Meet Info
OFSAA Track and Field - 2005
Jun 2, 2005 to Jun 4, 2005
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (1.16 MB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Kaitlyn Tallman
Great Lakes Christian Col
4:47.51
4:41.39q
Jessica Driscoll
Birchmount Park C I
4:31.35
4:43.35q
Marie-Louise Asselin
Northern C I & V S
4:39.52
4:41.45q
Tarah McKay
Elmira D S S
4:36.79
4:43.67q
Mandy McBean
Mary Ward C S S
4:33.50
4:41.69q
Alex Becker
OUR LADY OF LOURDES
4:40.66
4:43.72q
Kate Van Buskirk
Turner-Fenton S S
4:35.39
4:42.07q
Jennie Biewald
Hillcrest H S
4:37.16
4:44.39q
Kelly Lynne Spettigue
Alexander MacKenzie H S
4:50.20
4:45.32q
Katie Engel
South Carleton H S
4:40.26
4:46.32q
Caitlin Price
Ancaster High
4:52.98
4:46.82q
Lorelle Convery
Lawrence Park C I
4:53.16
4:47.89q
Tess Acton
South Carleton H S
4:44.39
4:49.91
Leslie Sexton
Markville S S
4:52.36
4:50.83
Melanie Beebe
Holy Name of Mary S S
4:53.25
4:51.89
Ashley Comstock
St. Joan of Arc HS
4:54.00
4:53.36
Amina Oumesrour
Riverside S S
4:47.69
5:00.58
Allison Thomas
Frontenac S S
4:54.10
5:03.73
Amanda Gamerschlag
Hammarskjold H S
5:04.39
5:14.73
Abby Callahan
Algonquin E S
5:15.30
5:16.52
Jeanne Robitaille
Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune
5:13.20
5:19.02
Geneva Winterink
Paul Dwyer C H S
4:55.58
5:26.14
Christine Plamondon
Hearst E S
6:06.89
6:06.20
Alyssa Giuliani
De La Salle College
4:55.69
DNF
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
Tarah McKay
Elmira D S S
4:43.67
4:29.72
10
Mandy McBean
Mary Ward C S S
4:41.69
4:30.60
8
Kate Van Buskirk
Turner-Fenton S S
4:42.07
4:32.33
6
Jennie Biewald
Hillcrest H S
4:44.39
4:32.64
5
Katie Engel
South Carleton H S
4:46.32
4:38.92
4
Jessica Driscoll
Birchmount Park C I
4:43.35
4:38.98
3
Marie-Louise Asselin
Northern C I & V S
4:41.45
4:39.60
2
Alex Becker
OUR LADY OF LOURDES
4:43.72
4:41.20
1
Kelly Lynne Spettigue
Alexander MacKenzie H S
4:45.32
4:42.89
Caitlin Price
Ancaster High
4:46.82
4:46.85
Lorelle Convery
Lawrence Park C I
4:47.89
4:50.86
Kaitlyn Tallman
Great Lakes Christian Col
4:41.39
5:00.50
c
Last updated Mon, 13 Jun 2005 18:32:10
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en