Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field
May 14, 2010 to May 21, 2010
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (326.86 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Rashad Glasgow
St. Edmund Campion
25.50
23.90
Kyle Powell
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
24.27
24.30
Shavown Gregory
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
24.30
24.54
Bryan Deans
Notre Dame - Brampton
25.18
24.59
Osmond Jian
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
26.68
24.63
Daniel Palmer
St. Edmund Campion
24.50
25.11
TK Makwaira
St. Edmund Campion
NT
25.35
Chris Sepuiveda
St. Augustine - Brampton
25.14
24.51
John Adeyemo
Streetsville - Mississauga
25.21
24.63
Kofi Ampofo
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
25.54
24.94
Emele Morgan-Bennett
North Park - Brampton
25.76
25.24
Alex Appiah
Heart Lake - Brampton
24.78
25.30
Teshawn Smikle
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
26.00
25.57
Todd Silk
Mayfield - Brampton
27:00.00
25.68
Neil Stewart
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
26.26
25.23
Corey Townsend
Central Peel - Brampton
25.10
25.29
Kristian Benjamin
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
26.35
25.33
Umair Syed
St. Joseph - Mississauga
26.22
25.67
Michael Whitten
St. Augustine - Brampton
27.89
26.06
Kamal Patterson
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
25.56
26.07
Leaford Allen
Sandalwood Heights - Brampton
26.14
26.11
Mickey Valcius
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
26.06
26.19
Zachary Zubilewich
St. Paul's - Mississauga
27.11
26.19
Peter McFarlene
Robert F. Hall - Caledon East
26.10
26.26
Matthew Vleming
Port Credit - Mississauga
27:37.00
26.27
Dwayne Betty
Sandalwood Heights - Brampton
NT
26.34
Affan Aulakh
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
26.77
26.58
Rayen Oomajee
Bramalea - Brampton
27.38
26.59
Matthew Ngu
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
27.36
26.64
Gabriel Ajayi
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
26.68
26.67
Manuel Rodriguez-Reyes
Central Peel - Brampton
26.91
27.05
Jacob Weatherbee
Loyola - Mississauga
27.00
27.19
Fabricio Siles
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
26.32
27.54
Leroy Mason
Central Peel - Brampton
27.27
27.60
Jahvari Bennett
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
26.00
27.68
Tristian Hylton
Lincoln Alexander- Mississauga
28.00
27.80
Muker Harsiman
Gordon Graydon - Mississauga
26.00
27.99
Harman L Bajwa
Mississauga Secondary School
27:39.00
28.46
Khalil Hamade
Gordon Graydon - Mississauga
28.00
28.64
Rui Amoah
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
25.86
DNS
Deion Barker
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
23.50
DNS
Jaren Kerr
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
24.00
DNS
Gavin Hodges
Central Peel - Brampton
25.10
DNS
Sean S Benett
Ascension of Our Lord-Miss
27.89
DNS
Brendan Chong
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
28.00
DNS
Chinelo Johnson
Notre Dame - Brampton
24.82
DNS
Junior Roserie
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
24.90
DNS
Ryan Hussett
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
25.00
DNS
Lestin Bright
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
26.00
DNS
Jesse DeGonnes
St. Augustine - Brampton
26.04
DNS
Furgan A Shaikh
John Fraser - Mississauga
26.50
DNS
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Chris Sepuiveda
St. Augustine - Brampton
24.51
24.21
Shavown Gregory
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
24.54
24.64
Rashad Glasgow
St. Edmund Campion
23.90
24.21
Kyle Powell
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
24.30
24.80
Bryan Deans
Notre Dame - Brampton
24.59
24.50
Neil Stewart
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
25.23
25.07
John Adeyemo
Streetsville - Mississauga
24.63
24.53
Osmond Jian
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
24.63
24.67
Kofi Ampofo
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
24.94
25.11
Daniel Palmer
St. Edmund Campion
25.11
25.37
Alex Appiah
Heart Lake - Brampton
25.30
25.38
TK Makwaira
St. Edmund Campion
25.35
25.44
Teshawn Smikle
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
25.57
25.72
Todd Silk
Mayfield - Brampton
25.68
25.86
Emele Morgan-Bennett
North Park - Brampton
25.24
26.01
Corey Townsend
Central Peel - Brampton
25.29
26.40
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Shavown Gregory
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
24.64
24.30
10
Chris Sepuiveda
St. Augustine - Brampton
24.21
24.35
8
Rashad Glasgow
St. Edmund Campion
24.21
24.53
6
Kyle Powell
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
24.80
24.79
5
Bryan Deans
Notre Dame - Brampton
24.50
24.85
4
John Adeyemo
Streetsville - Mississauga
24.53
24.86
3
Neil Stewart
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
25.07
24.95
2
Osmond Jian
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
24.67
25.39
1
c
Last updated Tue, 29 Jun 2010 12:23:30
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en