Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field
May 14, 2010 to May 21, 2010
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (326.86 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Triphon Moodie
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
4:15.00
4:28.66
10
Rob McCann
Lorne Park - Mississauga
4:30.00
4:29.47
8
Kyle Birch
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
4:33.82
4:31.64
6
Joseph Kagumba
Erindale - Mississauga
4:45.00
4:34.97
5
Orest Kowalik
John Cabot - Mississauga
4:30.00
4:35.14
4
Matt Bispo
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
4:36.00
4:36.39
3
Lucas Peterson
Port Credit - Mississauga
4:51.10
4:38.31
2
Jerome Ramos
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
4:45.00
4:48.03
1
Andrew Burjaw
Streetsville - Mississauga
4:42.52
4:50.31
Daniel Hutchings
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
4:45.00
4:50.40
Duy Le
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
4:45.50
4:51.70
Nick Mc Farlane
Mentor College - Mississauga
4:50.00
4:55.16
Nikhile Mookerji
North Park - Brampton
5:06.48
4:55.66
Chris Szymus
John Cabot - Mississauga
4:45.00
4:55.89
Nitin Paluri
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
4:39.00
4:55.91
Andrew Smith
Streetsville - Mississauga
4:50.77
4:56.95
Daniel Thurner
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
4:45.00
5:00.56
Donovan Ramkishun
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
5:14.38
5:02.11
Dylan Freeman
Central Peel - Brampton
4:57.00
5:04.94
Thomas Brunato
Notre Dame - Brampton
5:09.10
5:09.33
Chris De Souza
St. Joseph - Mississauga
5:13.75
5:10.81
Dante Carpio
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
5:00.00
5:11.54
Alex Pinheiro
St. Joseph - Mississauga
5:12.90
5:13.80
Yash Srivastava
St. Edmund Campion
5:18.00
5:16.09
Adam Binswanger
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
4:30.00
5:17.77
Kyle Xavier
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
4:45.10
5:22.03
Sebastian Zevallos
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
4:50.00
5:22.38
Nicholas Leong
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
4:40.00
5:30.29
Zack Ferreira
Notre Dame - Brampton
5:15.00
5:41.91
Ian Fletcher
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
5:15.00
5:49.35
Omar A Mashnuk
John Fraser - Mississauga
4:40.00
DNS
Terrence Thomas
Bramalea - Brampton
5:05.00
DNS
Arther Mielniczek
St. Edmund Campion
5:09.00
DNS
Steven Crews
Meadowvale - Mississauga
4:51.97
DNS
Elliot Fernandes
Loyola - Mississauga
4:45.00
DNS
c
Last updated Tue, 29 Jun 2010 12:23:30
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en