun 1, 2006 to Jun 3, 2006
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (370.10 kB)
Media Full Results (7.59 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Anthony Romaniw
St. Thomas More C S S - ghtm
2:02.36
2:04.25q
Photo
Justin Burke
Sinclair S S - losi
2:04.27
2:05.04q
Photo
Michael Lever
Northern C I & V S - swno
2:03.61
2:05.76q
Photo
Matt Boven
St. Anne's C S S - wocs
2:05.26
2:04.52q
Photo
Greg Hitchon
Markham D H S - yrma
2:06.23
2:05.22q
Photo
Evan Stevens
Lorne Park S S - rplp
2:04.51
2:06.55q
Photo
Nick Belanger
Catholic Central - wocc
2:04.95
2:04.55q
Photo
Sean Macdonald
Bayside S S - coba
2:04.44
2:05.66q
Photo
Garrett Nikannen
Nantyr Shores S S - gbns
2:10.05
2:05.91
Photo
Benoît Boulay
Algonquin E S - noal
2:09.22
2:06.73
Photo
Ryan Moreau
St. Theresa S S - gbst
2:05.55
2:06.94
Photo
Doug Easterbrook
Grimsby D S S - sogr
2:06.48
2:06.95
Photo
Brian Timmis
Hillfield-Strathallan - cihs
2:08.75
2:07.36
Photo
Joel Mohr
John F. Ross C & V I - cwjr
2:06.26
2:07.63
Photo
Kyle Essery
Loyola C S S - rplo
2:07.95
2:07.73
Photo
Andrew Dionne
Frontenac S S - eoft
2:07.01
2:08.32
Photo
Jason Deeks
St. Mary's H S - eosm
2:08.94
2:09.50
Photo
Mark Thomas
Pope John Paul I I - tdjp
2:13.00
2:09.77
Photo
Nicholas Poon
St. Andrew's Jr. H S - tnsa
2:12.83
2:10.44
Photo
Taylor Trapp
Lake Superior H S - nwls
2:17.60
2:11.21
Photo
Benoit Bizier
Notre Dame College - nond
2:15.36
2:11.44
Photo
Benoit Cyrenne
University of Toronto S - tsut
2:12.17
2:11.52
Photo
Ben O'Connor
Frontenac S S - eoft
2:09.94
2:11.55
Photo
Owen Boulay
Theriault E S - neth
2:18.00
2:19.39
Photo
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
Justin Burke
Sinclair S S - losi
2:05.04
2:01.05
10
Michael Lever
Northern C I & V S - swno
2:05.76
2:01.05
8
Anthony Romaniw
St. Thomas More C S S - ghtm
2:04.25
2:02.86
6
Nick Belanger
Catholic Central - wocc
2:04.55
2:03.93
5
Matt Boven
St. Anne's C S S - wocs
2:04.52
2:04.26
4
Sean Macdonald
Bayside S S - coba
2:05.66
2:05.18
3
Evan Stevens
Lorne Park S S - rplp
2:06.55
2:06.19
2
Greg Hitchon
Markham D H S - yrma
2:05.22
2:08.11
1
c
Last updated Mon, 12 Jun 2006 8:15:10
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en