Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 19, 2022 to May 20, 2022
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
Records
YRAA
1:54.54
May 17, 2011
Sacha Smart
T.S.S Tigers
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Jonathan Williams
Maple - Maple
NT
3:14.93
David Akerman
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
2:03.62
10
Hayden Wonnacott
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
2:06.00
2:05.21
8
Blake Kennedy
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
2:06.02
6
Cheuk-Lun Cheung
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
2:09.00
2:06.69
5
Mathew Gil
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
2:12.71
4
Geoffrey Lee
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
2:14.02
3
Anthony Lindo
Markham - Markham
NT
2:19.69
2
Francesco Filice
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
2:36.60
2:28.41
1
Kourosh Danaie
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
2:29.40
Shreyas Nyapathi
Middlefield - Markham
NT
2:30.36
John Paul Castro
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:35.36
2:31.11
Vraj Patel
Middlefield - Markham
NT
2:31.65
Noah Reeves
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
2:31.71
Brandon Rushton
Tommy Douglas - Vaughan
NT
2:32.64
Eric Nguyen
Tommy Douglas - Vaughan
NT
2:33.81
Aidan Farrow
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
2:34.98
Conor Burnett
Huron Heights - Newmarket
NT
2:37.35
Lucas Godefa
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
2:39.13
Tyler Hamer
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
2:43.00
2:39.52
Maximo Olguin
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
2:38.50
2:40.29
Aliaksandr Kurets
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
2:40.38
Sviataslau Kurets
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
2:42.19
Danish Mohammed
Markham - Markham
NT
2:43.04
Elias McAllister
Bill Hogarth - Markham
NT
2:45.60
Curtis Leung
Bill Hogarth - Markham
NT
2:46.54
Prosper Adjei-Yeboah
Tommy Douglas - Vaughan
NT
2:51.06
Aron Prinsthevaraj
Milliken Mills - Markham
NT
2:58.94
Shane Dolman-Smith
Westmount - Thornhill
NT
2:59.42
Roman Shamku
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
3:01.43
Chris Liu
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
3:06.92
Jake Benuzzi
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
DNS
Valentin Petrov
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Jonah Philip
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
George Atzemis
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
DNS
Shafer Honigman-Deltoff
Westmount - Thornhill
NT
DNS
Jeaneu Chung
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
2:10.00
DNS
Kaidan McLinden
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Gianluca Frattaroli
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
DNS
Michael Ruffalo
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
Kyle Liao
Middlefield - Markham
NT
DNS
Rami Reina
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
DNS
David Durbano
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
2:20.86
DNS
Andy Kafkis
Tommy Douglas - Vaughan
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 21 May 2022 8:38:18
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en