Meet Info
OFSAA Track & Field Championship 2018
Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 9, 2018
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
Records
OFSAA
22.28
Jun 3, 2017
Marcus Renford
Tommy Douglas
Can Inter
20.95
1984
Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Region
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Noah Dayton
R.H. King Academy
METRO/TDSSAA
23.28
22.77
-2.0
Domenic Barresi
McKinnon Park - Caledonia
SOUTH/SOSSA
22.66
22.98
0.1
Teondre Anderson
Weston - Weston
METRO/TDSSAA
23.57
23.09
-1.3
Jalon Rose
Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
22.62
22.85
-2.0
Daniel Reader
Westmount - Hamilton
SOUTH/SOSSA
22.75
23.12
0.1
Aidan Hinsperger
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
WEST/CWOSSA
24.00
23.59
-1.3
Jacob Grainger
St. Anne - Windsor
WEST/SWOSSAA
23.84
23.25
0.1
Benjamin Jonah
Cardinal Carter - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
24.06
23.38
-2.0
Kobie Warden
W. F. Herman - Windsor
WEST/SWOSSAA
23.99
23.91
-1.3
Elijah Tenger
Neil McNeil - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
24.17
23.96
0.1
Ryan Caughy
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
WEST/CWOSSA
24.10
24.09
0.1
Mackenzie Phillips
St. Peter's - Barrie
CENTRAL/GBSSA
23.75
24.09
-1.3
Benley Bernard
John McCrae SS - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
24.94
24.10
0.1
Ethan Bennett
Pickering - Ajax
CENTRAL/LOSSA
23.78
24.23
0.1
Jaiden Hanley
St. Robert - Thornhill
CENTRAL/YRAA
23.85
24.31
-2.0
Gorham Achot
Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston
EAST/EOSSAA
24.33
24.34
-2.0
Owen Kaczanowski
Patrick Fogarty - Orillia
CENTRAL/GBSSA
23.77
24.37
-2.0
Hunter Price
Thousand Islands SS
EAST/EOSSAA
24.55
24.39
-1.3
Raef Wykes
Thousand Islands SS
EAST/EOSSAA
24.80
24.54
0.1
Tim Shaw
Sir W Churchill CVI - Thun Bay
NORTH/NWOSSAA
24.57
25.03
-1.3
Hunter McLean
Westgate CVI - Thunder Bay
NORTH/NWOSSAA
25.12
25.04
-2.0
Benoit Morneau
ESC Theriault - Timmins
NORTH/NEOAA
26.07
25.40
-1.3
Jadon Rose
Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
22.32
DQ
-1.3
Devon Savignac
St Charles College - Sudbury
NORTH/NOSSA
24.74
DNS
-2.0
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Region
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Teondre Anderson
Weston - Weston
METRO/TDSSAA
23.09
23.09
-1.8
10
Jalon Rose
Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
22.85
23.16
-1.8
8
Domenic Barresi
McKinnon Park - Caledonia
SOUTH/SOSSA
22.98
23.35
-1.8
6
Daniel Reader
Westmount - Hamilton
SOUTH/SOSSA
23.12
23.38
-1.8
5
Benjamin Jonah
Cardinal Carter - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
23.38
23.65
-1.8
4
Jacob Grainger
St. Anne - Windsor
WEST/SWOSSAA
23.25
23.79
-1.8
3
Aidan Hinsperger
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
WEST/CWOSSA
23.59
23.84
-1.8
2
Noah Dayton
R.H. King Academy
METRO/TDSSAA
22.77
DNF
-1.8
c
Last updated Mon, 11 Jun 2018 8:24:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en