Meet Info
LOSSA Track and Field Championships
May 19, 2010 to May 20, 2010
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (293.75 kB)
Media Full Results (73.16 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
Records
LOSSA
48.70
1996
Tony Branch
Anderson
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Justin Gordon
Pine Ridge - Pickering
50.00
52.02q
Fabian Hayles
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
50.40
52.07q
David Wilson
Pickering H S
50.11
52.23q
Jason Persaud
St. Mary - Pickering
56.00
52.99q
Marlon McCleary
Pine Ridge - Pickering
53.00
53.13q
Ethan Henry
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
53.25
53.16q
Bejaan Jivraj
Notre Dame - Ajax
51.50
53.21q
Menelek Luke
Sinclair - Whitby
51:00.00
53.67q
Jordan M Rout
Anderson - Whitby
53.00
54.02
Craig Easton
St. Mary - Pickering
56.96
54.28
Tyler Leggo
Courtice - Courtice
51.00
54.41
Daniel Heron
Notre Dame - Ajax
52.50
54.41
Grady J van Pinxteren
All Saints - Whitby
52.00
54.54
Marc Lefebvre
Uxbridge S S
52.80
55.05
Geoffrey Olara
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
55.02
55.24
Walton Armstrong
Oshawa Central - Oshawa
57.09
55.30
Joseph Heron
Notre Dame - Ajax
53.50
55.33
Adrian Williamson
Pine Ridge - Pickering
52.00
55.49
Marc Vasquez
St. Mary - Pickering
56.96
55.76
Isiah Swaby
Pine Ridge - Pickering
53.00
55.77
Thayne Latour
G.L. Roberts - Oshawa
58.00
56.15
Trevyn Newell
Pine Ridge - Pickering
55.00
56.45
Josh Long
Holy Trinity - Courtice
56:31.00
56.78
Sean Inman
Sinclair - Whitby
59.00
57.26
Trevayne Thomas
Sinclair - Whitby
56.00
57.32
Brooks Skyers
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
58.00
57.56
Oswald Forde
Ajax - Ajax
59.06
57.62
Jide Olabiyi
Pine Ridge - Pickering
55.00
57.82
Scoot M Surphlis
Anderson - Whitby
55.00
57.87
Jullian Shakes
Ajax - Ajax
1:03.54
57.90
Naicke Ilunga
Sinclair - Whitby
52.00
58.42
Cameron Polley
Dunbarton - Pickering
56.00
58.51
Shaquille Nelson
J. Clarke Richardson - Ajax
59.12
59.24
Tremayne Palma-Campbell
Notre Dame - Ajax
53.99
60.19
Connor Johnston
St. Stephen's - Bowmanville
58.00
1:03.66
David Vandenbroek
Donald A. Wilson - Whitby
1:05.00
1:04.13
Skyler Fines
Bowmanville - Bowmanville
60.00
1:04.44
Steve Vincent
O'Neill - Oshawa
1:03.00
NT
Brad Beaumont
Courtice - Courtice
55.00
DNS
Spencer Moore
Courtice - Courtice
56.00
DNS
Corbin Johnston
Notre Dame - Ajax
53.99
DNS
Josh Rigby
All Saints - Whitby
56.00
DNS
Dean Drasnin
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
55.00
DNS
Jordan Sodhi
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
52.00
DNS
Justin Taylor
Pickering H S
50.51
DNS
Marley Patterson
Pickering H S
55.55
DNS
Dan VanDerMarel
O'Neill - Oshawa
1:04.00
DNS
Julian Brown
Pickering H S
59.45
DNS
Brett Hacker
Notre Dame - Ajax
53.50
DNS
Andrew A Cackette
Eastdale - Oshawa
NT
DNS
Andrew Gaul
Pickering H S
56.55
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
Fabian Hayles
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
52.07
51.08
10
Justin Gordon
Pine Ridge - Pickering
52.02
51.36
8
David Wilson
Pickering H S
52.23
52.21
6
Bejaan Jivraj
Notre Dame - Ajax
53.21
52.81
5
Ethan Henry
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
53.16
53.01
4
Jason Persaud
St. Mary - Pickering
52.99
53.07
3
Marlon McCleary
Pine Ridge - Pickering
53.13
54.48
2
Menelek Luke
Sinclair - Whitby
53.67
54.89
1
c
Last updated Thu, 20 May 2010 18:46:57
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en