Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 19, 2022 to May 20, 2022
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
Records
YRAA
4:09.60
May 21, 2009
Robert Denault
AHS - Aurora
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Aaron Yu
Markville Secondary School
4:35.00
4:33.83
10
4:33.8255(4:33.8255)
Tolu Adebajo
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
4:35.16
8
4:35.1605(4:35.1605)
Ryan Groot
Toronto Christian - Woodbridge
NT
4:36.06
6
4:36.0592(4:36.0592)
Grayson Butler
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
4:44.00
4:44.76
5
4:44.7580(4:44.7580)
Darren Hang
Maple - Maple
NT
5:04.58
4
5:04.5755(5:04.5755)
Darius Polyvos
Aurora High School
NT
5:11.50
3
5:11.4992(5:11.4992)
Samuel Li
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
5:14.11
2
5:14.1017(5:14.1017)
Atreyu Nicolas
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
5:15.79
1
Ben Chernin
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
5:19.59
5:19.5905(5:19.5905)
Brandon Perfetti
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
5:24.01
5:24.0067(5:24.0067)
Kenusan Yogendran
Middlefield - Markham
NT
5:24.87
Cole Procee
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
5:25.44
5:25.4317(5:25.4317)
Ryan Day
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
5:26.00
5:25.9955(5:25.9955)
Mihir Dinavahi
Markham - Markham
NT
5:26.15
Ryan Kiss
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
5:26.17
Al Rezapour
Newmarket - Newmarket
6:01.00
5:30.06
5:30.0530(5:30.0530)
Raymond Zhou
Middlefield - Markham
NT
5:31.31
Saleem Habibulla
Maple - Maple
NT
5:32.75
5:32.7442(5:32.7442)
Febbian Mathanarajah
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
5:38.65
Ronald Lin
Milliken Mills - Markham
NT
5:38.96
Maxwell Li
Markville Secondary School
NT
5:40.15
Opkirat Thukral
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
5:46.63
5:46.6305(5:46.6305)
Jaime Petrou
Unionville - Markham
NT
5:47.73
Daniel Yu
Markville Secondary School
NT
5:47.86
Noah Brikman
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
5:52.97
5:52.9705(5:52.9705)
Daniel Vono
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
5:56.07
Colin Siow
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
6:06.20
6:06.1917(6:06.1917)
Carlton Qian
Markville Secondary School
NT
6:06.20
6:06.1923(6:06.1923)
Zachary Nepomuceno
Brother Andre - Markham
NT
6:09.96
6:09.9548(6:09.9548)
Austin Tsin
Unionville - Markham
NT
6:15.24
6:15.2386(6:15.2386)
Mathieu Quach
King City Secondary School
NT
6:27.30
6:27.2961(6:27.2961)
Alan Jiang
Milliken Mills - Markham
NT
6:28.26
6:28.2573(6:28.2573)
Jason Tang
Unionville - Markham
NT
6:41.33
6:41.3248(6:41.3248)
David Frenkel
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
DNS
Richard Kapsh
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
DNS
Noah Nagy
Huron Heights - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Alexander Carr
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
4:28.00
DNS
Thomas Aprile
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Amir Honari
King City Secondary School
NT
DNS
Joshua Raynor
Sutton - Sutton West
15:30.30
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 21 May 2022 8:38:18
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en