Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field
May 24, 2023 to May 25, 2023
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Novice Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Darnell Green
St. Roch - Brampton
23.95
23.69
-0.0
Mekhi Dickenson
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
26.40
23.87
-0.0
Timi Faleye
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
24.05
24.37
-0.0
Tafari Harrison
Notre Dame - Brampton
25.39
24.41
-0.0
Justin Knight
St. Roch - Brampton
24.37
24.57
-0.0
Lamar Kedroe
David Suzuki SS - Brampton
24.26
24.58
-0.0
Maksym Demusz
John Cabot - Mississauga
26.20
24.74
-0.0
Rylin Vice
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
25.90
24.89
-0.0
Isaiah Chang-Wright
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
25.05
24.91
-0.0
Zidane D'Mello
Loyola CSS - Mississauga
24.80
25.02
-0.0
Hunter McCallum
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
26.10
25.18
-0.0
Daniel Ojiwusi
St. Edmund Campion
25.50
25.40
-0.0
Josiah Jackson
Robert F. Hall - Caledon East
27.31
25.82
-0.0
Nathan Clarke
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
26.00
25.83
-0.0
Nate Coelho
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
26.00
25.85
-0.0
Jack Simon
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
25.53
25.88
-0.0
Nathan Cho
Mentor College - Mississauga
25.76
25.99
-0.0
Jordan Araujo
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
26.00
25.99
-0.0
Adrian McCalla
Bramalea - Brampton
26.12
26.11
-0.0
Tom Ganiyu
Notre Dame - Brampton
26.18
26.16
-0.0
Yousef Mohammed
Central Peel - Brampton
25.88
26.21
-0.0
Avontee Reid
Notre Dame - Brampton
26.38
26.26
-0.0
Ben Lapos
Mentor College - Mississauga
25.76
26.47
-0.0
Aaron Genjaga
Applewood Hts - Mississauga
26.10
26.53
-0.0
David Nikritin,
The Woodlands - Mississauga
26.50
26.64
-0.0
Emelio De La Cruz
St. Paul's - Mississauga
26.43
26.70
-0.0
Cohen Card
St. Joseph - Mississauga
26.50
27.03
-0.0
Jesse Chofor
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
27.34
27.10
-0.0
Theodore Ogbebor
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
26.00
27.65
-0.0
Daniel Lialka
John Cabot - Mississauga
24.71
DNS
-0.0
Mayo Martins-Donus
St. Marguerite d'Youville-
26.00
DNS
-0.0
William Henderson
St Martin CSS - Mississauga
25.21
DNS
-0.0
Vivaan Srivastav
Port Credit - Mississauga
26.50
DNS
-0.0
Eros Michalis
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
24.86
DNS
-0.0
Thikshaan Jeevaharan
Heart Lake - Brampton
26.50
DNS
-0.0
Presley Idada
St. Edmund Campion
25.20
DNS
-0.0
Struan Cua
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
26.07
DNS
-0.0
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Darnell Green
St. Roch - Brampton
23.69
23.33
3.5
10
Mekhi Dickenson
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
23.87
23.52
3.5
8
Timi Faleye
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
24.37
23.57
3.5
6
Justin Knight
St. Roch - Brampton
24.57
23.85
3.5
5
Tafari Harrison
Notre Dame - Brampton
24.41
23.95
3.5
4
Lamar Kedroe
David Suzuki SS - Brampton
24.58
24.41
3.5
3
Maksym Demusz
John Cabot - Mississauga
24.74
24.46
3.5
2
Rylin Vice
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
24.89
24.77
3.5
1
c
Last updated Wed, 28 Jun 2023 9:00:35
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en