Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 16, 2019 to May 17, 2019
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Zachary Gingras
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
13.01
0.5
Marcus Renford
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
11.00
11.25
-0.7
Mario Tanuous
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
11.50
-0.2
Shermar Pothemont
Emily Carr Secondary School
11.70
11.64
0.5
Kevin Tabata
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
11.66
0.5
Myles McPherson
St. Brother Andr� CHS
NT
11.76
-0.2
Anson Wu
Unionville - Markham
NT
11.86
-1.3
Athavan Gananathan
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
11.93
0.4
Martin Makcemus
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
11.95
11.94
0.4
Carson Altschul
Sutton - Sutton West
NT
11.97
-1.7
Carson James
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
12.00
12.01
-0.6
Tyriq Quayson
Villanova College
12.55
12.04
-1.3
Julian Thavaruban
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
12.09
12.06
-1.7
Kirk Kerr
Middlefield - Markham
NT
12.13
-0.2
Ryan Xu
Markville Secondary School
NT
12.13
-0.4
Darryl Hawthorne
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
12.11
12.17
+0.0
Ryan Blasetti
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
12.73
12.20
-0.1
Brendan Law
Bur Oak S.S.
13.05
12.21
-1.3
Aryan Shirazi
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
12.23
-0.7
Tamilore Olufemi
Toronto District Christian HS
12.00
12.26
-0.2
Andrew Noruwa
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
12.30
0.5
Massimo Maggio
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
NT
12.32
-0.7
Chevaughn Chambers
Bur Oak S.S.
12.53
12.33
-0.2
Quentin Simpson
Keswick - Keswick
NT
12.41
-1.9
Jordan Hunter
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
12.41
-0.2
Jason Tan
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
12.45
-0.2
David Kekereekun
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
13.46
12.50
-1.4
Tajhe Malcolm-brand
Unionville - Markham
NT
12.50
-0.1
Gavriel Cooper
Thornhill - Thornhill
NT
12.56
-1.7
Brad Edwards
Huron Heights - Newmarket
NT
12.60
0.5
Sehan Randil
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
12.61
-0.1
Jordan Mason
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
12.64
-1.9
Brandon Baeza
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
NT
12.66
-1.3
Owen Chung
Jean Vanier CHS - Richmond Hil
12.35
12.66
-0.4
Edward Ju
Markville Secondary School
NT
12.66
+0.0
Mohamed Fellah
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
12.72
-0.1
Asher Mak
Markville Secondary School
NT
12.73
-1.7
Spencer Hernandez
Bill Hogarth Secondary School
NT
12.75
-0.2
Christopher Tang
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
12.77
+0.0
Douglas Fong
Unionville - Markham
NT
12.79
-1.4
Gabriel Wilson
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
12.81
-0.4
Henry Nguyen
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
12.50
12.82
-1.4
Daniel Edwards
Milliken Mills - Markham
NT
12.87
0.5
Jordan Yacoub
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
12.87
0.4
William Wright
St. Robert CHS
NT
12.88
-0.6
Lucas Greaves
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
NT
12.91
-1.9
Vincent Gagliardi
Villanova College
13.48
12.95
-0.4
Tony Chen
Unionville - Markham
NT
12.96
-1.9
Sangeev Ravindran
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
12.97
-1.4
Edward Su
Unionville - Markham
NT
13.02
-1.3
Matthew Orderson
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
13.03
-0.4
Michael Lai
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
13.14
-1.9
Aaron Rajinthrakumar
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
13.16
-0.2
Thomas Kan
St. Robert CHS
NT
13.17
-0.1
Ryan Funstan-Clarke
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
13.25
13.20
-0.2
Jayson Kitagawa
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
13.22
-0.2
Kelvin Lieu
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
13.30
-0.2
Dimtrios Deris
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
13.34
-1.3
David Lim
Thornlea - Thornhill
NT
13.38
-0.6
Shabeen Haider
St. Robert CHS
NT
13.42
-0.7
Kevin Chu
St.Theresa of Lisieux
NT
13.47
-0.6
Marko Gajic
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
NT
13.51
-1.4
O'neal Adrien
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
13.65
+0.0
Alex Van
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
13.69
-1.4
Nazar Tonbazian
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
14.67
13.84
+0.0
Vitaliy Yushvaev
St.Theresa of Lisieux
12.00
13.90
-1.9
Godwin Lewis
Unionville - Markham
NT
13.91
-0.1
Andy Zhang
Unionville - Markham
NT
14.02
-0.4
Saieesan Manohar
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
14.06
-1.3
Victor Radu-Din
ESC Renaissance
NT
14.08
-0.2
Daniel He
ESC Renaissance
NT
14.10
0.5
Devak Shah
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
14.27
-0.6
Nicholas Gialedakis
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
NT
14.49
+0.0
Stanley Tang
St.Theresa of Lisieux
NT
14.71
-0.2
Ethan Wang
St. Robert CHS
NT
14.92
-0.6
Jeffrey Su
Unionville - Markham
NT
15.01
-0.4
Dillon Dewhirst
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
15.27
15.18
-1.7
Darren Li
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
15.39
0.4
Brandon Nallathamby
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
DNS
0.4
Marcus Pileggi
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
DNS
0.4
Michael Hanley
St. Robert CHS
NT
DNS
-0.2
Ethan Rad
ESC Renaissance
NT
DNS
-0.6
Donny Willoughby
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
DNS
-1.7
Christian Franze
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
13.05
DNS
-0.1
Aron Carlos
St. Brother Andr� CHS
NT
DNS
0.4
Alexader Falkenhagen
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
-1.4
Ben Sitarenios
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
-0.4
Isaiah Agbonifo
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
DNS
-1.7
DJ Matthews
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
DNS
+0.0
Jacob Burman
Westmount - Thornhill
NT
DNS
-1.3
Thomas Wong
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
+0.0
Karlis Mikelsteins
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
-0.7
Kevin Eum
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
DNS
-1.4
Jason Nguyen
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
DNS
-0.7
Dylan Brown
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
DNS
-0.1
Aaron Chan
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
DNS
0.5
Haran Ravindran
Markham - Markham
NT
DNS
-0.7
Matthew Kim
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
-0.2
Nathan Cassar
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
NT
DNS
-1.7
Francesco DiNardo
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
NT
DNS
-1.9
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Marcus Renford
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
11.25
11.43
-2.7
10
Mario Tanuous
St. Augustine - Markham
11.50
11.76
-2.7
8
Shermar Pothemont
Emily Carr Secondary School
11.64
11.85
-2.7
6
Kevin Tabata
Vaughan - Thornhill
11.66
11.89
-2.7
5
Anson Wu
Unionville - Markham
11.86
12.06
-2.7
4
Athavan Gananathan
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.93
12.25
-2.7
3
Martin Makcemus
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
11.94
12.25
-2.7
2
Myles McPherson
St. Brother Andr� CHS
11.76
DNS
-2.7
c
Last updated Sat, 18 May 2019 20:28:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en