Meet Info
ROPSSAA 2011 Track & Field
May 13, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Jonathan Settembri
Mayfield - Brampton
2:06.23
1:58.54
10
Triphon Moodie
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
1:57.90
1:59.23
8
Michael Moseley
Meadowvale - Mississauga
2:02.23
2:00.52
6
Harishan Karunenthiran
Chinguacousy - Brampton
2:01.00
2:04.24
5
Duy Le
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
2:19.90
2:05.39
4
Jerome Ramos
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
2:08.00
2:06.48
3
Lucas Peterson
Port Credit - Mississauga
2:09.50
2:06.74
2
Kevin MacDonald
Meadowvale - Mississauga
2:03.32
2:06.84
1
Steven Crews
Meadowvale - Mississauga
2:05.34
2:10.79
Joshua Rhodius
St. Edmund Campion
2:05.00
2:12.51
Troy Padgett
Central Peel - Brampton
2:07.00
2:13.36
Luke DiSanto
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
2:16.44
2:13.48
Andrew Hunter
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
2:12.00
2:14.33
Jaskaran Mann
Louise Arbour Secondary School
2:17.54
2:14.73
Mohnish Ramdonee
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
2:20.01
2:14.91
Chris Katigbak
Chinguacousy - Brampton
2:10.00
2:15.19
Jordan Wilde
Meadowvale - Mississauga
2:16.09
2:16.23
Brandon Carr
Mississauga Lions
2:24.56
2:16.83
Isaiah Tan
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
2:21.54
2:16.93
Raj Thavarajah
Central Peel - Brampton
2:15.00
2:19.53
Waqas Yaqoob
Central Peel - Brampton
2:15.00
2:21.14
Leon Mathura
Central Peel - Brampton
2:05.00
2:21.78
Tomer Shahar
North Park - Brampton
2:20.00
2:21.79
Paul Salami
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
2:29.00
2:21.92
Matthew Crepeau
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
2:17.00
2:23.32
Tanveer Sidhu
Harold M Brathwaite - Brampton
2:24.00
2:24.22
Cole Jones
Mentor College - Mississauga
2:26.23
2:25.68
Carl Ong
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
2:25.00
2:25.87
Jagmeet Brar
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
2:25.50
2:26.89
Josh Gordon
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
2:30.00
2:27.45
Breandan Balzan
Robert F. Hall - Caledon East
2:25.96
2:30.64
Vishant Patel
Mississauga Lions
2:28.00
2:31.44
Jordan Barker
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
2:28.90
2:33.08
Dominik Mitchel-Gamble
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
2:30.00
2:34.50
John Yoon
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
2:25.00
2:34.61
Anthony Figueroa
St. Augustine - Brampton
2:11.17
SCR
Ian Hamilton
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
2:06.00
SCR
Joseph Carr
Clarkson - Mississauga
2:30.00
DNS
Jamie Tarling
Humberview - Bolton
2:28.00
DNS
Nevaun Malabre
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
2:30.00
DNS
Simandeep Gill
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
2:30.00
DNS
Kirkland Dunn
Sandalwood Heights - Brampton
2:16.63
DNS
Peter Wilson
Port Credit - Mississauga
2:26.90
DNS
Sebastian Hopek
Loyola - Mississauga
2:29.00
DNS
c
Last updated Tue, 24 May 2011 17:38:03
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en