Meet Info
HWIAC - Track and Field Meet
SOSSA Qualifier Meet
May 10, 2022
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Jack Banfield
Westmount S.S. - HWDSB
11.56
11.20
Edward Guerrero
Nora Francis Henderson S.S. -
11.38
11.66
Joseph Stechey
Ancaster High School - HWDSB
NT
11.70
Quintin Nelson
Ancaster High School - HWDSB
11.61
11.85
Drew Clark
Westmount S.S. - HWDSB
NT
11.88
Judah Bailey
Westmount S.S. - HWDSB
12.18
11.94
Joel Burch
Sir Allan MacNab S.S. - HWDSB
12.49
12.03
Matthew Frketich
Westmount S.S. - HWDSB
12.70
12.11
Emmanuel John
Ancaster High School - HWDSB
NT
12.15
William Gimple
Waterdown District - HWDSB
NT
12.28
Liam Sansom
Orchard Park S.S. - HWDSB
12.00
12.32
Nate Schulenberg
Guido de Bres C.H.S - HWDSB
NT
12.39
Joel Leistra
Guido de Bres C.H.S - HWDSB
NT
12.55
Ndama Simon
Bernie Custis S.S. - HWDSB
NT
12.63
Nole Caplice
Ancaster High School - HWDSB
NT
12.65
Reuben Bontekoe
Guido de Bres C.H.S - HWDSB
NT
12.78
Ezequiel Hernandez
Nora Francis Henderson S.S. -
NT
12.83
Djese Kasweka
Guido de Bres C.H.S - HWDSB
NT
12.86
Austin Sanidas
Westdale S.S. - HWDSB
NT
12.96
Kyle Mann
Dundas Valley S.S. - HWDSB
NT
13.01
Abdul Nsabuga
Sir Allan MacNab S.S. - HWDSB
NT
13.04
Preston Chithalen
Sherwood S.S. - HWDSB
NT
13.10
Andy Morarescu
Westdale S.S. - HWDSB
NT
13.18
Omare Owusu-Ansah
Nora Francis Henderson S.S. -
NT
13.49
Sebastian Mlekuz
Sir Allan MacNab S.S. - HWDSB
NT
13.52
Teddy Liang
Westmount S.S. - HWDSB
NT
13.83
Mahmoud Asadi
Saltfleet District - HWDSB
NT
14.03
Thierry Irumva
Sherwood S.S. - HWDSB
NT
14.03
Mckay Reid
Bernie Custis S.S. - HWDSB
NT
14.12
Plae Say
Bernie Custis S.S. - HWDSB
NT
14.13
Desmond McManus
Sir Allan MacNab S.S. - HWDSB
NT
14.81
Lucas McPherson
Sherwood S.S. - HWDSB
NT
15.27
Joseph Soliman
Waterdown District - HWDSB
NT
DNF
John Sellens
Westdale S.S. - HWDSB
NT
DNS
Jonah Finucan
Ancaster High School - HWDSB
NT
DNS
Noah Faulknor
Westmount S.S. - HWDSB
NT
DNS
Maleek Pryce
Sir Winston Churchill S.S. - H
NT
DNS
Kien Tran
Nora Francis Henderson S.S. -
NT
DNS
Calum Wilson
Orchard Park S.S. - HWDSB
NT
DNS
Parker Langdon
Sherwood S.S. - HWDSB
NT
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Jack Banfield
Westmount S.S. - HWDSB
11.20
11.05
6
Edward Guerrero
Nora Francis Henderson S.S. -
11.66
11.28
4
Quintin Nelson
Ancaster High School - HWDSB
11.85
11.39
3
Judah Bailey
Westmount S.S. - HWDSB
11.94
11.55
2
Joel Burch
Sir Allan MacNab S.S. - HWDSB
12.03
11.65
1
Joseph Stechey
Ancaster High School - HWDSB
11.70
11.70
Matthew Frketich
Westmount S.S. - HWDSB
12.11
11.83
Drew Clark
Westmount S.S. - HWDSB
11.88
11.88
c
Last updated Wed, 18 May 2022 22:52:53
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en