Meet Info
YRAA TRACK & FIELD 2001
May 17, 2001 to May 19, 2001
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (246.03 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Matt Orava
Cardinal Carter SS-Aurora
4:13.00
4:22.00
10
EOGHAN MCGRORY
ST. ROBERTS CHS
NT
4:23.80
8
Gordon Hunter
St. Andrew's College-Auro
NT
4:25.40
6
Andrew Coates
Sacred Heart CHS-Newmarke
NT
4:31.80
4
Jim Chisholm
Cardinal Carter SS-Aurora
4:20.00
4:40.80
2
Kevin Buckley
DENISON HS
NT
4:41.30
1
Husayn Hirji
Thornlea SS-Thornhill
NT
4:47.60
Joshua Craig
Thornhill SS-Thornhill
NT
4:52.80
Kyle Baber
NEWMARKET HS
NT
4:53.40
Matt Stirling
Lanstaff SS-Richmond Hill
NT
4:54.30
keith forget
SUTTON
NT
4:54.90
Matt Whitehead
Sacred Heart CHS-Newmarke
NT
4:55.80
Trevor Belrose
NEWMARKET HS
NT
4:56.90
ROB KARISH
ST. ROBERTS CHS
NT
4:58.50
Donny Caldwell
DENISON HS
NT
4:59.10
sean latimour
SUTTON
NT
5:01.40
Mark Brinley
Sacred Heart CHS-Newmarke
NT
5:01.70
Mike Rodgers
Sacred Heart CHS-Newmarke
NT
5:01.80
Charles Ng
St. Andrew's College-Auro
NT
5:08.80
Ryan Kalef
Thornhill SS-Thornhill
NT
5:11.50
Jonathan Ruelens
Thornhill SS-Thornhill
NT
5:12.60
Neil White
BROTHER ANDRE
NT
5:14.10
Jason Gorewicz
Thornlea SS-Thornhill
NT
5:16.00
Stephen Mak
Thornlea SS-Thornhill
NT
5:16.70
lawrence hoar
SUTTON
NT
5:21.50
Nigel Jones
St. Elizabeth CHS-Thornhi
NT
5:22.00
Marc Balaban
Thornhill SS-Thornhill
NT
5:23.90
Bon Ryu
Thornhill SS-Thornhill
NT
5:24.30
John Revtak
St. Elizabeth CHS-Thornhi
NT
5:30.90
Greg Sacks
Thornhill SS-Thornhill
NT
5:35.70
Kurt Dunlop
King City SS
NT
5:41.50
SEAN LEWIS
ST. ROBERTS CHS
NT
5:58.30
Thayan Suntharalingam
Milliken Mills HS-Markham
NT
6:09.30
John-Paul DeFrancesco
St. Elizabeth CHS-Thornhi
NT
DNS
Mike Prisco
Cardinal Carter SS-Aurora
4:30.00
DNS
Siamak Nooraei
St. Elizabeth CHS-Thornhi
NT
DNS
Nick Tsioros
St. Andrew's College-Auro
NT
DNS
edward wood
SUTTON
NT
DNS
David Wilkins
BROTHER ANDRE
NT
DNS
David Aldred
Sacred Heart CHS-Newmarke
NT
DNS
DJ Harding
King City SS
NT
DNS
jamie hammond
SUTTON
NT
DNS
Mike Gram
King City SS
NT
DNS
Andrew Straatsma
Toronto District Christia
NT
DNS
Noah Craig
Thornhill SS-Thornhill
NT
DNS
Nirosh nalenthiran
Westmount S S -Thornhill
NT
DNS
James Veltkamp
Sacred Heart CHS-Newmarke
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 26 May 2007 22:10:28
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en