Meet Info
ROPSSAA 2011 Track & Field
May 13, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Rashad Glasgow
St. Edmund Campion
23.70
23.10
Furqan A Shaikh
John Fraser - Mississauga
24.00
23.28
Chinelo Johnson
Notre Dame - Brampton
24.50
23.62
Kyle Powell
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
23.75
23.64
Shavown Gregory
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
23.91
23.71
Kristian Benjamin
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
23.85
23.75
John Adeyemo
Streetsville S S
26.00
23.92
Dwayne March
St. Edmund Campion
23.89
23.78
Kyme Grant
Heart Lake - Brampton
24.15
23.87
Derek Jagasar
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
24.30
23.95
Bryan Deans
Notre Dame - Brampton
24.05
24.19
Sonjoe Nash
Heart Lake - Brampton
23.90
24.23
Romario Baxter
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
28.00
24.50
Taku Chinoda
St. Joseph - Mississauga
24.50
24.61
Osmond Jian
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
24.52
24.11
Amir Robinson
St. Joseph - Mississauga
23.89
24.28
Jaren Kerr
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
25.36
24.30
Neil Stewart
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
24.65
24.32
Rui Amoah
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
25.34
24.54
Julian Lai
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
24.73
24.74
Lashon Mohenu
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
26.70
25.10
Shemar Ricketts
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
24.10
25.15
Richmond Nketiah
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
26.00
25.28
Hanson Wainkem
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
23.00
25.32
Ivan Leung
Erindale - Mississauga
25.19
25.36
Gabriel Ajayi
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
27.00
25.45
Tafari Richardson-Hanomansi
Erindale - Mississauga
25.07
25.47
John Edwards
Port Credit - Mississauga
26.25
25.50
David Storey
Loyola - Mississauga
25.00
25.53
Javal Dhamale
St. Joseph - Mississauga
25.61
25.72
Yash Rai
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
25.42
25.90
Grzegorz (Greg) Chrzan
St. Martin's - Mississauga
27.08
25.97
Fabricio Siles
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
24.90
26.00
Dixon Block
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
26.82
26.16
Christopher Luxton
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
26.50
26.18
Affan Aulakh
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
25.57
26.23
Manuel Reyes
Central Peel - Brampton
27:05.00
26.66
Frank Carusi
John Cabot
NT
26.89
Stan Kopytov
John Cabot
NT
27.07
Brian Munoz
Central Peel - Brampton
27.50
27.16
Desmond Chan
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
26.88
29.07
Kofi Ampofo
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
24.94
FS
Kyle Hector-Clarke
St. Joseph - Mississauga
27.00
DNS
Alexander Fong
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
27.30
DNS
Kareem Murphy
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
27.20
DNS
Sean Bennett
Ascension of Our Lord
26.39
DNS
Isaac A Phillpotts
John Fraser - Mississauga
26.00
DNS
Stephan Coward
Louise Arbour Secondary School
26.57
DNS
Anthony Barnette
Harold M Brathwaite - Brampton
27.40
DNS
Zach Rushe
St. Paul's - Mississauga
27.50
DNS
Kabir Hosein
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
25.78
DNS
Zachary Zubilewich
St. Paul's - Mississauga
26.55
DNS
Daniel Palmer
St. Edmund Campion
24.89
DNS
Dwayne Shaw
Notre Dame - Brampton
26.00
DNS
Dhrumil Shah
North Park - Brampton
27.80
DNS
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Furqan A Shaikh
John Fraser - Mississauga
23.28
22.85
Rashad Glasgow
St. Edmund Campion
23.10
23.04
Kristian Benjamin
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
23.75
23.10
Kyle Powell
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
23.64
23.43
Chinelo Johnson
Notre Dame - Brampton
23.62
23.36
Shavown Gregory
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
23.71
23.47
Osmond Jian
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
24.11
23.58
John Adeyemo
Streetsville S S
23.92
23.64
Dwayne March
St. Edmund Campion
23.78
23.65
Derek Jagasar
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
23.95
23.80
Kyme Grant
Heart Lake - Brampton
23.87
24.00
Bryan Deans
Notre Dame - Brampton
24.19
24.01
Amir Robinson
St. Joseph - Mississauga
24.28
24.20
Taku Chinoda
St. Joseph - Mississauga
24.61
24.24
Romario Baxter
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
24.50
25.01
Sonjoe Nash
Heart Lake - Brampton
24.23
25.39
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Rashad Glasgow
St. Edmund Campion
23.04
23.52
10
Furqan A Shaikh
John Fraser - Mississauga
22.85
23.60
8
Kristian Benjamin
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
23.10
23.83
6
Chinelo Johnson
Notre Dame - Brampton
23.36
23.92
5
Kyle Powell
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
23.43
24.03
4
Osmond Jian
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
23.58
24.31
3
Shavown Gregory
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
23.47
24.32
2
John Adeyemo
Streetsville S S
23.64
24.38
1
c
Last updated Tue, 24 May 2011 17:38:03
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en