Meet Info
York Region Finals - 2005
May 19, 2005 to May 20, 2005
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (0.88 MB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Stefan Ristic
Sir. William Mulock SS
NT
4:11.60
10
Mike Reid
Aurora H S
4:10.00
4:17.50
8
John Parrott
Dr. John Denison
NT
4:21.79
6
Cameron Lynch
Cardinal Carter S S
4:18.00
4:26.50
4
Sean Young
Sacred Heart C H S
4:27.00
4:28.00
2
Robert Logue
Sacred Heart C H S
4:32.60
4:30.60
1
Kyle Vance
Dr. John Denison
NT
4:34.70
James Hardwick
Sacred Heart C H S
4:41.79
4:35.00
Barry Biner
Westmount C I
4:41.00
4:38.39
Jason Cooper
Dr. John Denison
NT
4:43.29
Joel Pichora
Dr. John Denison
NT
4:46.50
Nicholas Esterbauer
Thornlea S S
04.55
4:49.70
Anthony Manserra
St. Theresa Lisieux
NT
4:50.29
keith marchant
Newmarket H S
NT
4:56.39
Vince Davenport
Dr. G. W. Williams S S
NT
4:59.10
Richard Johnston
Alexander MacKenzie H S
5:03.70
4:59.89
Scott Thompson
Langstaff S S
4:56.00
5:00.70
Rob Burgess
Huron Heights S S
NT
5:05.39
Micheal Weisbrot
Alexander MacKenzie H S
5:20.89
5:08.29
Brendan McDermott
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
5:08.50
Joel Knights
Stouffville D S S
5:39.29
5:13.60
Benji Goldberg
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
NT
5:14.00
Victor Regozovsky
Thornhill S S
NT
5:28.50
Sebastian Law
Thornhill S S
NT
5:39.39
Dale Zhang
Thornhill S S
NT
5:46.00
Christian Ion
Bayview S S
NT
DNF
Asad Niyaz
Bayview S S
NT
DNF
Matt Genser
Richmond Hill H S
NT
DNF
Randy Kuefler
Dr. John Denison
NT
DNF
Bohdan Kudeyla
Langstaff S S
4:49.79
DNF
Phillip Blaszak
Richmond Hill H S
NT
DNF
Blaszak Michael
Richmond Hill H S
NT
DNF
David Corcoran
Langstaff S S
5:48.89
DNF
Evan Wallman
Brother Andre C H S
NT
DNF
Andrew Kwon
Thornhill S S
NT
DNF
Jaime Roth
Toronto Waldorf School
NT
DNF
Alvin Yeung
Unionville H S
5:30.60
DNF
Shilin Patel
Westmount C I
5:42.00
DNF
Chris Govan
Sir. William Mulock SS
NT
DNF
Keith Chan
St. Robert's H S
NT
DNF
Vincent Ng
St. Robert's H S
NT
DNF
Adrian Kmicic
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
DNF
Sean Coleshill
Stouffville D S S
5:02.60
DNF
Sal Milione
Holy Cross C H S
NT
DNF
Kevin Yeboah
Holy Cross C H S
NT
DNF
Matthew Filicetti
St. Joan of Arc C H S
5:30.00
DNF
Ryan Katchky
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
NT
DNF
Evan Martow
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
NT
DNF
Eugene Brusilovsky
Alexander MacKenzie H S
NT
DNF
Nassir Haider
Thornhill S S
NT
DNF
Daniel Valente
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
DNF
josh layton
Newmarket H S
NT
DNF
david sheman
Newmarket H S
NT
DNF
John Guglielmi
Woodbridge College
NT
DNF
Daniel Nguyen
Woodbridge College
NT
DNF
Mushtaba Nazari
Richmond Hill H S
NT
DNF
c
Last updated Fri, 20 May 2005 18:23:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en