Meet Info
LOSSA Track and Field Championships
May 19, 2010 to May 20, 2010
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (293.75 kB)
Media Full Results (73.16 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
Records
LOSSA
21.70
1997
Tony Branch
Anderson
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Doron Williams
Pickering H S
22.55
23.68
-0.0
Maurice Wright
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
24.06
23.89
-0.0
Justin Gordon
Pine Ridge - Pickering
23.00
23.91
-0.0
Craig Easton
St. Mary - Pickering
24.00
23.92
-0.0
Fabian Hayles
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
23.90
23.94
-0.0
Denver Wright
Pickering H S
23.23
23.95
-0.0
Josh Rigby
All Saints - Whitby
23.82
23.96
-0.0
Kash Farzam
Pickering H S
23.58
23.97
-0.0
Jason Persaud
St. Mary - Pickering
25.00
24.05
-0.0
Marley Patterson
Pickering H S
23.46
24.08
-0.0
Adrian Williamson
Pine Ridge - Pickering
23.30
24.09
-0.0
Isiah Swaby
Pine Ridge - Pickering
23.50
24.17
-0.0
Greg Morris
Donald A. Wilson - Whitby
23.74
24.24
-0.0
Alex M Rausa
Anderson - Whitby
23:08.00
24.29
-0.0
Joel Nurse
J. Clarke Richardson - Ajax
25.37
24.34
-0.0
Marlon McCleary
Pine Ridge - Pickering
23.50
24.84
-0.0
Brendyn Giles
Fr. Leo J. Austin - Whitby
23.00
24.84
-0.0
O.J Williams
St. Mary - Pickering
24.50
24.93
-0.0
Geoffrey Olara
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
24.86
24.95
-0.0
Trevyn Newell
Pine Ridge - Pickering
24.60
24.99
-0.0
Thayne Latour
G.L. Roberts - Oshawa
25.00
24.99
-0.0
Valentine Ngoddy
St. Mary - Pickering
23.00
25.01
-0.0
Connor Lepp
Port Perry - Port Perry
24.20
25.23
-0.0
Leronn Williams
J. Clarke Richardson - Ajax
25.50
25.28
-0.0
Trevayne Thomas
Sinclair - Whitby
25.26
25.31
-0.0
Keldyn Ahlstedt
Donald A. Wilson - Whitby
25.50
25.37
-0.0
Bejaan Jivraj
Notre Dame - Ajax
23.99
25.37
-0.0
Walton Armstrong
Oshawa Central - Oshawa
24.76
25.69
-0.0
Andrew Lawson-Cowie
Pine Ridge - Pickering
24.00
25.91
-0.0
Dylan Seto
O'Neill - Oshawa
25:34.00
25.93
-0.0
Michael Thompson
Dunbarton - Pickering
24.90
26.15
-0.0
Omole Odafe
Dunbarton - Pickering
24.80
26.27
-0.0
Vivian Richards
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
25.50
26.38
-0.0
Dean Drasnin
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
26.50
26.43
-0.0
Jordan Walters-Tapper
Denis O'Connor - Ajax
25:26.00
26.67
-0.0
Jason Romans
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
24.25
26.68
-0.0
Nathanel Andrew
Dunbarton - Pickering
23.80
26.86
-0.0
Jullian Shakes
Ajax - Ajax
27.80
27.33
-0.0
Cole Meadus
G.L. Roberts - Oshawa
29.00
28.11
-0.0
Cody Kroth
G.L. Roberts - Oshawa
27.00
29.04
-0.0
Jamie Marangon
G.L. Roberts - Oshawa
28.00
30.32
-0.0
Young Kim
Bowmanville - Bowmanville
27.00
DNS
-0.0
Jordan A McFarlane
Eastdale - Oshawa
27.31
DNS
-0.0
Tyshin Cambell
Ajax - Ajax
27.35
DNS
-0.0
Patrick Ashley
Courtice - Courtice
25.00
DNS
-0.0
Haidari Adris
O'Neill - Oshawa
25:25.00
DNS
-0.0
Julian Brown
Pickering H S
24.33
DNS
-0.0
Jordan Sodhi
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
26.00
DNS
-0.0
Tremayne Palma-Campbell
Notre Dame - Ajax
24.17
25.08
-0.0
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Doron Williams
Pickering H S
23.68
23.15
-0.0
10
Denver Wright
Pickering H S
23.95
23.52
-0.0
8
Maurice Wright
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
23.89
23.57
-0.0
6
Kash Farzam
Pickering H S
23.97
23.62
-0.0
5
Craig Easton
St. Mary - Pickering
23.92
23.67
-0.0
4
Josh Rigby
All Saints - Whitby
23.96
23.75
-0.0
3
Justin Gordon
Pine Ridge - Pickering
23.91
23.89
-0.0
2
Fabian Hayles
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
23.94
24.96
-0.0
1
c
Last updated Thu, 20 May 2010 18:46:57
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en