Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2008
May 6, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Dontae Richards-Kwok
The Woodlands S S
10.33
11.03
Phillip Hayle
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
10.60
11.09
Emmanuel Kamara
Ascension of Our Lord S S
11.84
11.17
Pavel Petrov
Philip Pocock S S
10.89
11.32
Aaron Johnson
St. Augustine S S
10.70
11.33
Shea Pierre
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
NT
11.19
Kyle Attard
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
NT
11.26
Raul Thompson
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
10.65
11.33
Joell Turner
Ascension of Our Lord S S
11.53
11.41
Daniel Goddard
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
11.84
11.54
Keenan Dumoy
St. Joseph S S
10.60
11.30
Malcolm Gordon
Chinguacousy S S
11.63
11.48
Natey Adjei
St. Joseph S S
11.00
11.70
Junior Ellis
St. Joan of Arc CHS
11.69
11.72
Akeem Aman
Brampton Centennial S S
11.16
11.76
Ben Chan
Meadowvale S S
12.22
11.78
Kojo Hayward
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
11.50
11.84
Jeremy Mosely
St. Marguerite d'Youville
11.00
11.85
Daniel Sourtzis
St Marcellinus Secondary Schoo
11.95
11.91
Kedeem Smith
Sandalwood Heights SS
11.35
11.98
Kamil Niemczyk
Mentor College
11.98
11.99
Clint Wilson
Mayfield S S
11.30
12.03
Tolu Akinwumi
Notre Dame H S
11.50
12.04
Andre McDowell
St. Augustine S S
11.60
12.08
Micheal Walters
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
12.40
12.13
Ervins A Akrong
John Cabot C S S
13.00
12.15
Adam Argue
Meadowvale S S
11.47
12.17
Andrew Sengbusch
Fr. Michael Goetz
11.70
12.21
Patrick Hamilton
St. Francis Xavier S S
12.10
12.28
DeMarco Harris
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
12.11
12.40
Derrick Huie Marcus
Clarkson S S
12.00
12.47
Jason Campana
Iona C S S
12.24
12.57
Johnson Thuan
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
12.24
12.57
Robert Artwell
Glenforest S S
12:20.00
12.66
Ryan Armstrong
Robert F. Hall C S S
12:04.00
13.14
Terry Bayley
John Fraser S S
12.25
SCR
Anthony Rondeau
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
12.30
DNS
Sherze Lewis
St. Augustine S S
10.85
DNS
Anthony L Lowe
John Cabot C S S
12.00
DNS
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Phillip Hayle
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
11.09
10.86
Dontae Richards-Kwok
The Woodlands S S
11.03
11.07
Emmanuel Kamara
Ascension of Our Lord S S
11.17
11.08
Raul Thompson
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
11.33
11.44
Keenan Dumoy
St. Joseph S S
11.30
11.11
Malcolm Gordon
Chinguacousy S S
11.48
11.52
Shea Pierre
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
11.19
11.15
Kyle Attard
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
11.26
11.30
Pavel Petrov
Philip Pocock S S
11.32
11.53
Aaron Johnson
St. Augustine S S
11.33
11.54
Junior Ellis
St. Joan of Arc CHS
11.72
11.59
Daniel Goddard
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
11.54
11.62
Joell Turner
Ascension of Our Lord S S
11.41
11.65
Akeem Aman
Brampton Centennial S S
11.76
11.70
Ben Chan
Meadowvale S S
11.78
11.78
Natey Adjei
St. Joseph S S
11.70
11.93
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Dontae Richards-Kwok
The Woodlands S S
11.07
10.90
10
Phillip Hayle
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
10.86
10.95
8
Shea Pierre
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
11.15
11.33
6
Emmanuel Kamara
Ascension of Our Lord S S
11.08
11.39
5
Kyle Attard
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
11.30
11.42
4
Raul Thompson
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
11.44
11.43
3
Keenan Dumoy
St. Joseph S S
11.11
11.50
2
Malcolm Gordon
Chinguacousy S S
11.52
11.69
1
c
Last updated Fri, 09 May 2008 16:35:51
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en