Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 24, 2018 to May 25, 2028
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
Records
YRAA
4:01.19
May 18, 2006
Stefan Ristic
Mulock
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Nick Mota
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
4:09.79
10
Alex Sandras
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
4:14.00
4:15.23
8
Aidan Jean
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:10.00
4:19.87
6
Sean Wu
Brother Andre - Markham
NT
4:22.29
5
Maurice Graenert
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
4:24.00
4:33.14
4
Ryan McIntosh
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
4:35.33
3
Ryan Vincent
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
4:36.15
2
Jeffrey Scott
Huron Heights - Newmarket
4:40.00
4:40.02
1
Joshua Simonetta
Emily Carr Secondary School
2:33.00
4:40.64
Zach Gingras
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
4:42.68
Rahil Rachalia
Middlefield - Markham
NT
4:44.67
Rueben Loughran
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
4:44.68
Graeme Mitchell
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
4:52.66
Nicolas Gomez
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
4:59.02
Maxmilian Ferrari
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
5:01.41
Dylan Snelgrove
Markville Secondary School
NT
5:05.50
Jacob Schwarze
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
5:13.45
Jacob Macri
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
NT
5:14.87
Farrell Candy
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
5:19.33
Jefferson James
Middlefield - Markham
NT
5:22.77
Kevin Amaral
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
NT
5:24.30
David Katz
Thornhill - Thornhill
NT
5:24.77
Eddie Lim
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
5:28.76
Jason Zhang
Markville Secondary School
NT
5:30.00
Jacky Su
Middlefield - Markham
NT
5:38.59
Jakob Groulx
ESC Renaissance
NT
5:41.35
Muoio Christopher
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
NT
5:43.14
Brian Le
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
5:45.39
Omar Patel
Middlefield - Markham
NT
5:46.82
Andrew Ganni
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
5:47.97
Cameron Mcmurray
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
5:54.42
Antony Huang
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
Matthew Williamson
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
DNS
Michael Himelson
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
Chad Webster
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Daniel Weisberg
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
DNS
Ethan Ting
Unionville - Markham
NT
DNS
Mikel Varvaro
ESC Renaissance
NT
DNS
Josh Garman
Thornhill - Thornhill
NT
DNS
John Ntoukas
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
DNS
Daquan Jackson
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
DNS
Colin Hornibrook
Unionville - Markham
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Sun, 27 May 2018 22:44:50
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en