Meet Info
TDCAA Track & Field Championships
May 16, 2022 to May 17, 2022
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (291.51 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Gaetano Pocchi
Neil McNeil - Toronto
3:58.00
4:04.02
10
Liam McCullagh
Neil McNeil - Toronto
4:05.00
4:12.70
8
Liam Patterson
Neil McNeil - Toronto
4:07.00
4:16.47
6
Mateo Aldana
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
4:15.00
4:27.04
5
Alexander Van Pinxteren
St. Patrick - Toronto
4:34.65
4:36.17
4
Ewen Fraser
Neil McNeil - Toronto
4:36.00
4:36.18
3
Kieran Wilson
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
NT
4:47.55
2
Mikolaj Jurgielewicz
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
4:52.22
4:54.41
1
Daniel Deighan
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
NT
4:57.23
Ritchie Glasgow
Dante Alighiere - Toronto
NT
5:08.51
Jerome Rodriguez
St. John H Newman -Scarborough
NT
5:09.29
James Chen
Mary Ward - Scarborough
NT
5:09.41
Ethan Scott
Mary Ward - Scarborough
NT
5:17.01
Alex Dennis
St. John H Newman -Scarborough
NT
5:18.07
Tashawn Caceres
James Cardinal McGuigan
NT
5:20.69
Stefan Dias
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
NT
5:22.01
Kyle Gementiza
St. John H Newman -Scarborough
NT
5:23.60
Nahom Tewodros
St. John Paul II - Scarborough
NT
5:27.88
Philemon Ephraim
Senator O'Connor - Toronto
NT
5:34.31
Colin Conboy
James Cardinal McGuigan
5:49.46
5:36.23
Reli Dela Vega
Mary Ward - Scarborough
NT
5:40.26
Christiano Choo
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
5:42.84
5:42.49
Jason Patzelt
Mary Ward - Scarborough
NT
5:44.06
Kevin Cheung
St. John Paul II - Scarborough
NT
5:44.12
Omer Mumish
Etienne-Brule - North York
5:37.82
5:45.14
Sasoon Hakaizian
Mary Ward - Scarborough
NT
5:53.51
Arien Nuth Smith
James Cardinal McGuigan
6:02.86
6:08.07
Jacob Wong
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
NT
6:44.88
c
Last updated Tue, 17 May 2022 18:27:39
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en