Meet Info
LOSSA Track and Field Championships
May 22, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Griffin Anderson
Uxbridge S S
4:11.74
4:14.24
10
Matt Penner
Uxbridge S S
4:14.00
4:15.55
8
Patrick Dean
Anderson - Whitby
4:17.00
4:18.30
6
Brandon Adams
Holy Trinity - Courtice
4:27.88
4:20.66
5
Nathan Meraw
St. Mary - Pickering
4:30.54
4:29.67
4
Braydon Trowbridge
Sinclair - Whitby
4:20.00
4:31.81
3
Bryce Pena
J. Clarke Richardson - Ajax
4:40.00
4:34.99
2
Connor Barnes
Uxbridge S S
4:30.44
4:37.03
1
Joshua Balk
Anderson - Whitby
4:40.53
4:38.48
James Bader
Henry Street - Whitby
4:38.39
4:39.16
Andrew McCutcheon
Anderson - Whitby
4:54.57
4:44.17
Daniel Helmy
Notre Dame - Ajax
4:39.76
4:45.36
Jacob D'Silva
Brooklin High School
4:56.61
4:50.24
Hayden Ring
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
4:48.77
4:50.31
Abubaker Bekeran
Sinclair - Whitby
4:58.77
4:50.85
Marion Antazo
Notre Dame - Ajax
4:55.00
4:56.30
Josh Roberto
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
4:56.58
4:56.95
Neil Polley
J. Clarke Richardson - Ajax
5:06.85
5:03.55
Andrei Aquino
Notre Dame - Ajax
5:07.34
5:04.47
Aiyan R Brown
O'Neill - Oshawa
NT
5:05.88
Andrew Aquino
Notre Dame - Ajax
5:05.74
5:08.36
Aaron D'Mello
Notre Dame - Ajax
5:03.92
5:09.60
Daniel Jacha
Notre Dame - Ajax
5:03.75
5:13.80
Ethan Paguirigan
G.L. Roberts - Oshawa
NT
5:27.20
Anthony Pamplin
Eastdale - Oshawa
5:48.91
5:36.14
Zach Lazure
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
NT
6:17.92
Ekene Ikwadogu
Denis O'Connor - Ajax
4:03.00
DNS
Jack Wierzbicki
Brooklin High School
4:07.00
DNS
Jacob Wells
Henry Street - Whitby
4:51.49
DNS
Zach Zecha
Dunbarton - Pickering
NT
DNS
Jakob Kramer
Dunbarton - Pickering
4:29.45
DNS
Stephen Hardy
Dunbarton - Pickering
5:04.18
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 23 May 2019 19:45:31
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en