Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 23, 2023 to May 25, 2023
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Nahshon Hall
Western Technical Commercial S
23.26
23.41
-1.3
Jahnie Leslie
Northview Heights - North York
23.01
23.85
-0.9
Markos Saraglou
East York CI- Toronto
23.51
23.89
-2.0
Max Ferguson
Harbord - Toronto
24.28
23.72
-1.3
Tobias Sealy
St. Michael`s College -Toronto
22.50
23.93
-2.0
Nathaniel Somerville
Richview - Islington
24.19
24.08
-0.9
Prince Appau
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
23.98
24.17
-0.9
Santiago Flores-East
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
24.61
24.35
-1.3
Tobenna Njoku
Appleby College - Oakville
23.59
24.39
-1.3
Abraham A Bamidele
St. Oscar Romero - Toronto
24.34
24.49
-2.0
Basil Ulicki
University of Toronto Schools
24.64
24.61
-0.9
Chivi Kpeagbara
W.L. MacKenzie - North York
24.95
24.62
-1.3
Evan Murrell
Lakeshore - Toronto
24.74
24.92
-2.0
Will Sievert
Northern - Toronto
24.66
25.14
-1.3
Lakish Mitchell-Douglas
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
24.65
25.17
-0.9
Andrew Lewis-Garraway
Newtonbrook - North York
24.88
25.25
-2.0
Tyrese Russell
Lakeshore - Toronto
25.08
25.38
-0.9
Roland Cruz
Newtonbrook - North York
25.08
25.55
-0.9
Aldaine Wade
Lester B. Pearson- Scarborough
25.19
26.57
-2.0
JP Mahony
Upper Canada College - Toronto
22.66
DNS
-1.3
Ben Bylaard
Upper Canada College - Toronto
23.40
DNS
-2.0
Jordan Lewis
Northview Heights - North York
23.11
DNS
-0.9
Adam El-Hamawi
York Mills - North York
25.12
DNS
-1.3
Isaiah Folorunso
Father John Redmond - Toronto
24.48
DNS
-2.0
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Nahshon Hall
Western Technical Commercial S
23.41
23.06
-1.2
10
Markos Saraglou
East York CI- Toronto
23.89
23.15
-1.2
8
Jahnie Leslie
Northview Heights - North York
23.85
23.21
-1.2
6
Tobias Sealy
St. Michael`s College -Toronto
23.93
23.50
-1.2
5
Max Ferguson
Harbord - Toronto
23.72
23.62
-1.2
4
Nathaniel Somerville
Richview - Islington
24.08
24.00
-1.2
3
Prince Appau
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
24.17
24.23
-1.2
2
Santiago Flores-East
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
24.35
24.29
-1.2
1
c
Last updated Sat, 27 May 2023 19:49:51
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en