Meet Info
H.W.I.A.C. 2008
May 15, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (209.30 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Damion Vassell
Sir John A MacDonald
11.30
11.25
Lyndon Hachey
Westdale
12.85
11.26
Tim Harper
Mountain Secondary
12.50
11.27
John Leenderste
Ancaster High
12.50
11.28
James Curwin
Waterdown
12.50
11.29
Matt Pawelke
Waterdown
12.50
11.30
Andrew Dumoulin
Mountain Secondary
12.75
11.31
Carlin McLean
Orchard Park
12.30
11.46
Isaac Ofosu
Orchard Park
11.00
11.58
Chimdi Okori
Sir Allan MacNab
11.77
11.76
Steven King
Westmount
11.60
11.77
Joel Coulter
Saltfleet
NT
11.96
Ryan Chow
Sir Allan MacNab
11.87
11.97
Dalton Jay
Sir Winston Churchill
NT
11.99
Jordan Noble
Sir Winston Churchill
NT
11.99
Cody Lynch
Sir Winston Churchill
NT
12.01
Wes VanBarneveld
Guido de Bres
NT
12.20
Dave Howie
Sir Winston Churchill
NT
12.50
David Luu
Delta
NT
12.85
Doug Rust
Hill Park
NT
12.86
Tyson Vanzie
Parkside
NT
12.94
Brayan Candamil
Sir Allan MacNab
13.09
13.04
Trevor Morrison
Hill Park
NT
13.08
rory Figliola
Highland
NT
13.15
Devin Bowland
Sir Winston Churchill
NT
13.21
Joel Gritter
Guido de Bres
NT
13.38
Denzel Hayes
Barton S.S.
14.42
13.82
Michael Roberts
Mountain Secondary
12.40
13.85
Eden Choubeta
Barton S.S.
14.37
14.24
Shawn Dingle
Mountain Secondary
13.03
14.91
Spencer Fredson
Sir Winston Churchill
NT
SCR
Micheal McNeil
Sir Winston Churchill
NT
SCR
Alex Pongetti
Westdale
NT
SCR
Nathan Smith
Orchard Park
NT
SCR
Nick Sydor
Sir Allan MacNab
12.10
SCR
Ben Haizell
Sir Allan MacNab
12.87
SCR
Jimmy Hill
Sir Allan MacNab
NT
SCR
Colin Kasper
Guido de Bres
NT
SCR
Ishrak Hasan
Sir John A MacDonald
12.50
DNS
Mike McNally
Orchard Park
12.60
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Damion Vassell
Sir John A MacDonald
11.25
11.07
10
Carlin McLean
Orchard Park
11.46
11.47
8
Matt Pawelke
Waterdown
11.30
12.04
6
James Curwin
Waterdown
11.29
12.19
5
John Leenderste
Ancaster High
11.28
12.21
4
Lyndon Hachey
Westdale
11.26
12.32
3
Tim Harper
Mountain Secondary
11.27
13.88
2
Andrew Dumoulin
Mountain Secondary
11.31
13.99
1
c
Last updated Wed, 13 May 2009 22:11:38
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en