Meet Info
York Region
May 23, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (285.61 kB)
Media Full Results (87.30 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
Records
OFSAA
1:58.95
Jun 5, 2005
Tyler Pettes
Aurora HS-Au
Can Inter
1:48.64
1992
Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
OFSAA OLD
1:50.35
2000
Nathan Brannen - Preston HS
YRAA
2:00.58
May 19, 2005
Tyler Pettes
Aurora HS-Au
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Greg Hitchon
Markham D H S
2:00.00
2:00.70
10
Daryl Hood
Markham D H S
2:10.00
2:06.70
8
Chris Bergin
Sacred Heart C H S
2:10.77
2:09.10
6
Mike Shasky
Sacred Heart C H S
2:12.76
2:11.50
5
James Elmhirst
Cardinal Carter S S
2:13.18
2:11.80
4
Dylan Mundy
Sutton D H S
1:58.00
2:12.00
3
Alex Denault
Aurora H S
2:15.00
2:12.90
2
Ben Murphy
Markham D H S
2:14.00
2:13.10
1
Anthony Budhwani
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
2:15.90
Robertson Carlton
St. Elizabeth C H S
NT
2:16.40
Marty Phillips
Markham D H S
2:10.00
2:18.50
Michael Thompson
St Jean de Brebeuf
NT
2:20.60
Greg Meritt
Vaughan SS
NT
2:22.40
Dan Grigorin
Bayview S S
NT
2:23.50
Henry Ajzenberg
Vaughan SS
NT
2:24.80
Travis Kim
St. Robert's H
NT
2:25.40
Corey Kirschbaum
Vaughan SS
NT
2:26.90
Ahmad Nasser
Markham D H S
2:16.00
2:27.00
Eddy Liu
Milliken Mills
NT
2:27.20
Jordan Williams
Emily Carr Secondary School
2:32.75
2:27.70
Kyle Coelho
St. Robert's H
NT
2:29.40
Max ZImmerman
Maple H. S.
2:28.36
2:31.50
Gareth Hussey
King City S S
NT
2:35.90
Mark Serazin
King City S S
NT
2:36.90
Justin Louie
Langstaff S S
NT
2:38.20
Gil Astakhov
Westmount C I
NT
2:40.20
Brandon Orr
Langstaff S S
NT
2:42.20
Victor Rinaldi
St. Robert's H
NT
2:43.40
Ron Nguyen
Maple H. S.
2:41.50
2:44.20
Felix Chan
St. Robert's H
NT
2:50.70
Alex Saulnier
Unionville H S
NT
DNS
Rahim Sanamirad
Langstaff S S
2:45.80
DNS
Brendan Mcguckian
Langstaff S S
2:44.90
DNS
Alex Levitt
Vaughan SS
NT
DNS
Thomas Granell
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
DNS
Igor Opeshonsky
Westmount C I
NT
DNS
James Moss
Stouffville D S S
NT
DNS
Peter Kalpakis
Sir. William Mulock SS
NT
DNS
James Bunker
Sir. William Mulock SS
NT
DNS
Christian Jug
St. Augustine CHS
NT
DNS
Mark Merocchi
St. Robert's H
NT
DNS
Alex Maryuen
Brother Andre C H S
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 24 May 2007 19:49:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en