Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2006
May 9, 2006 to May 10, 2006
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (332.36 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Steve Turner
St. Thomas Aquinas
NT
10.95
Cauchy Muamba
Fr. Michael Goetz
11.30
11.10
Tyronne Halstead
The Woodlands S S
10.88
11.17
Dontae Richards-Kwok
The Woodlands S S
10.80
11.34
Keenan Dumoy
St. Joseph S S
10.80
11.38
Jason Duncan
Fr. Michael Goetz
11.30
11.66
Jamaal Smith
Rick Hansen S S
NT
11.76
Matthew Carrejola
Philip Pocock S S
11.00
11.77
Jamie Glasgow
Ascension of Our Lord S S
10.80
11.77
Mark Steele
Port Credit S S
11.20
11.00
Curtis Helmer Peschier
Ascension of Our Lord S S
11.20
11.21
Aaron Bramwell-Cole
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
11.00
11.24
Anatole Roberts
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
11.40
11.64
Jeremy Moseley
St. Marguerite d'Youville
11.40
11.65
Wesley O'Neill
Cawthra Park S S
11.50
11.68
Kurt Thompson
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
NT
11.68
Rayan Wilson
Ascension of Our Lord S S
NT
11.74
Jared Fridy
Bramalea S S
13.00
11.74
Brandon Apelgren
The Woodlands S S
12.00
11.75
Lorenzo Cuffy
St. Thomas Aquinas
NT
11.77
Vaspan Gutta
Meadowvale S S
11.28
11.79
Jermal Alleyne
Robert F. Hall C S S
NT
11.84
Tristan McIntosh
St. Joseph S S
11.20
11.86
Jermaine Lewis-Parris
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
11.30
11.97
Sonny Ong
Iona C S S
NT
11.97
Demarquis Alexander
St. Marguerite d'Youville
11.60
12.00
Alvin Bayley
John Fraser S S
11.60
12.00
Suliman Raji
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
11.00
12.02
Terry Bayley
John Fraser S S
11.60
12.08
Marc Proctor
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
12.14
Chris Atkinson
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
12.16
Darryl Joseph-Dennie
Clarkson S S
11.90
12.18
Che Thomas
Notre Dame H S
11.40
12.21
Ryan Perez
Iona C S S
NT
12.22
Kenroy Kerr
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
11.60
12.26
Collins Olakanmi
Philip Pocock S S
11.50
12.27
Felipe Mesa-Ramirez
St Marcellinus Secondary Schoo
12.10
12.27
Luigi Garde
St. Martin H S
12.50
12.28
Jonathan Germain
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
NT
12.31
Akeem Aman
St. Augustine S S
12.10
12.34
Michael Scamurra
Loyola C S S
12.20
12.44
Andrew Henry
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
12.60
12.55
Richard Williams
Brampton Centennial S S
NT
12.56
Neroy Collins
Central Peel S S
12.00
12.63
Jermanu McDonald
Brampton Centennial S S
NT
12.64
Jerome Turkalj
Loyola C S S
12.00
12.73
Darren Kilkenny
Fr. Michael Goetz
NT
12.81
Jamal Firth
St Marcellinus Secondary Schoo
12.20
12.88
Paul Thomas
Erindale S S
12.71
12.91
Karan Ghorpade
Rick Hansen S S
NT
12.96
Tresian Mcgregor
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
NT
12.97
William Alli
Mayfield S S
12.10
13.01
Dave Agub
St. Joseph S S
NT
13.20
Lloyd Johnson
Clarkson S S
NT
13.21
Anthony Walcott
Erindale S S
12.99
13.31
Justin Wong
Streetsville S S
NT
13.50
Chris Do
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
13.52
Jonathan Robinson
Central Peel S S
12.50
13.64
Jeremy Chan
Applewood Hts S S
NT
14.04
Matthew Fierke
Mayfield S S
13.50
14.06
Manivonna Thevathasan
Applewood Hts S S
NT
14.46
Marcel Samuel
Port Credit S S
11.30
16.25
Rushane Wilson
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
SCR
Nicholas Hill
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
NT
SCR
Philip Payne
Streetsville S S
NT
SCR
Ahmed Hassan Gendil
Rick Hansen S S
NT
SCR
Lorenzo Brown
Erindale S S
NT
SCR
Koyoute Forsythe
St. Marguerite d'Youville
11.50
SCR
Jean Paul Isaacs
St. Paul H S
12:00.00
SCR
Rayon Morgan
St. Augustine S S
11.80
SCR
Marlon Tracey
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
11.60
SCR
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Tyronne Halstead
The Woodlands S S
11.17
10.94
Steve Turner
St. Thomas Aquinas
10.95
11.06
Mark Steele
Port Credit S S
11.00
11.14
Dontae Richards-Kwok
The Woodlands S S
11.34
11.26
Jamie Glasgow
Ascension of Our Lord S S
11.77
11.36
Cauchy Muamba
Fr. Michael Goetz
11.10
11.40
Aaron Bramwell-Cole
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
11.24
11.43
Curtis Helmer Peschier
Ascension of Our Lord S S
11.21
11.47
Keenan Dumoy
St. Joseph S S
11.38
11.53
Jeremy Moseley
St. Marguerite d'Youville
11.65
11.70
Jamaal Smith
Rick Hansen S S
11.76
11.74
Jason Duncan
Fr. Michael Goetz
11.66
11.75
Wesley O'Neill
Cawthra Park S S
11.68
11.83
Anatole Roberts
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
11.64
11.84
Matthew Carrejola
Philip Pocock S S
11.77
11.89
Kurt Thompson
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
11.68
12.11
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Steve Turner
St. Thomas Aquinas
11.06
11.01
10
Mark Steele
Port Credit S S
11.14
11.22
8
Tyronne Halstead
The Woodlands S S
10.94
11.25
6
Dontae Richards-Kwok
The Woodlands S S
11.26
11.32
5
Jamie Glasgow
Ascension of Our Lord S S
11.36
11.35
4
Curtis Helmer Peschier
Ascension of Our Lord S S
11.47
11.45
3
Aaron Bramwell-Cole
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
11.43
11.46
2
Cauchy Muamba
Fr. Michael Goetz
11.40
11.62
1
c
Last updated Fri, 12 May 2006 8:13:34
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en