Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field Championships
May 23, 2019 to May 24, 2019
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Jaden Lindup-Amoroso
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
23.56
23.10
Diarra Powell-Burges
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
23.53
23.27
Jadon Rose
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
22.89
23.36
David Hurst Jr.
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
22.80
23.41
Jalon Rose
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
23.05
23.48
-0.0
Melique Moseley
St. Edmund Campion
23.20
23.18
Adam Magdziak
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
24.26
23.67
Justin Joseph
Loyola CSS - Mississauga
23.30
23.75
Timi Aliu
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
24.41
23.86
-0.0
Adriel Garcia
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
25.23
24.48
Noah Cabral
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
25.52
23.76
Jevonte Samuels
David Suzuki SS - Brampton
24.43
24.05
Carl Breukelman
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
25.90
24.13
-0.0
Clinton Bello
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
24.35
24.18
Xavier Patterson
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
25.64
24.22
Malik Adams
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
24.62
24.29
Stefan Bacalu
Clarkson - Mississauga
25.40
24.53
Robert Smith
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
24.57
24.53
Erik Selvaggi
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
25.00
24.67
Matthew Reynolds
Mayfield - Brampton
25.78
24.69
Keenan Messam
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
25.90
24.91
Adam DaSilva
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
26.00
24.92
Adrian Bandoo
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
25.80
25.31
Jaylan Brown
St Martin CSS - Mississauga
25.00
25.40
-0.0
Micah Anderson
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
26.00
25.57
Izaiah Sutton
David Suzuki SS - Brampton
25.66
25.60
Shamar Bernard
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
25.89
25.70
Massimo Bozzo
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
25.67
25.79
-0.0
Franky Tinaj
St. Paul's - Mississauga
25.88
26.01
Keishawn Oates
David Suzuki SS - Brampton
26.08
26.19
-0.0
Shaquan Morris
Notre Dame - Brampton
25.50
26.37
Nathan Tshisuaka
Notre Dame - Brampton
26.00
26.64
Alpha Agabaifoh
Notre Dame - Brampton
25.50
27.14
-0.0
Rahiem Raymond
St. Edmund Campion
24.20
DNS
-0.0
Shanari Henry
Ascension of Our Lord-Miss
24.32
DNS
Zyaire Miller
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
24.30
DNS
Nicholas Renda
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
24.95
DNS
Romaine Watson
Meadowvale - Mississauga
25.10
DNS
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Jadon Rose
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
23.36
22.48
Jalon Rose
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
23.48
22.61
David Hurst Jr.
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
23.41
22.74
Diarra Powell-Burges
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
23.27
22.98
Jaden Lindup-Amoroso
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
23.10
23.12
Melique Moseley
St. Edmund Campion
23.18
23.24
Timi Aliu
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
23.86
23.71
Adam Magdziak
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
23.67
23.72
Justin Joseph
Loyola CSS - Mississauga
23.75
23.99
Noah Cabral
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
23.76
24.02
Malik Adams
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
24.29
24.10
Carl Breukelman
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
24.13
24.17
Jevonte Samuels
David Suzuki SS - Brampton
24.05
24.26
Adriel Garcia
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
24.48
24.42
Xavier Patterson
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
24.22
24.48
Clinton Bello
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
24.18
24.51
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Jadon Rose
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
22.48
22.45
10
Jalon Rose
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
22.61
22.64
8
Diarra Powell-Burges
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
22.98
22.99
6
David Hurst Jr.
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
22.74
23.03
5
Jaden Lindup-Amoroso
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
23.12
23.27
4
Melique Moseley
St. Edmund Campion
23.24
23.44
3
Adam Magdziak
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
23.72
23.90
2
Timi Aliu
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
23.71
24.07
1
c
Last updated Wed, 12 Jun 2019 11:56:33
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en